Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1636.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+35MAS604:30+1:2827h 25m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:23MAS604:30+3:0727h 25m15
      S
II2S3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59MAS604:30+2:3427h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19PER204:40+2:3227h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSRC112:23+4MAS*315:35+4227h 12m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40-PER214:50-26h 10m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1662 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+15MS016:30+4:3126h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+4MAS*817:00+3326h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km64 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0MS519:55+2527h 45m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+15MS619:55+2827h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1MAS*522:45+1327h 45m16
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+16MAS803:40+928h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+0MAS803:40+1028h 15m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km59 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+1MAS*803:50+2128h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7MAS??01:25+4243h 20m70
 MTWTFS
2033 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21MAS??13:00+829h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1662 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49MAS??13:30+1:0230h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+2BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42MAS??22:35+734h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52MAS513:30+1:0273h 20m26
  T   S
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35MAS??14:25+1:3749h 15m22
   W   
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +30/Dep +1:113h 33m+41MAS??03:40+1:4238h 20m30
    TF 
1982 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51MAS??23:20+4:5257h 55m44
 M     
2937 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SRC??15:13+6NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10MAS??07:10+1:1439h 57m10
SMTWTFS
2215 kmคภנคคภ-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+4BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55MAS??22:35+730h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SRC??16:18+4BZAArr +13/Dep +93h 25m-4MAS??22:35+730h 17m7
   W   
1678 kmchayanghosh-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0MS??20:45+5651h 0m17
      S
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27MAS??13:30+1:0241h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34MS??10:35+1338h 20m18
S      
2233 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22MAS??08:55+436h 40m16
      S
2134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +26/Dep +050m-26MS??20:45+5648h 15m17
      S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SRC??20:34+5BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25MAS??08:55+436h 21m15
      S
2126 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +52/Dep +5735m+5MAS??01:25+4228h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22MAS??13:30+1:0239h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32MAS??13:30+1:0238h 40m26
SM WT  
2229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+25BZAArr +2:54/Dep +182h 10m-2:36MS??06:30+1131h 0m23
   W   
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site