Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1944.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0CSTM*1610:30+1426h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1971 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+8DR620:47+2230h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1961 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+1DR622:47+732h 12m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+1:25LTT*523:15+2:2132h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1954 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSRC115:13+6LTT*304:50+2337h 37m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km52 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0LTT*023:45+3:2330h 15m12
S      
3A2A
GNWL1995 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+2PNVL023:35+5:0729h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1946 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+3DR604:47+2132h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1961 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+0LTT*107:30+1:2534h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2085 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+12DR610:57+3736h 57m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1LTT*105:50+3131h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1948 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+1:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08DR??06:00+5052h 55m8
 MTW   
2936 kmPŕāķāşh-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +24/Dep +212h 40m-3DR??03:22+1:0845h 22m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +211h 35m-10DR??03:22+1:0843h 57m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+2SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23DR??06:37+1647h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2412 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+2NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BDTS??09:20+949h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+2ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52LTT??21:30+1:4137h 25m15
  T  FS
2239 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10LTT??21:30+1:4137h 15m15
     F 
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH2208:20+4PUNEArr +53/Dep +13h 45m-52DR619:08+034h 48m9
    T S
2201 kmPŕāķāşh-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+7HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DR??12:27+348h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2368 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3BDTS??07:35+3943h 50m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+7SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3447h 20m6
 M  T  
2350 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20BDTS??08:10+1043h 25m16
 M   F 
2885 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +39/Dep +4350m+4PNVL??15:45+1850h 45m18
     F 
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH1213:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +506h 55m+0DR613:43+2772h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2131 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +75h 5m-43DR??11:47+1246h 37m13
S T T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +1:014h 30m+11LTT412:25+2271h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2121 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +74h 10m+0BDTS??07:35+3942h 25m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17LTT??04:00+1:2337h 55m14
S      
2425 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SRC??16:18+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6DR??12:27+344h 9m24
   W   
2345 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11LTT??04:00+1:2335h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2345 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +25/Dep +1:1732m+52LTT??03:40+4434h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2159 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +595h 17m-1:09LTT??11:45+1:2442h 0m13
  T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+0GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42BDTS016:45+1:5671h 0m19
no arr/dep
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BCT??08:15+837h 45m6
SM WT  
2843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+26ALDArr +1:33/Dep +1:092h 55m-24LTT??12:15+1:1940h 35m16
    T  
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+3NGPArr +34/Dep +12h 50m-33CSTM??07:55+1834h 30m4
S      
2100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH1921:50+4PUNEArr +37/Dep +025m-37DR610:03+136h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +141h 35m-28DR606:32+3656h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2845 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +1:08/Dep +1455m-54DR??06:32+3631h 42m25
  T  FS
1962 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:19/Dep +76h 15m-1:12LTT??21:30+5645h 50m24
S T    
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+24NGPArr +1:08/Dep +11h 40m-1:07CSTM??07:55+1832h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1965 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site