Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNRR/Sansarpur ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNRR/Sansarpur to TAN/Tarana Road
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒SNRR   Filters   Dep: SNRR   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:04BCH211:48+1610h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10+22BCH211:34+229h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km56 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+27MKC219:00+1012h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+28TAN021:27+1:249h 57m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 553 km56 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+27UJN??23:00+1711h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+1:05UJN623:35+5110h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+13UJN000:40-210h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRSNRR219:18-TAN007:08+5511h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 559 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+41MKC009:22+389h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+1:05BPLArr +1:02/Dep +1:041h 20m+2MKC??11:34+1:1211h 9m33
SMTWTFS
544 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...SHR??03:50+28BPLArr +54/Dep +116h 55m-43MKC??19:39+1015h 49m-13
SMTWTFS
518 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+1:21ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41TAN??21:27+4116h 22m6
  T    
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+1:21ETArr +59/Dep +405h 25m-19BCH??20:14+4015h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+1:21ETArr +59/Dep +281h 35m-31UJN??17:10+812h 5m1
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:05JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16TAN??21:27+4113h 2m-5
S TWTF 
580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+30JBPArr +21/Dep +61h 45m-15TAN??21:27+4112h 52m13
S TWTF 
579 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +204h 25m-23TAN??01:54+4114h 14m-6
  T    
551 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +1215m-31TAN??21:27+419h 47m1
  T    
551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +4850m+4MKC??00:45-613h 5m-7
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ211:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +1:045h 0m+20MKC003:40+3140h 0m12
no arr/dep
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ011:40+16GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:045h 0m+42MKC003:40+3140h 0m8
     F 
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+16GUNAArr +22/Dep +146h 40m-8MKC??05:00-117h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +126h 40m-32MKC??05:00+517h 20m0
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +154h 5m-28UJN??02:00-314h 20m8
  T    
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+1:06JBPArr +1:27/Dep +126h 45m-1:15MKC??08:40+2617h 20m6
S      
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:27JBPArr +55/Dep +124h 10m-43MKC??08:40+2615h 35m-2
    T  
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE519:50+31JBPArr +45/Dep +122h 20m-33MKC008:40+2636h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1565 kmPŕāķāşh-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+30BPLArr +21/Dep +1:043h 20m+43MKC??11:34+1:1212h 54m39
SMTWTFS
543 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site