Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 997.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+0CNB303:45+3:1820h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+14CNB100:05+2:3216h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+15CNB100:05+2:2515h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4CNB203:50+2:5319h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:17CNB??08:25+5:2922h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+5019h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB200:50+1:2912h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1CNB206:45+3:2817h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0CNB203:50+3:0214h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1CNB103:50+2:5214h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:1114h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0CNB304:45+1814h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+912h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0CNB204:45+1811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30-CNB206:20-11h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:1411h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+3CNB210:25+2:4815h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+58CNB??12:35+2:3416h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:09CNB414:00+4:4515h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:11CNB514:00+4:0215h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:20CNB514:30+4:2515h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+3:0715h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CNB??05:45+3223h 40m12
 MT  F 
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7CNB712:25+2:5653h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1679 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr +12/Dep +265h 15m+14CNB805:20+1146h 25m13
SM WT  
1655 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SRC??10:03+0NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20CNB??21:05+1:5335h 2m33
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +4:211h 48m+3:47CNB??02:55+4:4014h 45m16
  T   S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19CNB??07:50+3019h 40m0
      S
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +20/Dep +341h 13m+14CNB??21:05+3:0132h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12CNB??19:50+1:3930h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +3:121h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+3:3629h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +481h 25m-33CNB??21:05+1:5330h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +341h 25m-47CNB??21:05+3:0130h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18CNB??14:15+5:0819h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep +591h 15m-55CNB??14:00+4:2518h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15CNB??22:15+2:0326h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20CNB??22:48+1:1725h 53m9
S   T  
1201 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+6LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42CNB??07:35+1:1233h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+6BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36CNB??23:40+1:4425h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3CNB408:15+1:44106h 25m49
S   T S
2930 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+14MGSArr +37/Dep +591h 5m+22CNB??14:00+4:2516h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site