Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1205.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA121:40-20h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+49BZA621:40+2:1420h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+38BZA621:40+2:0120h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-BZA000:01-21h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2BZA1,303:20+1519h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+2BZA004:30+5117h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA??04:30+1:3117h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+2BZA1,710:50+1:0123h 5m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSRC112:23+3BZA008:10+1919h 47m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSRC112:23+4BZA707:55+1:2519h 32m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH??12:40+57BZA007:45+3:2119h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0BZA??07:45+1:5819h 5m12
  T    
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+2BZA009:05+3:3118h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+2BZA110:05+4719h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERHWH*2015:35-BZA410:40-19h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+4718h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA710:40+1:2918h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+2BZA511:40+5319h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+8BZA011:40+5819h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10-BZA011:40-19h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSRC116:18+4BZA711:55+1519h 37m11
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+0BZA012:30+1:2819h 30m9
      S
SL3A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+0BZA014:50+3419h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0BZA116:45+3820h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+8BZA??20:10+5720h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+2BZA??20:10+1:1320h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+0BZA720:10+3420h 45m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30-BZA018:45-19h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+1BZA718:45+3019h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30-BZA018:45-19h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+1BZA620:25+4120h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??05:00+423h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +19/Dep +32h 50m-16BZA??05:10+1423h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +51h 55m+9BZA??17:05+3235h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1607 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:35ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41BZA??02:50+2:1142h 45m11
     F 
2464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31BZA??02:50+2:1142h 35m11
     F 
2436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0BZA??06:05+3:0241h 55m23
  T   S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 28m+0BZA??07:10+3:0642h 0m19
   W   
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+7ASNArr +32/Dep +1:473h 33m+1:15BZA??20:10+2:3530h 50m29
    TF 
1550 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50BZA??15:50+7:0050h 25m39
 M     
2505 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SRC??15:13+6NGPArr /Dep +3:241h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:2533h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1783 kmคภנคคภ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+30MKPArr /Dep +2:232h 30m+0BZA??12:40+2:5542h 55m12
      S
2367 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+6KURArr +50/Dep +62h 55m-44BZA??19:10+1024h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BZA??02:50+4430h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BZA??02:25+1530h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep +3:544h 0m+0BZA??06:05+3:0233h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1797 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1730h 35m13
S      
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BZA??01:10+2928h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+42GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +2550m-39BZA??12:40+2:5540h 10m12
      S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SRC??20:34+4BSPArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA??01:10+2928h 36m11
      S
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +50/Dep +3:542h 30m+3:04BZA??06:05+3:0232h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+0PURIArr +22/Dep +08h 0m-22BZA??05:10+1430h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+0NGPArr +45/Dep +3:541h 50m+3:09BZA??06:05+3:0231h 15m23
SM WT  
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site