Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 1561.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+1NED*118:55+528h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1571 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42NED??18:00+1534h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1816 kmDinesh Gada-
16841
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??11:45+2SCArr +1:06/Dep +103h 35m-56NED??01:25+4237h 40m15
SMTW F 
1853 kmDinesh Gada-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +301h 35m+21NED??06:10+5542h 25m14
S      
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...SRC??12:23+4BZAArr +1:19/Dep +32h 20m-1:16PBN??01:20+3636h 57m24
no arr/dep
1977 kmramachandrasahoo-
16988
--
Σ Howrah Parli Vaija...HWH??13:50+10AKArr +34/Dep +23h 5m-32PAU??19:15+2429h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1592 kmDinesh Gada-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+0AKArr +49/Dep +103h 6m-39NED??19:25+5428h 50m15
     F 
1623 kmDB*^~-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...SRC??15:13+6NGPArr +43/Dep +21h 45m-41PAU??23:40+232h 27m7
 M   F 
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+1BZAArr +1:03/Dep +22h 25m-1:01NED??01:25+4233h 15m15
 M     
1852 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26NED??16:00+1:0646h 15m35
S TW   
2415 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+16BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35NED??16:00+1:0646h 15m35
 M  T S
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+0SEGMArr +46/Dep +1:531h 23m+1:07NED??03:40+1231h 25m30
 M     
1578 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...HWH??20:15+0AKArr +26/Dep +131h 20m-13PAU??23:40+227h 25m8
 M   F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
2489
Σ Kolkata-Nanded&nbs...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +1:541h 50m+1:12NED??06:10+5532h 45m14
S      
1703 kmDB*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+6MMRArr +1:14/Dep +362h 15m-38NED??08:40+4534h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2055 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
1161
Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-...HWH??22:00+28MMRArr +1:35/Dep +1:463h 28m+11NED??16:00+1:0642h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2252 kmHussain*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+28ETArr +54/Dep +345h 20m-20NED??16:25+3142h 25m22
      S
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16929
--
Σ Gaya Nanded Expres...HWH??22:00+28MMRArr +1:35/Dep +125h 43m-1:23NED??18:00+3144h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.