Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:12CNB303:45+4:2920h 20m14
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1106 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+59CNB100:05+4:3116h 0m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:29CNB100:05+4:0415h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+0CNB203:50+4:4219h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1146 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:31CNB??08:25+6:5122h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+3:3619h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+24CNB900:50+3:2212h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:57CNB206:45+4:4017h 35m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:18CNB203:50+5:4414h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+53CNB103:50+4:1014h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+4:2314h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+41CNB304:45+2:2114h 40m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1096 km75 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2CNB505:10+2:3912h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+4CNB204:45+2:2811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1016 km86 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+3:2711h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+7CNB206:20+4:3311h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:02CNB210:25+4:4815h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:59CNB??12:35+4:5116h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+4:40CNB414:00+9:2415h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+4:11CNB514:00+8:3715h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+2:38CNB514:30+5:5315h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+54CNB115:05+5:2515h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3CNB??05:45+3:4723h 40m13
 MT  F 
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +284h 10m+11CNB712:25+5:1853h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1678 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +1:195h 15m+1:02CNB??05:20+3:0022h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SRC??10:03-NFKArr +18/Dep +2:193h 38m+2:01CNB??21:05+2:5035h 2m33
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +35/Dep +5:301h 48m+4:55CNB??02:55+3:0114h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +3:11/Dep +03h 45m-3:11CNB??07:50+5819h 40m0
      S
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +2/Dep +2:251h 13m+2:23CNB??21:05+4:3932h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+23LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3CNB??19:50+4:2030h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+23LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+5:1929h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+42NFKArr +41/Dep +2:191h 25m+1:38CNB??21:05+2:5030h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+42NFKArr +41/Dep +2:251h 25m+1:44CNB??21:05+4:3930h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10+1:20MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14CNB114:15+7:0567h 5m14
SMTWTFS
2258 kmVinay Kumar-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH819:10+1:20MGSArr +2:40/Dep +1:411h 15m-59CNB214:00+6:5166h 50m18
  T T  
2258 kmVinay Kumar-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr +32/Dep +313h 35m-1CNB??22:15+4:0026h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:10/Dep +341h 50m-36CNB??22:48+3:0625h 53m8
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+1:10LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4433h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+1:10BJUArr +2:07/Dep +1:192h 15m-48CNB??23:40+3:5225h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+2NGPArr +50/Dep +1:261h 20m+36CNB??08:15+3:1334h 25m49
S TW   
2039 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH922:00+1:56MGSArr +2:21/Dep +1:411h 5m-40CNB214:00+6:5188h 0m18
 M W   
2508 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site