Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1205.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+54BZA121:40+1:4020h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:03BZA721:40+3:2320h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:27BZA621:40+2:3120h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+21BZA621:40+1:3520h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:12BZA021:40+3:4920h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:28BZA000:01+4:2421h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+0BZA1,303:10+2719h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA004:30+4017h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA??04:30+1:4217h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+6BZA1,710:55+4023h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSRC112:23+4BZA008:10+2319h 47m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSRC112:23+4BZA707:55+1:0319h 32m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+58BZA007:45+3:0319h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0BZA107:45+1:3019h 5m12
  T    
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+13BZA509:05+3:0818h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+17BZA110:05+4719h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERHWH*2015:35+5BZA410:40+2219h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+2BZA110:40+4818h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+1:2418h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18BZA511:40+1:0519h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+9BZA011:40+4219h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2BZA011:40+1:0119h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSRC116:18+2BZA711:55-119h 37m11
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0BZA512:30+919h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1215 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1BZA014:50+2419h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+9BZA116:45+1:0420h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+1:56BZA??20:10+2:0620h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSRC223:20+5BZA??20:10+5420h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSRC223:25+0BZA720:10+4220h 45m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+8BZA018:45+4919h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+14BZA718:45+3619h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+34BZA018:45+2:3719h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+14BZA620:25+5820h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+1:08BZA??21:30+2:5021h 40m13
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BZA??05:00+723h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+423h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0BZA??17:05+1:0735h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1606 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+14ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01BZA??02:50+1:2242h 45m11
     F 
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:2242h 35m11
     F 
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +192h 15m-15BZA??06:05+3141h 55m22
  T   S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA013:10+0MGSArr +7/Dep +372h 28m+30BZA707:10+1:1366h 0m19
no arr/dep
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +30/Dep +1:323h 33m+1:02BZA??20:10+2:0030h 50m29
    TF 
1550 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00BZA??15:50+5:0350h 25m39
 M     
2505 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SRC??15:13+5NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4BZA??00:15+3133h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1783 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +48/Dep +1:052h 30m+17BZA??12:40+1:1442h 55m14
      S
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+12KURArr +54/Dep +82h 55m-46BZA??19:10+2224h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+130h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BZA??02:25+1930h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47BZA506:05+3181h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2630 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30BZA002:50+2478h 35m13
     F 
2630 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+2128h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +13/Dep +050m-13BZA??12:40+1:1440h 10m14
      S
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SRC??20:34+5BSPArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BZA??01:10+2128h 36m11
      S
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32BZA506:05+3180h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2687 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+430h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46BZA506:05+3179h 15m22
SM WT  
2613 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site