Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10-MYS*103:45-35h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2100 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+3:20JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MYS??04:55+1:3969h 30m31
S      
3545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...HWH??08:15+1:31BSBArr /Dep 2h 28m+0MYS??02:50+5866h 35m33
    T  
3389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7156
Σ Howrah-Mysore Cha...HWH??10:55+2YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MYS??21:05+1134h 10m8
S TW FS
2089 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...HWH??14:50+4MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MYS??06:50+3040h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2160 kmBMTIR*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SRC??15:13+6BSLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MYS??04:55+1:3961h 42m30
S      
3045 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...SRC215:50+0TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MYS210:25+5342h 35m41
S      
2083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SRC??15:50+0KPDArr /Dep 3h 52m+0MYS??06:50+3039h 0m22
    T  
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...HWH??16:10+2MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??06:50+3038h 40m22
S   T  
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...HWH??16:10+8MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??06:50+3038h 40m22
 M     
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...HWH??20:35+0YPRArr /Dep 25m+0MYS??11:00+3338h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2103 kmBMTIR*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+1BSLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYS??04:55+1:3954h 5m31
S      
3059 kmCheetah*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...HWH??23:15+8YPRArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MYS??17:30+1942h 15m-11
 M     
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...HWH??23:30+29YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MYS??13:30+1338h 0m-1
   W   
2108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site