Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SAI/Sarai ▼
×
PMN/Paman ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAI/Sarai to PMN/Paman
35 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PMN⇒SAI   Filters   Dep: SAI   Arr: PMN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between SAI/Sarai and PMN/Paman

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRHJP101:15-CNB014:35-13h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 581 km44 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46+19CNB513:17+2:3811h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:35CNB512:15+3:2210h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRPPTA103:05+1:49CNB412:45+4:069h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+2:02CNB114:15+5:088h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBNR205:33+2:02CNB1,422:25+3:4316h 52m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 668 km40 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:27CNB621:05+1:5315h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:14CNB721:05+3:0115h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+50CNB719:50+1:3913h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+27BZM101:35+1:4617h 30m25
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 612 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP311:25+22CNB722:48+1:1711h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55+5:46CNB020:45+6:108h 50m4
   W   
3A2A
 549 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+41CNB701:20+2:3413h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+26CNB701:20+5913h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP312:10+26CNB923:40+1:4411h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+3:24CPA004:47+4:3014h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km41 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+1:31CNB100:05+2:327h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47+2:42CNB105:00+3:3911h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 575 km51 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:06CNB406:10+3:1212h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRDNR318:32+4:47CNB103:20+6:588h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP318:45+2:18CNB206:10+4:5011h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km51 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+5:50CNB203:35+8:078h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+1:04CNB202:55+2:207h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:45CNB1,202:55+4:407h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+6CNB712:05+3615h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:51GOY108:49+5:5411h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 553 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+1:04CNB205:00+547h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+3:05CNB206:45+4:248h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP322:25+10CNB712:05+3013h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:52CNB906:45+5:428h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+4:28CNB006:45+5:118h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP??22:25-CNB??11:50-13h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSAI122:29+1:19PMN114:31+2:5816h 2m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 621 km39 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+14CNB408:05+2:558h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SAI/Sarai and PMN/Paman

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+42MZPArr +49/Dep +5248m+3CNB??10:25+3:2010h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...DNR??02:27+1:18LKOArr +1:18/Dep +3:121h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+3:3616h 53m-16
  T    
575 kmHarsh*^~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...DNR??04:37+1:55MGSArr +1:54/Dep +591h 15m-55CNB??14:00+4:259h 23m3
S    F 
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+1:36MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:301h 28m-11CNB??14:30+4:259h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
548 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+1:36MGSArr +1:41/Dep +81h 45m-1:33CNB??15:05+3:0710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
548 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP??08:35+2:23BSBArr +3:34/Dep +593h 27m-2:35CNB??00:05+2:2515h 30m13
    T  
594 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...HJP??08:35+2:23BSBArr +3:34/Dep +2240m-3:12CNB??00:30+1:4715h 55m4
 M     
661 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+2:23LKOArr +5:00/Dep +52h 5m-4:55CNB??00:45+2416h 10m7
 M  T  
620 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BNR??10:40+1:23LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42CNB??07:35+1:1220h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
608 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:01LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48CNB??00:15+1313h 3m-14
S T T  
575 kmHarsh*^~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+1:58MGSArr +1:33/Dep +141h 18m-1:19CNB??01:55+1:0413h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP012:50-GKPArr +3:29/Dep 2h 55m+0CNB505:25-64h 35m-11
 M WT S
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:37LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04CNB??12:05+3521h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+41SSMArr +46/Dep +121h 20m-34CNB??03:50+2:3912h 8m3
S      
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...BNR??16:18+43HJPArr +26/Dep +02h 27m-26CNB??02:30+1010h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
579 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+3:17LKOArr +4:39/Dep +03h 10m-4:39CNB??07:50+3014h 35m-7
      S
581 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+57BSBArr /Dep +71h 15m+0CNB??11:35+5914h 35m8
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+47GKPArr +23/Dep +42h 25m-19CNB??13:17+1:4014h 52m-2
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:40+39LJNArr /Dep +02h 35m+0CNB??16:50+617h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site