Search Trains
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
GA/Gudha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCI/Sanchi to GA/Gudha
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GA⇒SCI   Filters   Dep: SCI   Arr: GA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+32FL018:45+114h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 759 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+22FL200:08+614h 58m13
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 759 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+17FL200:08-814h 58m13
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL759 km51 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30-FL3,404:40-14h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+5FL004:30+1613h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 738 km53 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0FL3,408:18+1615h 28m28
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL738 km48 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRSCI217:05+28GA112:19+5619h 14m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
 708 km37 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+2:28FL307:35+1:1713h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL759 km56 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+1:07FL013:02+1717h 57m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+8FL011:48+1113h 13m11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL759 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+9FL012:25-213h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL759 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SCI/Sanchi and GA/Gudha

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:28+32UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36FL??17:50+116h 22m12
  T    
764 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:28+23DWXArr +7/Dep +171h 53m+10FL??17:50+116h 22m12
    T  
800 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29FL??00:58+2421h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
1066 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+34GWLArr +1:02/Dep +247h 25m-38FL??23:40+5220h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
801 kmapsaxena1956-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+27JHSArr +30/Dep +333h 22m+3FL??23:40+5217h 40m-11
SM WTF 
800 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+21AGCArr +38/Dep +314h 0m-7FL??23:40+5217h 10m-3
S      
801 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:10/Dep +333h 12m-37FL??23:40+5217h 10m8
  T   S
801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+49JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 20m-9FL??23:40+5216h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+6AGCArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13FL??23:40+5215h 50m5
SMTWTFS
801 kmVinay Kumar~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+59AGCArr +1:22/Dep +312h 50m-51FL??23:40+5215h 25m0
S    F 
801 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+59AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53NAC??02:13+3:1917h 58m0
S    F 
838 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+20JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 40m-9FL??23:40+5215h 25m4
  T T S
801 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0NAC??02:13+3:1916h 53m-9
S  W   
838 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+46AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06NAC??02:13+3:1916h 23m3
 M  T  
837 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+46AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0KMNC102:22-16h 32m3
 M  T  
853 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...SCI??10:33+39AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47NAC??02:13+3:1915h 40m-20
 M  TF 
794 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+21AIIArr +14/Dep +63h 5m-8FL??07:38+517h 8m5
  T T  
738 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...BPL??18:05+27JPArr +16/Dep +51h 0m-11FL??08:00+713h 55m-6
 M W   
759 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+27JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14FL??09:25+1215h 20m-16
 M W   
759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11FL??09:25+1215h 20m-23
      S
759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BPL??18:05+20JPArr +13/Dep 6h 5m+0FL??13:23+3:2419h 18m2
      S
759 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16451
Σ AMRAVATI/AKOLA to ...BPL??18:05+39JPArr +28/Dep +111h 30m-17FL??08:25+1814h 20m8
  T    
759 kmAwes Khan*^~-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...BPL??18:05+20JPArr +13/Dep +51h 0m-8FL??08:00+713h 55m-13
      S
759 kmNazeer*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+36AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42FL??13:23+3:2617h 3m15
S T  F 
800 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+1:04AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0FL??13:23+3:2416h 54m0
 M W  S
747 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04FL??14:05+4916h 40m1
S      
1072 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26FL??18:10+1:2020h 40m8
S     S
1059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +365h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:2020h 40m13
  T T  
1059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34FL??18:10+1:3120h 40m8
   W   
1059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +445h 50m+0FL??18:10+1:3120h 40m13
 M   F 
1059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0FL??13:23+3:2415h 23m16
 M W  S
802 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+16INDBArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11FL??17:50+118h 55m19
SMTWTFS
918 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.