Search Trains
SAN/Sandila ▼
×
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAN/Sandila to JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
32 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUDW⇒SAN   Filters   Dep: SAN   Arr: JUDW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between SAN/Sandila and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRSAN200:01+1:05SRE*111:55+3211h 54m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL525 km44 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO2,301:15+2:31UMB717:47+1:5516h 32m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+2:19UMB717:47+1:5216h 32m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRLKO502:05+1:18SRE411:00+2:078h 55m2
S  W   
II2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO402:25+55SRE611:20+1:238h 55m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO402:25+30SRE011:20+428h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERLKO602:55+2:09SRE411:20+2:438h 25m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRLKO003:30+45SRE011:55+4:218h 25m2
      S
II
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRLKO003:40+1:31YJUD313:57+3:3410h 17m6
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL549 km53 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+1:04SRE014:25+2:158h 15m3
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL519 km63 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+1:49UMB716:47+3:4110h 37m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL691 km65 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRLKO406:25+1:21SRE515:05+2:428h 40m4
 M  T  
II3A
2A
RLWL519 km60 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSAN211:35+59JUDW222:09+1:3410h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 506 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+1:04SRE500:25+1:329h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km56 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBLM216:03+29RAA203:02+2410h 59m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 507 km46 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBLM216:53+3:14YJUD??01:53+3:349h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 480 km53 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSAN217:08+1:53JUDW203:41+2:2110h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 524 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+2:55SRE001:35+4:208h 0m2
  T   S
II
RLWL519 km65 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:12UMB706:50+2:5112h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRLKO718:05+37SRE602:20+1:268h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL519 km63 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRLKO*019:00+19YJUD004:33+2:169h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL549 km58 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50+51SRE004:15+2:038h 25m5
 M     
II3A
2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50+5:48SRE004:15+7:238h 25m5
    T  
II3A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO119:50+1:36YJUD004:52+2:449h 2m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL549 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+32SRE204:15+2:138h 25m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO419:50+1:12SRE004:15+2:318h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBLM320:25+31SRE403:50+1:467h 25m5
   W F 
IISL
3A
PQWL450 km61 km/hr
54251Lucknow Saharanpur P...PassNRSAN220:45+7:33SRE*018:50+5:2222h 5m66
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL470 km21 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO721:30+2:06SRE106:20+3:078h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRLKO*2,322:30+3JUDW208:19+449h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL554 km56 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERLJN*523:00+1JUDW213:09+2614h 9m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL611 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SAN/Sandila and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+3:09MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40UMB??18:30+2:0215h 55m17
      S
764 kmShobhit Jain-
19837
--
Σ Saharsa- Dehradun ...LKO??03:30+2:49GZBArr +3:57/Dep +74h 36m-3:50TPZ??18:14+914h 44m-12
 M   F 
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+2:49GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46JUDW??20:44+3217h 14m-5
 M   F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17UMB??17:15+1912h 55m-10
    T  
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29UMB??20:18+1515h 58m-14
    T  
711 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...LKO??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06UMB??20:18+1514h 28m-17
S  W   
690 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+40GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46JUDW??20:44+3214h 54m-6
S  W   
662 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+1:14GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33JUDW??20:44+3214h 54m-6
      S
662 kmSBG Loop~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...LKO??06:00+29NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +12h 25m-2:12UMB??20:18+1514h 18m0
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20UMB??18:50+1312h 40m-21
S  W   
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JUDW??20:44+3214h 34m-10
S  W   
708 kmthewanderer*^-
15599
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +31h 25m-21TPZ??18:14+912h 4m-17
S  W   
670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15600
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...LKO??06:10+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +31h 25m-28TPZ??18:14+912h 4m-18
      S
670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23UMB??20:18+1514h 8m-21
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+59KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36YJUD??01:32+2817h 27m7
  T    
727 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+513h 25m-27
SMT TFS
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+613h 25m-27
   W   
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10UMB??09:55+512h 45m-9
SMT TFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10UMB??10:28+013h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...SAN??21:40+53NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37UMB??09:55+512h 15m-16
SMT TFS
641 kmxxx-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...LKO??21:50+33NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31UMB??10:28+012h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +030m-24UMB??10:28+012h 13m2
SMTWTFS
690 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...LKO??23:45+1:39ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +1:2821h 30m-1:13UMB??08:55+1:4133h 10m20
SMTWTFS
678 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+53MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36UMB??15:45+1:0615h 50m17
 M WTF 
726 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.