Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to PB/Puntamba Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45-KPG113:18-12h 33m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL550 km44 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSLI110:35+5BAP120:08+189h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 499 km52 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSLI110:35+21BAP120:09+279h 34m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 499 km52 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSLI116:55+11PB104:08+3211h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-PB104:08-11h 13m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSLI122:45+34BAP208:29+239h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...SLI??00:20+8PUNEArr -8/Dep +43h 55m+12KPG??15:58+815h 38m-4
S  W   
543 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4633
Σ Kolhapur Shirdi Ex...MRJ??01:20+4KWVArr +4/Dep +198h 22m+15PB??19:10+5517h 50m8
S T T  
469 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+41PUNEArr +23/Dep +42h 0m-19KPG??15:58+812h 38m-5
S      
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??06:15+12PUNEArr -8/Dep +72h 0m+15BAP??22:23+3416h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21191
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AHMADNAGA...MRJ??08:50+43PVRArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24PB??19:10+5510h 20m0
no arr/dep
468 kmIBRAHIM-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3BAP??21:24+1911h 54m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +12h 0m-4BAP??21:53+1312h 23m-6
S T T  
499 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +72h 45m+2BAP??22:23+3412h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +22h 0m-3BAP??21:53+1812h 23m-6
     F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +135m-4BAP??20:08+1610h 38m-6
 M     
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...MRJ??12:45+5PUNEArr -5/Dep +13h 20m+6BAP??01:38+1912h 53m-12
 M     
506 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SLI??13:00+21PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 20m+2BAP??01:38+1912h 38m-16
   W   
499 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...MRJ??14:10+2KWVArr -22/Dep 1h 32m+0PB??04:08-13h 58m8
 M   F 
469 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site