Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1636.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+54MAS604:30+1:3727h 25m15
 MTW   
II
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:03MAS604:30+3:3327h 25m15
      S
II2S3A2A
RLWL1662 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:27MAS604:30+2:3227h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:12PER204:40+3:2027h 35m12
S      
II2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSRC112:23+4MAS*315:35+3027h 12m21
  T    
II
GNWL1655 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+58PER214:50+2:3226h 10m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1662 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+13MS016:30+3:5126h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+17MAS*817:00+2926h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km64 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18MS519:55+4727h 45m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+9MS619:55+3027h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1MAS*522:45+727h 45m16
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+1:56MAS803:40+1:1528h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+0MAS803:40+1028h 15m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km59 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+14MAS*803:50+3228h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km59 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+1:08MAS*005:30+1:3329h 40m17
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1655 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0MAS??01:25+4443h 20m70
 MTWTFS
2037 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26MAS813:00+853h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1975 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH2107:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8MAS513:30+2478h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+6BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0MAS??22:35+1034h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +192h 15m-15MAS??13:30+2449h 20m26
  T   S
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA013:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +372h 28m+30MAS1114:25+1:0973h 15m22
no arr/dep
3555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +30/Dep +1:323h 33m+1:02MAS??03:40+1:2638h 20m30
    TF 
1982 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00MAS??23:20+4:3457h 55m44
 M     
2937 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SRC??15:13+5NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4MAS??07:10+1239h 57m10
SMTWTFS
2215 kmคภנคคภ~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+2BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??22:35+1030h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SRC??16:18+2BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??22:35+1030h 17m7
   W   
1678 kmchayanghosh-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +48/Dep +1:052h 30m+17MS??20:45+5851h 0m17
      S
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47MAS513:30+2489h 15m26
SMTWTFS
3062 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30MS610:35+1586h 20m18
     F 
3066 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22MAS??08:55+136h 40m16
      S
2134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +13/Dep +050m-13MS??20:45+5848h 15m17
      S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SRC??20:34+5BSPArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10MAS??08:55+136h 21m15
      S
2126 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:0735m+3MAS??01:25+4428h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32MAS513:30+2487h 40m26
SMTWTFS
3119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46MAS513:30+2486h 40m26
SM WT  
3045 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+34BZAArr +2:37/Dep +182h 10m-2:19MS??06:30+731h 0m23
   W   
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site