Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+4BSB104:45+1:4252h 0m29
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2421 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-BSB012:40-43h 45m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...SLI100:20+7KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6BSB113:55+1:1737h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1894 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+35BPLArr +37/Dep +143h 35m-23MGS??20:00+2:0840h 40m13
    T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+35JHSArr +20/Dep +572h 50m+37MGS??20:00+2:1740h 40m13
S      
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+10JHSArr +20/Dep +482h 50m+28MGS??20:00+3:0040h 40m10
   W F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI109:30+19PUNEArr +7/Dep +435m-3MUV219:20+1:2657h 50m9
S      
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...SLI??10:35+3ETArr +16/Dep +221h 30m+6MGS??18:35+2:0632h 0m9
  T    
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+11ETArr +10/Dep +235h 0m+13MGS??23:15+2:2836h 40m19
      S
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI110:35+11ETArr +10/Dep +1140m+1BSB119:45+1:1881h 10m3
no arr/dep
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...MRJ??15:35+0YPRArr +27/Dep +113h 32m-16MGS??06:10+4662h 35m22
S      
3245 kmIBRAHIM-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...SLI??16:55+11BSLArr +37/Dep +503h 10m+13BSB??07:05+3438h 10m9
S  WT  
1823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SLI??21:05+18KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MGS??08:10+035h 5m-17
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...SLI??21:05+18KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1235h 50m-14
 M W   
1854 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SLI121:05+18KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3BSB512:40+4439h 35m28
  T  FS
1895 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI121:05+18KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BSB512:40+4439h 35m29
 M WT  
1895 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI121:05+15KYNArr +12/Dep +122h 35m+0BSB512:40+4439h 35m40
S      
1896 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+18KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5MGS??08:55+835h 0m10
  T  F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+18KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6MGS??08:55-1135h 0m11
    T  
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...SLI121:55+18KYNArr +21/Dep +121h 14m-9BSB512:40+4462h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1905 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...SLI??21:55+18KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4MGS??08:55+1235h 0m10
 M W  S
1854 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...SLI??21:55+18KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21MGS??08:10+034h 15m8
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...SLI??22:45+34MMRArr +21/Dep +292h 0m+8MGS??08:55+834h 10m6
  T  F 
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...SLI122:45+34ETArr +26/Dep +93h 50m-17BSB512:40+4461h 55m49
SMTWTFS
2610 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...SLI??22:45+34MMRArr +21/Dep +362h 0m+15MGS??08:55+1234h 10m6
 M W  S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...SLI??22:45+34BSLArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36MGS??08:10+033h 25m4
      S
1825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...SLI??22:45+34MMRArr +21/Dep +241h 5m+3MGS??08:10+3733h 25m6
   W   
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...SLI??22:45+34ETArr +26/Dep +163h 10m-10BSB??10:40+2035h 55m14
S TWT S
1838 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...SLI??22:45+34ETArr +26/Dep +173h 10m-9MGS??09:30+2834h 45m11
 M   F 
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...SLI??22:45+34MMRArr +21/Dep +202h 0m-1MGS??08:55-1134h 10m7
    T  
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...SLI??22:45+34MMRArr +21/Dep +292h 20m+8BSB??12:00+3537h 15m23
  T T  
1838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site