Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+2BSB104:45+1:0152h 0m29
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2421 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-BSB012:40-43h 45m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...SLI??00:20+8KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 30m-7BSB??13:55+1:2637h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1842 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+1:00BPLArr +46/Dep +343h 35m-12MGS??20:00+2:2240h 40m13
    T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+1:00JHSArr +52/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:20MGS??20:00+4:1340h 40m13
S      
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+21JHSArr +28/Dep +1:182h 50m+50MGS??20:00+3:5440h 40m10
   W F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+15PUNEArr -2/Dep +035m+2MUV??19:20+2:0333h 50m9
 M     
1808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...SLI??10:35+4ETArr +26/Dep +1:071h 30m+41MGS??18:35+3:2032h 0m8
  T    
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+27ETArr +40/Dep +1:505h 0m+1:10MGS??23:15+3:0836h 40m19
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+27ETArr +40/Dep +1040m-30BSB??19:45+2:2233h 10m3
      S
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...MRJ??15:35+0YPRArr +24/Dep +63h 32m-18MGS??06:10+1:2962h 35m22
S      
3245 kmIBRAHIM-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...SLI??16:55+9BSLArr +31/Dep +1:173h 10m+46BSB??07:05+1:3038h 10m9
S  WT  
1823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SLI??21:05+39KYNArr +15/Dep +553h 42m+40MGS??08:10+1:3035h 5m-17
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...SLI??21:05+11KYNArr +9/Dep +163h 53m+7MGS??08:55+4535h 50m-14
 M W   
1854 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SLI??21:05+39KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1BSB??12:40+1:2239h 35m28
  T  FS
1853 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+11KYNArr +9/Dep +142h 35m+5BSB??12:40+1:2239h 35m29
 M WT  
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+8KYNArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7BSB??12:40+1:2239h 35m40
S      
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+16KYNArr +15/Dep +232h 32m+8MGS??08:55+5435h 0m10
  T  F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+16KYNArr +15/Dep +312h 32m+16MGS??08:55+1:1635h 0m11
    T  
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...SLI??21:55+16KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 14m-1BSB??12:40+1:2238h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1853 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...SLI??21:55+16KYNArr +15/Dep +162h 32m+1MGS??08:55+4535h 0m10
 M W  S
1854 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...SLI??21:55+16KYNArr +15/Dep +552h 22m+40MGS??08:10+1:3034h 15m8
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...SLI??22:45+28MMRArr +22/Dep +442h 0m+22MGS??08:55+5434h 10m6
  T  F 
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...SLI??22:45+28ETArr +21/Dep +123h 50m-9BSB??12:40+1:2237h 55m49
SMTWTFS
1823 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...SLI??22:45+28MMRArr +22/Dep +402h 0m+18MGS??08:55+4534h 10m6
 M W  S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...SLI??22:45+28BSLArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18MGS??08:10+1:3033h 25m4
      S
1825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...SLI??22:45+28MMRArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21MGS??08:10+1:2933h 25m6
   W   
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...SLI??22:45+28ETArr +21/Dep +323h 10m+11BSB??10:40+1:1135h 55m14
S TWT S
1838 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...SLI??22:45+28ETArr +21/Dep +133h 10m-8MGS??09:30+1:0434h 45m11
 M   F 
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...SLI??22:45+28MMRArr +22/Dep +392h 0m+17MGS??08:55+1:1634h 10m7
    T  
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...SLI??22:45+28MMRArr +22/Dep +312h 20m+9BSB??12:00+1:0737h 15m23
  T T  
1838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site