Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNGN/Sanganer ▼
×
DWG/DewanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 09:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 09:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNGN/Sanganer to DWG/DewanGanj
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWG⇒SNGN   Filters   Dep: SNGN   Arr: DWG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SNGN/Sanganer and DWG/DewanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRDPA107:54+29BPL321:30-813h 36m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 697 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRDPA107:54+26BPL321:30+713h 36m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 697 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0BPL206:15-215h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+1BPL006:15+2415h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+2BPL311:35+2319h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRSNGN118:02+29DWG209:45+1:2015h 43m48
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 642 km41 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+7BPL*311:25+117h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRDPA119:44+15BPL407:05+1011h 21m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+18BPL007:05+1311h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRDPA119:44+15BPL307:05+1411h 21m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRDPA119:44+24BPL407:05-211h 21m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRDPA121:14+16BPL409:30+1212h 16m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDPA121:49+49BPL009:50+2312h 1m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDPA121:49+29BPL009:50+912h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRDPA021:51+25BPL??10:00-512h 9m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
 697 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SNGN/Sanganer and DWG/DewanGanj

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +050m+0BPL??17:25+5017h 0m-3
S  W F 
1006 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+18DLIArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BPL??19:00+1:0618h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+10AFArr +32/Dep +135h 20m-19BPL??19:00+1:0616h 50m2
 MT TFS
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+10AFArr +32/Dep +144h 15m-18BPL??17:40+1:1215h 30m-3
 M    S
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+10AFArr +32/Dep +242h 55m-8BPL??17:05+3614h 55m1
 M     
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:422h 37m+0BPL??21:15+3:5319h 5m5
S   TF 
1006 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3114h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0BPL??19:00+1:0616h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+10AFArr +32/Dep +52h 7m-27BPL??13:50+3811h 40m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GADJ??05:10+25DEEArr +16/Dep +154h 52m-1HBJ??23:54+1:0118h 44m-19
  T   S
999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...GADJ??06:25+23AGCArr +42/Dep +1320m-29BPL??19:00+1:0612h 35m-2
 MT TFS
741 kmPranav jain*^-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+23GWLArr +33/Dep +422h 35m+9BPL??21:40+1:1515h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...GADJ??06:25+23AGCArr +42/Dep +505h 30m+8BPL??00:15+1:5417h 50m13
SMTWTFS
741 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...GADJ??06:25+23AGCArr +42/Dep +71h 15m-35BPL??19:35+1:2013h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...GADJ??06:25+23JHSArr +1:08/Dep +245h 23m-44BPL??00:01+2817h 36m-6
   W F 
741 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr -2/Dep +1340m+15BPL??19:00+1:0611h 45m6
 MT  FS
742 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr -2/Dep +1040m+12BPL??19:00+4711h 45m5
   W   
742 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+16DEEArr +16/Dep +010h 45m-16HBJ??08:20+2425h 0m-11
 M     
1018 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...GADJ??08:55+26DLIArr +38/Dep +151h 10m-23HBJ??23:54+1:0114h 59m-20
      S
1003 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+17AFArr +32/Dep +1:313h 57m+59BHS??00:02+2:3014h 52m2
 M W   
694 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +401h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:1512h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+17AFArr +32/Dep +124h 57m-20BPL??00:01+2814h 51m-6
   W   
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +54h 57m+0BPL??00:01+3314h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+17AFArr +32/Dep +401h 5m+8BPL??21:40+1:1512h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+8AFArr +15/Dep +52h 32m-10BPL??00:01+3314h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...DPA??11:14+28INDBArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6BHS??04:48+2717h 34m-6
  T T S
909 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...DPA??11:14+28UJNArr +17/Dep +101h 50m-7HBJ??01:33+2714h 19m-5
S      
704 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...DPA??11:14+28INDBArr +7/Dep +51h 15m-2BPL??05:30+4418h 16m6
SMTWTFS
856 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+4AFArr +36/Dep +232h 20m-13BPL??01:10+4813h 25m0
    T  
748 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+1:41AFArr +2:05/Dep +211h 23m-1:44BPL??03:20+4612h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:41AFArr +2:05/Dep +102h 50m-1:55BHS??04:21+5113h 26m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GADJ??15:55+17AFArr +57/Dep +183h 45m-39BPL??06:55+4615h 0m-6
 M  T S
742 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+17IDHArr +59/Dep +101h 53m-49BHS??04:21+5112h 26m-1
 M  T S
687 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+20IDHArr +1:08/Dep +101h 53m-58BHS??04:21+5112h 26m-1
S T  F 
687 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...GADJ??16:35+32DLIArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44HBJ??08:20+2415h 45m-3
 M     
1017 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +8/Dep +1:2050m+1:12BHS??06:17+1:5312h 57m28
SMTWTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +8/Dep +182h 10m+10BPL??06:55+4613h 35m2
SMTWTFS
742 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +8/Dep +113h 23m+3BPL??07:50+3714h 30m0
SMTWTFS
742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +8/Dep +144h 20m+6BHS??09:09+3615h 49m11
SMTWTFS
689 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...GADJ??17:20+12IDHArr +40/Dep +51h 50m-35BPL??04:30+2611h 10m-1
 MT  FS
740 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +2:031h 5m+1:53BPL??10:55+2:1316h 55m0
S      
1006 kmKSG*^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...DPA??20:34+27MAKRArr +0/Dep +1:571h 32m+1:57BHS??10:52+2:2814h 18m13
      S
622 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site