Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
45 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00-BJU015:00-9h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06-BJU020:35-14h 29m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL460 km32 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*107:15-BJU005:30-22h 15m89
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL564 km25 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25-KIUL015:18-7h 53m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL425 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-MKA314:27-6h 47m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL447 km66 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40-KIUL013:54-6h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05-MKA314:33-6h 28m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL443 km68 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-BJU016:00-7h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-HTZ218:30-8h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL447 km50 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40-BJU920:00-9h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05-BJU820:00-8h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 448 km50 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05-BJU??20:00-8h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1,211:10-HTZ205:07-17h 57m69
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 550 km31 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25-BJU021:15-9h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km47 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00-MKA319:26-6h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km69 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-MKA019:26-6h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10-BJU001:15-12h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km50 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20-BJU723:40-10h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km45 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50-HTZ223:50-10h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL447 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05-HTZ220:21-6h 16m9
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL435 km69 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30-BJU623:15-8h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30-BJU623:15-8h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30-BJU023:15-8h 45m9
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00-BJU003:10-12h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km37 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45-BJU801:40-9h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km46 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45-BJU803:35-9h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km47 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10-MKA302:02-6h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*519:50-LKR207:31-11h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km45 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50-HTZ205:30-9h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL451 km47 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00-MKA302:39-6h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km67 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05-MKA303:28-7h 23m7
  T T S
3A
GNWL447 km61 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-BJU004:30-8h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km54 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05-HTZ203:01-6h 56m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 439 km63 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35-HTZ204:04-7h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL435 km58 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55-BJU006:35-9h 40m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55-BJU906:35-9h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55-BJU006:35-9h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km48 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15-HTZ211:05-13h 50m42
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL545 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-HTZ211:06-13h 51m42
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL545 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45-BJU807:15-9h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km48 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45-BJU908:10-9h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50-BJU808:10-9h 20m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km49 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH023:00-KIUL005:40-6h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km61 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10-HTZ210:55-11h 45m48
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL447 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55-MKA308:09-8h 14m7
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SRC??10:03+0NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0MKA??03:02+2:2616h 59m-3
 M     
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BJU??21:15+1:189h 30m5
     F 
453 kmVinay Kumar~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr /Dep 1h 13m+0MKA??03:02+2:0514h 7m14
S TW F 
579 kmxxx-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??03:02+2:2612h 47m14
 M  T S
575 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??03:02+2:0512h 47m14
  TW F 
575 kmxxx-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr /Dep 2h 37m+0HTZ??03:13+3312h 58m9
   W F 
567 kmxxx-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr /Dep 30m+0BJU??05:05+2411h 45m22
SMTWTFS
545 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??14:05-17h 55m34
SMTWTFS
610 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...HWH??21:55+19PKRArr /Dep 4h 1m+0LKR??18:47+1:3220h 52m39
    T  
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20607
--
Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagal...HWH??23:05+0RPHArr /Dep 3h 43m+0LKR??18:47+1:3219h 42m54
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site