Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
BGTA/Bagratawa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCI/Sanchi to BGTA/Bagratawa
21 Trains / 12 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGTA⇒SCI   Filters   Dep: SCI   Arr: BGTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SCI/Sanchi and BGTA/Bagratawa

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRBHS200:04+2:41ET403:05+2:323h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBHS000:51+2:32ET004:10+2:313h 19m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km44 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERBHS000:51+1:35ET004:10+1:173h 19m1
 M W FS
IISL3A
 145 km44 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERBHS000:51+1:31ET004:10+1:073h 19m1
  T    
IISL3A
 145 km44 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBHS000:51+3:00ET004:10+2:313h 19m1
    T  
IISL3A
 145 km44 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBHS201:15+1:23ET403:50+1:332h 35m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBHS101:15-ET403:50-2h 35m2
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSCI102:15+49ET4,505:25+123h 10m1
SM  T  
IISL3A
 136 km43 km/hr
51828Jhansi - Itarsi Pass...PassNCRSCI104:15+58ET*311:20+1:067h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 136 km19 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBHS204:23+52ET3,407:15+382h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km51 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBHS206:39+1:24ET309:25+1:432h 46m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km53 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBHS209:11+43ET2,312:15+283h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBHS209:11-ET312:15-3h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRSCI010:30-ET213:20-2h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL136 km48 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBHS210:54+2:42ET213:50+3:142h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km50 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBHS215:54+1:19ET218:35+1:372h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBHS217:51-ET321:05-3h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRBHS217:51-ET321:05-3h 14m4
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRSCI218:55+23BGTA211:16+3516h 21m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 667 km41 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBHS221:14+1:55ET300:15+2:043h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRBHS223:49+58ET2,302:30+582h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SCI/Sanchi and BGTA/Bagratawa

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BHS??04:41+28BPLArr +29/Dep +382h 25m+9ET??09:40+294h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
146 kmLove the weather of ...-
4962
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bangalo...BHS??05:31+58BPLArr +51/Dep +5035m-1ET??08:20+1:092h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmCheetah*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...BHS??05:31+58BPLArr +51/Dep +2145m-30ET??09:10+123h 39m8
  T T  
145 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...BHS??05:31+58BPLArr +51/Dep +471h 50m-4ET??09:55+504h 24m0
S      
145 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BHS??05:31+58BPLArr +51/Dep +313h 35m-20ET??12:05-36h 34m10
 M     
145 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...BHS??05:31+58BPLArr +51/Dep +203h 10m-31ET??12:00-106h 29m5
S      
145 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BHS??06:19+2:04BPLArr +1:52/Dep +2:433h 40m+51ET??13:00+2:486h 41m-28
 M     
145 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BHS206:19-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 50m+0ET023:00-16h 41m-28
 M     
671 kmRosH*^-
19250
--
Σ Inter-shatabdi&nbs...BHS??14:04+58BPLArr +27/Dep +12h 40m-26ET??19:05+75h 1m-8
 MT TFS
139 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+58BPLArr +27/Dep +1:182h 50m+51ET??19:30+1:135h 26m-6
 M    S
145 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BHS??17:20+1:22BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00ET??23:00+4:465h 40m-1
  T    
146 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BHS??19:09+1:16BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:083h 50m+1:05ET??01:45+2:266h 36m-5
S T  F 
145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site