Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMLA/Samlaya Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMLA/Samlaya Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SMLA   Filters   Dep: SMLA   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between SMLA/Samlaya Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+38NZM*512:40+4412h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+48NZM*014:15+4313h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+10NZM*012:40+5312h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+45NDLS417:45+4115h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16NZM118:45+2815h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+9NDLS*516:30+3112h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-NZM022:30-17h 6m12
 M     
3A2A
 985 km58 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC005:27+27NZM*419:40+1814h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRSMLA207:19+16NZM205:25+4622h 6m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km43 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+1:11NZM*601:45+1515h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+37NZM*601:45+3715h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+1:00NDLS1501:25+2:5514h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL993 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+16NDLS1404:35+3814h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+22NDLS804:35+3014h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:29NDLS804:35+2:0614h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+10NDLS804:35+2514h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+15NZM*??05:35+1815h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+28NZM*005:35-215h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRSMLA016:30+59NDLS112:45+4520h 15m41
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL966 km48 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+18DEE*412:15+3018h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+29DEC011:52+3218h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:00NDLS211:20+2617h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:20NZM110:40+3416h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+46NDLS311:20+1:0417h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+11NZM310:35+4116h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16NDLS510:40+4516h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+17DEE*213:20+3918h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+10NZM*606:55+3712h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+14NZM210:40+1:1215h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+7NZM*610:40+2215h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km65 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
PQWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+9NDLS*108:35+5711h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+10NZM*409:40+4211h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+12NZM*609:40+4111h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14NZM*410:55+3912h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+2NZM*613:45+5114h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SMLA/Samlaya Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32DLI??22:00+1:1421h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10NDLS??22:40+3022h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7NDLS??05:00+3:0927h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +391h 55m+22NZM??06:20+2:4227h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14DLI??21:35-67h 14m45
SMTWTFS
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1NDLS??22:40+3018h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +521h 50m+41DLI??22:00+1:1417h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18DLI??05:05+3524h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+24ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19DLI??05:05+3524h 3m3
 M     
1058 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+9AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16DLI??03:25+3522h 23m-22
    T S
1034 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1DLI??05:05+3523h 51m-16
   W   
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+1:05BKNArr +49/Dep +040m-49DEE??06:10+2324h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+12MJArr -1/Dep +242h 32m+25DLI??05:05+3523h 20m17
 M     
1037 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1DLI??05:05+3523h 20m18
  T    
1058 kmCheetah-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1DLI??05:05+3523h 20m15
S      
1058 kmCheetah-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+9ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13DLI??05:05+3522h 55m25
   W  S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06NDLS??12:10+3:1326h 51m11
 M    S
1565 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr +3/Dep +34h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+3420h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmCheetah-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC211:58+1:27ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10DLI310:10+4846h 12m-10
      S
1282 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+3419h 32m-10
S TW   
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 50m-9DLI??10:10+4821h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38NDLS??07:30+3417h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38DLI??10:10+4819h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +334h 10m-1:08DLI??14:35+1:0624h 22m4
  T    
1035 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9DLI??14:35+1:0621h 54m-1
 MT T  
1035 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15DLI??14:45+5622h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+18ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5DLI??14:45+5621h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+6PRRArr +20/Dep +1:156h 22m+55NDLS??04:30+4:1457h 58m19
     F 
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+12SDLPArr +17/Dep +211h 5m+4DEE??17:25+1622h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+31AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25DLI??20:00+3723h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+15CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2:011h 15m+47NDLS??23:30+2:1024h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC623:12+8BPLArr -3/Dep +2:501h 30m+2:53NDLS021:15+3:5270h 3m35
    T  
2573 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site