Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNRR/Sansarpur ▼
×
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNRR/Sansarpur to TAN/Tarana Road
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAN⇒SNRR   Filters   Dep: SNRR   Arr: TAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+49BCH211:48+1710h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10+31BCH211:34+289h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km56 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+30MKC219:00+1312h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+29TAN021:27+1:179h 57m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 553 km56 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+27UJN??23:00+1111h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+1:13UJN623:35+1:0510h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+19UJN000:40-710h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRSNRR219:18-TAN007:08+5011h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 559 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+49MKC009:22+319h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNRR/Sansarpur and TAN/Tarana Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+1:26BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:001h 20m-27MKC??11:34+1:1111h 9m33
SMTWTFS
544 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...SHR??03:50+28BPLArr +56/Dep +96h 55m-47MKC??19:39+1215h 49m-12
SMTWTFS
518 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE505:05+1:24ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41TAN021:27+3364h 22m6
  T    
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE505:05+1:24ETArr +59/Dep +305h 25m-29BCH020:14+2287h 9m8
no arr/dep
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05+1:24ETArr +59/Dep +291h 35m-30UJN017:10+1384h 5m1
no arr/dep
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:18JBPArr +1:35/Dep +82h 20m-1:27TAN??21:27+3313h 2m-5
S TWTF 
580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+37JBPArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7TAN??21:27+3312h 52m13
S TWTF 
579 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+45BPLArr +35/Dep +144h 25m-21TAN??01:54+3214h 14m-6
  T    
552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+45BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25TAN??21:27+339h 47m1
  T    
552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+26GUNAArr +19/Dep +5750m+38MKC??00:45-1213h 5m-7
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+26GUNAArr +19/Dep +1:005h 0m+41MKC??03:40+2516h 0m13
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+18GUNAArr +24/Dep +1:005h 0m+36MKC??03:40+2516h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+18GUNAArr +24/Dep +196h 40m-5MKC??05:00-217h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+26GUNAArr +19/Dep +196h 40m+0MKC??05:00+1117h 20m0
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+45BPLArr +35/Dep +254h 5m-10UJN??02:00+514h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE515:20+1:26JBPArr +1:33/Dep +156h 45m-1:18MKC008:40+2341h 20m6
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE517:05+1:46JBPArr +1:01/Dep +154h 10m-46MKC008:40+2339h 35m-2
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE519:50+39JBPArr +53/Dep +152h 20m-38MKC008:40+2336h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1563 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+28BPLArr +27/Dep +1:003h 20m+33MKC??11:34+1:1112h 54m39
SMTWTFS
543 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site