Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLI/Sangli to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SLI   Filters   Dep: SLI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMRJ100:45+1BSB104:45+1:3052h 0m29
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2422 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSLI116:55-BSB012:40-43h 45m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SLI/Sangli and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...SLI??00:20+7KYNArr +20/Dep +212h 30m+1BSB??13:55+1:5837h 35m19
S T T  
1844 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...SLI??00:20+7KYNArr +20/Dep +462h 30m+26BSB??13:55+2:0837h 35m19
 M W FS
1844 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ103:20-BPLArr /Dep +1:043h 35m+0MGS220:00-64h 40m14
no arr/dep
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ103:20-JHSArr /Dep +2:063h 0m+0MGS020:00-64h 40m13
no arr/dep
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57MGS??20:00+3:5140h 40m10
   W F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...SLI??09:30+16PUNEArr -2/Dep +135m+3MUV??19:20+2:1333h 50m8
 M     
1811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...SLI??10:35+4ETArr +29/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??18:35+3:4132h 0m8
  T    
1825 kmPrayas*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+16ETArr +17/Dep +2:035h 0m+1:46MGS??23:15+3:3136h 40m18
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...SLI??10:35+16ETArr +17/Dep +1040m-7BSB??19:45+2:1233h 10m3
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...MRJ??15:35+0YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11MGS??06:10+2:0762h 35m22
S      
3246 kmIBRAHIM-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...SLI??16:55+9BSLArr +25/Dep +323h 10m+7BSB??07:05+1:5438h 10m8
S  WT  
1823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SLI??21:05+10KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30MGS??08:10+1:4935h 5m-17
      S
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...SLI??21:05+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1:2035h 50m-14
 M W   
1854 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SLI??21:05+10KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4BSB??12:40+2:0139h 35m28
  T  FS
1853 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1BSB??12:40+2:0139h 35m29
 M WT  
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...SLI??21:05+6KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5BSB??12:40+2:0139h 35m40
S      
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...SLI??21:35+10LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9BSB??13:55+1:5840h 20m17
 M W  S
1909 kmAPV*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+15KYNArr +25/Dep +402h 32m+15MGS??08:55+2:0435h 0m10
  T  F 
1855 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...SLI??21:55+15KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 32m-10MGS??08:55+1:2135h 0m11
    T  
1855 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...SLI??21:55+15KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7BSB??12:40+2:0138h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1854 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...SLI??21:55+15KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7MGS??08:55+1:2035h 0m10
 M W  S
1855 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...SLI??21:55+15KYNArr +25/Dep +442h 22m+19MGS??08:10+1:4934h 15m8
      S
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...SLI122:45-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 0m+0MGS108:55-58h 10m6
 M  T  
3102 kmPrayas*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...SLI122:45-ETArr /Dep +133h 50m+0BSB512:40-61h 55m49
SMTWTFS
2609 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...SLI122:45-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0MGS008:55-58h 10m6
S T  F 
3102 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...SLI122:45-BSLArr /Dep +471h 30m+0MGS308:10-57h 25m4
     F 
2918 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...SLI122:45-MMRArr /Dep +421h 5m+0MGS508:10-81h 25m6
 M     
3102 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...SLI122:45-ETArr /Dep +213h 10m+0BSB510:40-59h 55m14
 MTW FS
2624 km-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...SLI122:45-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS009:30-58h 45m11
S   T  
2611 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...SLI122:45-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS108:55-58h 10m7
   W   
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...SLI122:45-MMRArr /Dep +292h 20m+0BSB012:00-85h 15m23
S T    
3115 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site