Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+5BSB104:45+1:3952h 0m29
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2421 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-BSB012:40-43h 45m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km42 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...SLI100:20+9KYNArr +23/Dep +202h 30m-3BSB113:55+1:1237h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1894 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+43BPLArr +43/Dep +293h 35m-14MGS??20:00+2:3140h 40m13
    T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+43JHSArr +15/Dep +522h 50m+37MGS??20:00+2:3640h 40m13
S      
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+17JHSArr +12/Dep +402h 50m+28MGS??20:00+2:4040h 40m10
   W F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+17PUNEArr +8/Dep +535m-3MUV??19:20+3033h 50m9
 M     
1809 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...SLI??10:35+6ETArr +26/Dep +131h 30m-13MGS??18:35+2:2132h 0m9
  T    
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+20ETArr +12/Dep +205h 0m+8MGS??23:15+2:4936h 40m19
      S
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI110:35+20ETArr +12/Dep +1340m+1BSB119:45+1:5781h 10m4
no arr/dep
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...MRJ315:35+0YPRArr +29/Dep +83h 32m-21MGS006:10+1:0062h 35m24
S      
3252 kmIBRAHIM-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...SLI116:55+13BSLArr +35/Dep +323h 10m-3BSB107:05+2062h 10m10
  TW  S
2346 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SLI??21:05+18KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MGS??08:10+1935h 5m-17
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...SLI??21:05+15KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4MGS??08:55+1835h 50m-14
 M W   
1854 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SLI??21:05+18KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1BSB??12:40+3239h 35m28
  T  FS
1853 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+15KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0BSB??12:40+3239h 35m29
 M WT  
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+13KYNArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4BSB??12:40+3239h 35m40
S      
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+21KYNArr +18/Dep +162h 32m-2MGS??08:55+1635h 0m10
  T  F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI121:55+21KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 32m-1MGS108:55-1035h 0m12
    T  
1906 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...SLI??21:55+21KYNArr +18/Dep +141h 14m-4BSB??12:40+3238h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1853 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...SLI??21:55+21KYNArr +18/Dep +182h 32m+0MGS??08:55+1835h 0m10
 M W  S
1854 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...SLI??21:55+21KYNArr +18/Dep +02h 22m-18MGS??08:10+1934h 15m8
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...SLI??22:45+30MMRArr +25/Dep +262h 0m+1MGS??08:55+1634h 10m6
  T  F 
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...SLI??22:45+30ETArr +22/Dep +153h 50m-7BSB??12:40+3237h 55m49
SMTWTFS
1823 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...SLI??22:45+30MMRArr +25/Dep +402h 0m+15MGS??08:55+1834h 10m6
 M W  S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...SLI??22:45+30BSLArr +31/Dep +231h 30m-8MGS??08:10+1933h 25m4
      S
1825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...SLI122:45+30MMRArr +25/Dep +301h 5m+5MGS508:10+2981h 25m7
 M     
3103 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...SLI??22:45+30ETArr +22/Dep +233h 10m+1BSB??10:40+3135h 55m14
S TWT S
1838 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...SLI??22:45+30ETArr +22/Dep +273h 10m+5MGS??09:30+3634h 45m11
 M   F 
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...SLI122:45+30MMRArr +25/Dep +182h 0m-7MGS108:55-1058h 10m8
   W   
3103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...SLI??22:45+30MMRArr +25/Dep +292h 20m+4BSB??12:00+2437h 15m23
  T T  
1838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...SLI??22:45+30DDArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??11:55-37h 10m13
     F 
1838 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site