Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 1559.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NED*118:55+428h 5m16
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1577 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+1SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12NED??18:00+634h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1815 kmDinesh Gada-
16841
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??11:45+1SCArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50NED??01:25+3137h 40m15
SMTW F 
1852 kmDinesh Gada-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8NED??06:10+1642h 25m14
S      
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38NED??16:25+4151h 15m21
      S
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16988
--
Σ Howrah Parli Vaija...HWH??13:50+2AKArr +16/Dep +33h 5m-13PAU??19:15+2129h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1599 kmDinesh Gada-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+2AKArr +19/Dep +23h 6m-17NED??19:25+3728h 50m14
     F 
1629 kmDB*^~-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...SRC??15:13+6NGPArr +20/Dep +21h 45m-18PAU??23:40-732h 27m7
 M   F 
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+9BZAArr +56/Dep +12h 25m-55NED??01:25+3133h 15m15
 M     
1852 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24NED??16:00+2:4646h 15m35
S TW   
2414 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+0BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:583h 50m+1:22NED??16:00+2:4646h 15m35
 M  T S
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+1SEGMArr +42/Dep +2:131h 23m+1:31NED??03:40+2131h 25m30
 M     
1584 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...HWH??20:15+1AKArr +23/Dep +61h 20m-17PAU??23:40-727h 25m8
 M   F 
1599 km★Prayas★*^~-
2489
Σ Kolkata-Nanded&nbs...SRC??21:25+2NGPArr +37/Dep +461h 50m+9NED??06:10+1632h 45m14
S      
1714 kmDB*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:09/Dep +332h 15m-36NED??08:40+2734h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2063 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
1161
Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-...HWH??22:00+34MMRArr +1:59/Dep +3:353h 28m+1:36NED??16:00+2:4642h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2251 kmHussain*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+34ETArr +1:22/Dep +245h 20m-58NED??16:25+4142h 25m21
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16929
--
Σ Gaya Nanded Expres...HWH??22:00+34MMRArr +1:59/Dep +125h 43m-1:47NED??18:00+1544h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site