Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNRR/Sansarpur ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNRR/Sansarpur to TAN/Tarana Road
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒SNRR   Filters   Dep: SNRR   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:24BCH211:48+4110h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10+47BCH211:34+259h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km56 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19MKC219:00+1612h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30-TAN021:27-9h 57m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 553 km56 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+27UJN??23:00+1711h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10-UJN623:35-10h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+33UJN000:40+110h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRSNRR219:18-TAN007:08+1:0411h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 559 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+1:01MKC009:22+449h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+2:16BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:211h 20m-1:02MKC??11:34+1:3611h 9m33
SMTWTFS
544 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...SHR??03:50+31BPLArr +48/Dep +86h 55m-40MKC??19:39+1715h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
518 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +225h 40m-1:12TAN??21:27+3916h 22m6
  T    
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +375h 25m-57BCH??20:14+3315h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +301h 35m-1:04UJN??17:10+3612h 5m0
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:34JBPArr +1:48/Dep +72h 20m-1:41TAN??21:27+3913h 2m-5
S TWTF 
580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8TAN??21:27+3912h 52m13
S TWTF 
579 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +124h 25m-4TAN??01:54+3514h 14m-6
  T    
552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1115m-5TAN??21:27+399h 47m1
  T    
552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28MKC??00:45-1813h 5m-7
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:235h 0m+48MKC??03:40+1:0016h 0m13
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+13GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:235h 0m+1:01MKC??03:40+1:0016h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+13GUNAArr +22/Dep +466h 40m+24MKC??05:00+2617h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +276h 40m-8MKC??05:00+1717h 20m0
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +444h 5m+28UJN??02:00+1814h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+1:33JBPArr +1:33/Dep +66h 45m-1:27MKC??08:40+2117h 20m6
S      
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:51JBPArr +1:01/Dep +64h 10m-55MKC??08:40+2115h 35m-2
    T  
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+51JBPArr +58/Dep +62h 20m-52MKC??08:40+2112h 50m6
SMTWTFS
570 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+33BPLArr +28/Dep +1:213h 20m+53MKC??11:34+1:3612h 54m39
SMTWTFS
543 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site