Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+4BSB104:45+5652h 0m29
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2422 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-BSB012:40-43h 45m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...SLI??00:20+9KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10BSB??13:55+1:2637h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1842 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+43BPLArr +38/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??20:00+2:1340h 40m13
    T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+43JHSArr +33/Dep +1:172h 50m+44MGS??20:00+2:5740h 40m13
S      
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+20JHSArr +29/Dep +1:052h 50m+36MGS??20:00+3:3340h 40m10
   W F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+20PUNEArr +5/Dep +135m-4MUV??19:20+2:1433h 50m9
 M     
1809 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...SLI??10:35+4ETArr +19/Dep +231h 30m+4MGS??18:35+2:2832h 0m9
  T    
1825 km★Prayas★*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+22ETArr +34/Dep +1:035h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4236h 40m19
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+22ETArr +34/Dep +940m-25BSB??19:45+1:4433h 10m3
      S
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...MRJ??15:35+0YPRArr +28/Dep +73h 32m-21MGS??06:10+1:1162h 35m22
S      
3245 kmIBRAHIM-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...SLI??16:55+11BSLArr +32/Dep +1:243h 10m+52BSB??07:05+1:0338h 10m9
S  WT  
1823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SLI??21:05+20KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16MGS??08:10+435h 5m-17
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...SLI??21:05+16KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1MGS??08:55+2435h 50m-14
 M W   
1854 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SLI??21:05+20KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3BSB??12:40+5639h 35m28
  T  FS
1853 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+16KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4BSB??12:40+5639h 35m29
 M WT  
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+14KYNArr +13/Dep +132h 35m+0BSB??12:40+5639h 35m40
S      
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+17KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0MGS??08:55+1935h 0m10
  T  F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+17KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MGS??08:55+2735h 0m11
    T  
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...SLI??21:55+17KYNArr +19/Dep +131h 14m-6BSB??12:40+5638h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1853 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...SLI??21:55+17KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MGS??08:55+2435h 0m10
 M W  S
1854 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...SLI??21:55+17KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MGS??08:10+434h 15m8
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...SLI??22:45+32MMRArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1934h 10m6
  T  F 
1825 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...SLI??22:45+32ETArr +27/Dep +113h 50m-16BSB??12:40+5637h 55m49
SMTWTFS
1823 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...SLI??22:45+32MMRArr +20/Dep +362h 0m+16MGS??08:55+2434h 10m6
 M W  S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...SLI??22:45+32BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39MGS??08:10+433h 25m4
      S
1825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...SLI??22:45+32MMRArr +20/Dep +371h 5m+17MGS??08:10+5933h 25m6
   W   
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...SLI??22:45+32ETArr +27/Dep +253h 10m-2BSB??10:40+3935h 55m14
S TWT S
1838 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...SLI??22:45+32ETArr +27/Dep +143h 10m-13MGS??09:30+4734h 45m11
 M   F 
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...SLI??22:45+32MMRArr +20/Dep +212h 0m+1MGS??08:55+2734h 10m7
    T  
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...SLI??22:45+32MMRArr +20/Dep +272h 20m+7BSB??12:00+5037h 15m23
  T T  
1838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site