Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 2234.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:31AWY117:03+3:4739h 58m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+52AWY117:03+2:4939h 58m25
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2343 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0ERS*006:00+137h 0m22
      S
Unreserved
 2287 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+27AWY??05:33-36h 33m19
      S
SL3A
GNWL2284 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+4AWY114:43+5039h 23m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+0AWY115:20+5639h 55m25
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2335 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Bhopal   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+32MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30AWY??03:43+4650h 38m23
 MTW   
2684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6AWY??16:34+1:0358h 29m88
 MTWTFS
2715 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +321h 45m+15ERN??10:35+4850h 15m23
 M     
3211 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+1YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36AWY??03:48+3340h 53m11
S TW FS
2562 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SRC??12:23+4MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35AWY??07:40+1:1643h 17m16
  T    
2335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SRC??12:23+4BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52AWY??04:53+1:5240h 30m24
  T    
2265 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +31/Dep +1:103h 33m+39AWY??15:20+2:0450h 0m39
    TF 
2662 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59AWY??11:49+5:2270h 24m59
 M     
3619 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30AWY??07:40+1:1640h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2343 kmGuruvayur Express-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+6MMRArr +38/Dep +2:025h 15m+1:24AWY??08:48+3:2665h 35m45
SMTWTFS
3165 kmvarungole-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr +11/Dep +2:012h 54m+1:50AWY??08:38+2:0740h 48m28
S      
2266 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02AWY??06:13+3838h 23m7
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54AWY??06:48+1:0438h 58m19
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34AWY??08:38+2:0740h 48m28
    T  
2266 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+3KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36AWY??08:38+2:0740h 28m28
     F 
2284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...HWH??16:10+3KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29AWY??07:40+1:1639h 30m17
     F 
2284 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +35/Dep +1:594h 28m+1:24AWY??08:48+3:2660h 33m46
SMTWTFS
3179 kmxxx-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21AWY??20:34+5548h 19m22
 M     
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21AWY??20:34+4948h 19m21
S      
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49AWY??13:33+2:0140h 58m62
  T    
2273 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6AWY??16:34+1:0343h 59m88
SMTWTFS
2345 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+0NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45AWY??12:40+4940h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2275 kmGopal*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+1KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1:592h 8m+38AWY??08:48+3:2659h 33m46
     FS
3316 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29AWY??12:20+1:3261h 30m34
SM WT  
3229 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...HWH??23:30+22KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33AWY??16:34+1:0341h 4m80
   W   
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+2VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31AWY??03:43+4652h 13m40
S      
2746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+0MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09AWY??08:48+3:2657h 18m46
 MT T S
2806 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23AWY??03:43+4651h 58m40
SMTWTFS
2684 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23ERN??03:00+2451h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2360 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site