Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 1559.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NED*118:55+828h 5m16
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1577 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Manmad   Akola   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14NED??18:00+1134h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1815 kmDinesh Gada-
16841
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??11:45+6SCArr +54/Dep +53h 35m-49NED??01:25+3937h 40m15
SMTW F 
1851 kmDinesh Gada-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3NED??06:10+1442h 25m14
S      
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr -5/Dep +345h 50m+39NED??16:25+3651h 15m23
      S
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16988
--
Σ Howrah Parli Vaija...HWH??13:50+8AKArr +31/Dep +03h 5m-31PAU??19:15+2229h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1598 kmDinesh Gada-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+1AKArr +25/Dep +03h 6m-25NED??19:25+4828h 50m15
     F 
1629 kmDB*^~-
5514
Σ Howrah Pbn Latur b...SRC??15:13+6NGPArr +31/Dep +31h 45m-28PAU??23:40-632h 27m7
 M   F 
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+8BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41NED??01:25+3933h 15m15
 M     
1852 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH??17:45+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25NED??16:00+1:3046h 15m35
S TW   
2414 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...HWH??17:45+2BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:593h 50m+58NED??16:00+1:3046h 15m35
 M  T S
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??20:15+3SEGMArr +42/Dep +1:361h 23m+54NED??03:40+831h 25m30
 M     
1584 kmDB*^~-
4290
Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolha...HWH??20:15+3AKArr +23/Dep +61h 20m-17PAU??23:40-627h 25m8
 M   F 
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2489
Σ Kolkata-Nanded&nbs...SRC??21:25+4NGPArr +32/Dep +421h 50m+10NED??06:10+1432h 45m14
S      
1713 kmDB*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+3MMRArr +1:02/Dep +322h 15m-30NED??08:40+2934h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2062 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
1161
Σ Howrah-Aurangabad-...HWH??22:00+8MMRArr /Dep +2:233h 28m+0NED??16:00+1:3042h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2251 kmHussain*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+8ETArr /Dep +205h 20m+0NED??16:25+3642h 25m23
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16929
--
Σ Gaya Nanded Expres...HWH??22:00+8MMRArr /Dep +105h 43m+0NED??18:00+1544h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site