Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to PB/Puntamba Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+4KPG113:18+612h 33m4
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL550 km44 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSLI110:35+7BAP120:08+229h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 499 km52 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSLI110:35+24BAP120:09+209h 34m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 499 km52 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSLI116:55+13PB104:08+4411h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-PB104:08-11h 13m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSLI122:45+38BAP208:29+339h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL499 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...SLI??00:20+9PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25KPG??15:58+2615h 38m-4
S  W   
543 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4633
Σ Kolhapur Shirdi Ex...MRJ??01:20+1KWVArr +6/Dep +168h 22m+10PB??19:10+5517h 50m8
S T T  
469 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+43PUNEArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1KPG??15:58+2612h 38m-5
S      
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??06:15+18PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45BAP??22:23+3416h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21191
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AHMADNAGA...MRJ??08:50+23PVRArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2PB??19:10+5510h 20m0
no arr/dep
469 kmIBRAHIM-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...SLI??09:30+19PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0BAP??21:24+1811h 54m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...SLI??09:30+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13BAP??21:53+1512h 23m-6
S T T  
499 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...SLI??09:30+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8BAP??22:23+3412h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11BAP??21:53+2112h 23m-6
     F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+19PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14BAP??20:08+1610h 38m-6
 M     
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...MRJ??12:45+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 20m+4BAP??01:38+2712h 53m-12
 M     
506 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SLI??13:00+11PUNEArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3BAP??01:38+2712h 38m-16
   W   
499 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...MRJ??14:10+3KWVArr -19/Dep 1h 32m+0PB??04:08-13h 58m8
 M   F 
469 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.