Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SAI/Sarai ▼
×
PMN/Paman ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAI/Sarai to PMN/Paman
35 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PMN⇒SAI   Filters   Dep: SAI   Arr: PMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between SAI/Sarai and PMN/Paman

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRHJP101:15-CNB014:35-13h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 581 km44 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46+28CNB513:17+3:2611h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:46CNB512:15+4:1110h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRPPTA103:05+2:35CNB412:45+4:179h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+2:30CNB114:15+5:428h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBNR205:33+3:47CNB1,422:25+4:4316h 52m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 668 km40 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:06CNB621:05+1:5015h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+2:02CNB721:05+3:1215h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+1:14CNB719:50+2:0313h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+58BZM101:35+2:2317h 30m25
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 612 km35 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRHJP010:55-CNB002:30-15h 35m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL598 km38 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP311:25-CNB722:48-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-CNB020:45-8h 50m4
   W   
3A2A
 549 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+43CNB701:20+2:3813h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+15CNB701:20+5613h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP312:10+48CNB923:40+2:3011h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:43CPA004:47+3:4914h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km41 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+2:33CNB100:05+3:167h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47-CNB105:00-11h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 575 km51 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+4:08CNB406:10+4:3512h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRDNR318:32-CNB103:20-8h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP318:45+3:06CNB206:10+5:5711h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km51 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+2:45CNB203:35+6:078h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+1:01CNB202:55+2:287h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:07CNB1,202:55+4:487h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+18CNB712:05+1:1215h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:47GOY108:49+5:4211h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 553 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+1:13CNB205:00+1:507h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:34CNB206:45+4:558h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP322:25+11CNB712:05+1:1413h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:41CNB906:45+5:578h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:34CNB006:45+7:098h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSAI122:29+2:13PMN114:31+3:5716h 2m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 621 km39 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+15CNB408:05+3:538h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SAI/Sarai and PMN/Paman

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+57MZPArr +1:21/Dep +1:2548m+4CNB??10:25+4:0610h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...DNR??02:27+1:32LKOArr +1:50/Dep +2:171h 45m+27CNB??19:20+2:4116h 53m-16
  T    
575 kmHarsh-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...DNR??04:37+2:24MGSArr /Dep +1:281h 15m+0CNB??14:00+4:399h 23m3
S    F 
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+2:05MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:591h 28m-12CNB??14:30+5:099h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
548 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+2:05MGSArr +2:11/Dep +171h 45m-1:54CNB??15:05+3:4710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
548 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP??08:35+3:21BSBArr +4:14/Dep +1:173h 27m-2:57CNB??00:05+2:5415h 30m13
    T  
594 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...HJP??08:35+3:21BSBArr +4:14/Dep +3340m-3:41CNB??00:30+1:3515h 55m4
 M     
661 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+3:21LKOArr +5:08/Dep +332h 5m-4:35CNB??00:45+5216h 10m7
 M  T  
620 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BNR??10:40+1:50LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4720h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
608 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:12LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01CNB??00:15+2413h 3m-14
S T T  
575 kmHarsh-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+2:05MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:001h 18m-41CNB??01:55+1:3213h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:50+4:13GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14CNB??05:25+4116h 35m-11
 M WT S
588 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:54LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20CNB??12:05+1:1021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+45SSMArr +49/Dep +211h 20m-28CNB??03:50+3:4812h 8m3
S      
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...BNR??16:18+36HJPArr +21/Dep +72h 27m-14CNB??02:30+2310h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
579 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+3:08LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3314h 35m-7
      S
581 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+55BSBArr +2:01/Dep +271h 15m-1:34CNB??11:35+1:0514h 35m8
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+38GKPArr +33/Dep +472h 25m+14CNB??13:17+2:3114h 52m-2
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:40+49LJNArr +1:27/Dep +202h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+3217h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site