Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04CNB303:45+4:2020h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11CNB100:05+3:1616h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+28CNB100:05+2:5415h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4CNB203:50+3:2119h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:40CNB??08:25+5:2222h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0CNB907:50+2:3819h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB900:50+1:5812h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1CNB206:45+3:4417h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+56CNB203:50+2:5214h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:10CNB103:50+3:1614h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+4:1214h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0CNB304:45+4814h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+4912h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0CNB204:45+5811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:5511h 50m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1017 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:5111h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+36CNB210:25+3:4015h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:56CNB??12:35+3:4516h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:56CNB414:00+5:2515h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+1:11CNB514:00+4:4815h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:42CNB514:30+5:0915h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+3CNB115:05+3:4715h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1CNB??05:45+1:1523h 40m12
 MT  F 
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25+3:3329h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1184 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:34CNB??05:20+2:4122h 25m13
 MT TF 
1161 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SRC??10:03+0NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13CNB??21:05+1:5035h 2m33
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +31/Dep +3:531h 48m+3:22CNB202:55+4:4862h 45m16
  T    
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA412:10+1LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25CNB407:50+3343h 40m0
no arr/dep
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:081h 13m+1:00CNB??21:05+3:1232h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3CNB??19:50+2:0330h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:50/Dep +2:171h 45m+27CNB??19:20+2:4129h 30m22
 M     
1129 kmHarsh-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +381h 25m+12CNB??21:05+1:5030h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +1:081h 25m+42CNB??21:05+3:1230h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 kmxxx-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:24MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0CNB??14:15+5:4219h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:24MGSArr /Dep +1:281h 15m+0CNB??14:00+4:3918h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5CNB??22:15+2:2926h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??22:48+2:0225h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+17LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4733h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+17BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45CNB??23:40+2:3025h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26CNB??08:15+2:0734h 25m49
S TW   
2040 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+38MGSArr +1:12/Dep +1:281h 5m+16CNB??14:00+4:3916h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site