Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:38AWY117:03+2:2839h 58m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+49AWY117:03+2:3939h 58m25
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1ERS*006:00+1:0937h 0m22
      S
Unreserved
 2287 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+4AWY114:43+3939h 23m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:20+2AWY115:20+4940h 0m25
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2336 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05AWY??03:43+5950h 38m23
 MTW   
2682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21AWY??16:34+1:1258h 29m88
 MTWTFS
2719 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ERN??10:35+4350h 15m23
 M     
3212 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35AWY??03:48+2640h 53m11
S TW FS
2556 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SRC??12:23+24MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07AWY??07:40+5343h 17m16
  T    
2336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SRC??12:23+24BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54AWY??04:53+2140h 30m24
  T    
2266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +32/Dep +2:113h 33m+1:39AWY??15:20+1:4150h 0m39
    TF 
2662 kmPŕāķāşh-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep 2h 50m+0AWY??11:49+5:1770h 24m59
 M     
3623 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38AWY??07:40+5340h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2343 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+6MMRArr +56/Dep +1:025h 15m+6AWY??08:48+1:5865h 35m45
SMTWTFS
3165 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36AWY??08:38+5140h 48m28
S      
2267 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep 1h 35m+0AWY??06:13+2938h 23m7
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03AWY??06:48+5438h 58m19
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep +393h 55m-49AWY??08:38+5140h 48m28
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +35/Dep +292h 49m-6AWY??08:38+5140h 28m28
     F 
2284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5AWY??07:40+5339h 30m17
     F 
2284 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH2120:15-KYNArr /Dep +494h 28m+0AWY108:48-84h 33m46
SMTWTFS
3228 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH2120:15-BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0AWY120:34-72h 19m22
S      
4101 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH2120:15-BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0AWY120:34-72h 19m21
      S
4101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+22BZAArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0AWY??13:33+1:0040h 58m62
  T    
2274 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+22BZAArr /Dep +1:1335m+0AWY??16:34+1:1243h 59m88
SMTWTFS
2345 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+22NLRArr /Dep +191h 3m+0AWY??12:40+3940h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2275 kmGopal*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH2321:15+0KYNArr +1:37/Dep +492h 8m-48AWY108:48+1:5883h 33m46
     FS
3343 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH2122:50+1LTTArr +31/Dep +35h 50m-28AWY112:20+1:1961h 30m35
SM WT  
3222 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+54KPDArr +2:55/Dep +5452m-2:01AWY??16:34+1:1241h 4m80
   W   
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+20VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05AWY??03:43+5952h 13m40
S      
2745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+21MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12AWY??08:48+1:5857h 18m46
 MT T S
2807 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35AWY??03:43+5951h 58m40
SMTWTFS
2682 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ERN??03:00+2051h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2359 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site