Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+19AWY117:03+2:2739h 58m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:39AWY117:03+3:1039h 58m25
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+0ERS*506:00+2:0137h 0m18
      S
SL
3A2A
 2303 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+3AWY114:43+1:0139h 23m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+1AWY115:20+1:0039h 55m25
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2335 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+47MASArr +1:57/Dep +13h 45m-1:56AWY??03:43+1:1350h 38m23
 MTW   
2684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6AWY??16:34+5758h 29m88
 MTWTFS
2720 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +271h 45m-12ERN110:35+498h 15m21
no arr/dep
3212 kmDB-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+8YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32AWY??03:48+3540h 53m11
S TW FS
2556 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SRC112:23+4MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5AWY107:40+1:2043h 17m16
  T    
2335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SRC112:23+4BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33AWY104:53+1:0688h 30m27
no arr/dep
2697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +24/Dep +1:423h 33m+1:18AWY??15:20+2:2550h 0m38
    TF 
2662 kmPrakAsh-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0AWY111:49+6:4894h 24m62
no arr/dep
3618 kmMetre Gauge-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20AWY??07:40+1:2040h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2343 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+4MMRArr +59/Dep +3:535h 15m+2:54AWY??08:48+4:5765h 35m44
SMTWTFS
3165 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46AWY108:38+3:1988h 48m31
S      
2266 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:55/Dep +431h 35m-1:12AWY??06:13+1:0338h 23m7
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:55/Dep +232h 0m-1:32AWY??06:48+1:0038h 58m19
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC215:50+0PGTArr +1:55/Dep +3:003h 55m+1:05AWY108:38+3:1988h 48m31
    T  
2618 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH2316:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +2:562h 49m+1:56AWY108:38+3:1988h 28m31
     F 
2651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11AWY??07:40+1:2039h 30m17
     F 
2283 kmBMTIR-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +29/Dep +3:524h 28m+3:23AWY??08:48+4:5760h 33m45
SMTWTFS
3179 km-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24AWY??20:34+1:5348h 19m22
 M     
2850 kmVinay Kumar-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26AWY??20:33+1:5548h 18m21
S      
2850 kmVinay Kumar-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:36AWY??13:33+3:1540h 58m62
  T    
2273 kmDB-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6AWY??16:34+5743h 59m88
SMTWTFS
2344 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+1NLRArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33AWY??12:40+4940h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2275 kmKSG-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+0KYNArr +1:59/Dep +3:522h 8m+1:53AWY??08:48+4:5759h 33m45
     FS
3316 kmDB-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+0LTTArr +1:00/Dep +05h 55m-1:00AWY??12:20+5561h 30m34
SM WT  
3231 kmArkChat921*^-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH1223:30+38KPDArr +1:53/Dep +581h 7m-55AWY116:34+5789h 4m80
   W   
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+0VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08AWY??03:43+1:1352h 13m40
S      
2746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+1MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38AWY??08:48+4:5757h 18m45
 MT T S
2806 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27AWY??03:43+1:1351h 58m40
SMTWTFS
2684 kmBMTIR-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26ERN??03:00+2351h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2360 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site