Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBP/Sambalpur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SBP   Filters   Dep: SBP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1382.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBP/Sambalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Raipur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRSBP113:25+37NZM314:15+2:2024h 50m25
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRSBPY017:05+1:14ANVT*020:50+4:1127h 45m11
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1612 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBP/Sambalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Raipur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SBP??02:15+23RArr +44/Dep +93h 5m-35NZM??09:05+3630h 50m0
    T  
1628 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...SBP??04:20+41HTEArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18ANVT??13:55+5:4533h 35m8
 MT T  
1642 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...SBP??04:20+41ROUArr +37/Dep +54h 5m-32DLI??21:35-41h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAnshumanM-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...SBP??05:20+48BSLArr +1:39/Dep +451h 0m-54NZM??20:51+1:3139h 31m28
      S
2179 kmxxx-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SBP??06:10+40TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3NDLS??10:40+1328h 30m-23
  T    
1663 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SBP??06:10+40TATAArr +23/Dep +547h 35m+31NDLS??21:45+3:5639h 35m2
  T    
1707 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SBP??06:10+40TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18DLI??21:35+4:2339h 25m6
  T    
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SBP??06:10+40ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34DLI??21:35-39h 25m12
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...SBP109:30+1BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14NZM306:42+2669h 12m9
SM   F 
3224 kmvspsea-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...SBPY012:20-BPLArr +34/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM618:00-77h 40m7
S      
2429 kmAnshumanM-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...SBP??12:50+2:01LTTArr +1:54/Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??09:40+444h 50m0
    T  
2855 kmAnshumanM-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...SBP??13:10+29MGSArr +35/Dep +1:361h 35m+1:01ANVT??21:00+5:5031h 50m18
S  W   
1649 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBP??13:45+27TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22NDLS??21:45+3:5632h 0m19
  T    
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...SBP??13:45+31HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27NDLS??20:55+4:1731h 10m-15
    T  
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...SBP021:50+1:42BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0NZM408:00+3658h 10m-2
   W   
2770 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site