Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2046.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2MYS*103:45+4935h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2100 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04MYS??04:55+1269h 30m31
S      
3545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+15BSBArr +59/Dep +12h 28m-58MYS??02:50+5766h 35m33
    T  
3389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7156
Σ Howrah-Mysore Cha...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +23/Dep +12h 15m-22MYS??21:05+734h 10m8
S TW FS
2089 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28MYS??06:50+2140h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SRC??15:13+5BSLArr +20/Dep +243h 25m+4MYS??04:55+1261h 42m30
S      
3045 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3MYS??10:25+3942h 35m41
S      
2083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+1KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41MYS??06:50+2139h 0m22
    T  
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+18MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46MYS??06:50+2138h 40m22
S   T  
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+9MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29MYS??06:50+2138h 40m22
 M     
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...HWH??20:35+9YPRArr +26/Dep +1925m-7MYS??11:00+2838h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2103 kmBMTIR*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH2122:50+0BSLArr +47/Dep +242h 5m-23MYS304:55+1278h 5m31
no arr/dep
3482 kmCheetah*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...HWH??23:15+1:56YPRArr +1:10/Dep +93h 10m-1:01MYS??17:30+842h 15m-11
 M     
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...HWH??23:30+34YPRArr +22/Dep +21h 25m-20MYS??13:30+1038h 0m-1
   W   
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site