Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBP/Sambalpur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SBP   Filters   Dep: SBP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1382.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBP/Sambalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Raipur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRSBP113:25+21NZM314:15+4:0624h 50m25
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRSBPY017:30+1:42ANVT*020:50+5:5027h 20m11
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1612 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBP/Sambalpur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Raipur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SBP??02:15+18RArr +47/Dep +113h 5m-36NZM??09:05+2:4130h 50m0
    T  
1627 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...SBP??04:20+29HTEArr +17/Dep +1:122h 35m+55ANVT??13:55+4:4533h 35m8
 MT T  
1642 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...SBP??04:20+29ROUArr +22/Dep +484h 5m+26DLI??21:35-41h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAnshumanM-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...SBP??05:20+27BSLArr +36/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:53NZM??20:51+4:0839h 31m27
      S
2178 km-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SBP??06:10+49TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55NDLS??10:40+2:5528h 30m-23
  T    
1663 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SBP??06:10+49TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0039h 35m2
  T    
1707 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SBP006:10+49TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4DLI021:35+6:0639h 25m6
  T    
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SBP??06:10+49ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23DLI??21:35-39h 25m6
  T    
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...SBP??09:30+1BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0NZM??06:42+3:1045h 12m9
SM   F 
2604 kmvspsea-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...SBPY??12:20+23BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:001h 10m-20NZM??18:00+2:5029h 40m6
S      
1689 kmAnshumanM-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...SBP??12:50+1:08LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54NZM??09:40+1:0744h 50m0
    T  
2857 kmAnshumanM-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...SBP113:10+7MGSArr +1:15/Dep +4:541h 35m+3:39ANVT121:00+5:2755h 50m18
S  W   
1666 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBP??13:45+16TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0032h 0m20
  T    
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...SBP??13:45+25HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:5531h 10m-14
    T  
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...SBP??21:50+1:28BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53NZM??08:00+2:5534h 10m-2
   W   
1755 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site