Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNRR/Sansarpur ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNRR/Sansarpur to TAN/Tarana Road
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒SNRR   Filters   Dep: SNRR   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE401:40+2:07BCH211:48+1:1610h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:05+49BCH211:34+379h 29m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km55 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+20MKC219:00+2412h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+8TAN021:27+1:189h 57m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 553 km56 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+27UJN??23:00+1611h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+1:57UJN623:35+2:0910h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+56UJN000:40+1710h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRSNRR219:18-TAN007:08+1:2411h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 558 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+1:08MKC009:22+1:239h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:09BPLArr +3:26/Dep +1:491h 20m-1:37MKC??11:34+2:0311h 9m33
SMTWTFS
544 kmShubham Jain-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...SHR??03:50+34BPLArr +46/Dep +136h 55m-33MKC??19:39+2115h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
518 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+1:45ETArr +1:24/Dep +315h 40m-53TAN??21:27+5016h 22m6
  T    
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+1:45ETArr +1:24/Dep +385h 25m-46BCH??20:14+4215h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05+1:45ETArr +1:24/Dep +301h 35m-54UJN017:10+3984h 5m0
no arr/dep
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE008:25+2:06JBPArr +2:16/Dep +62h 20m-2:10TAN021:27+5037h 2m-5
 MTWT S
1556 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+40JBPArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9TAN??21:27+5012h 52m13
S TWTF 
579 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+48BPLArr +39/Dep +204h 25m-19TAN??01:54+4214h 14m-6
  T    
552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+48BPLArr +39/Dep +2215m-17TAN??21:27+509h 47m1
  T    
552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ211:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:24/Dep +1:3350m+9MKC000:45+1437h 5m-7
no arr/dep
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:24/Dep +2:235h 0m+59MKC??03:40+1:5716h 0m13
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:14GUNAArr +1:59/Dep +2:235h 0m+24MKC??03:40+1:5716h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:14GUNAArr +1:59/Dep +1:186h 40m-41MKC??05:00+1:0917h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:24/Dep +326h 40m-52MKC??05:00+2317h 20m0
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+48BPLArr +39/Dep +424h 5m+3UJN??02:00+1214h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+2:26JBPArr +2:29/Dep +66h 45m-2:23MKC??08:40+3417h 20m8
S      
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:53JBPArr +1:09/Dep +64h 10m-1:03MKC??08:40+3415h 35m-2
    T  
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:08JBPArr +1:14/Dep +62h 20m-1:08MKC??08:40+3412h 50m6
SMTWTFS
570 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+34BPLArr +26/Dep +1:493h 20m+1:23MKC??11:34+2:0312h 54m39
SMTWTFS
543 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site