Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVD/Sarwari ▼
×
VL/Vilad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVD/Sarwari to VL/Vilad
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VL⇒SVD   Filters   Dep: SVD   Arr: VL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SVD/Sarwari and VL/Vilad

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRJ100:20+17ANG105:32+185h 12m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL330 km63 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRSVD100:35+55VL108:18+1:157h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 322 km42 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRSVD106:35+1:02VL115:18+598h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 324 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40-ANG115:27-7h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL330 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between SVD/Sarwari and VL/Vilad

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...J??02:37+49MMRArr -14/Dep +1:262h 55m+1:40ANG??12:47+1:1910h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
330 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...J??02:37+49MMRArr -14/Dep +2:5255m+3:06ANG??11:02+2:318h 25m43
SMTWTFS
330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...J??05:00+27MMRArr +6/Dep +1:261h 5m+1:20ANG??12:47+1:197h 47m-3
      S
331 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...J??08:30+40MMRArr -1/Dep +1:541h 55m+1:55ANG??18:12+1:469h 42m4
SMTWTFS
330 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+46MMRArr +11/Dep +1:5423h 25m+1:43ANG??18:12+1:4629h 57m11
SMTWTFS
330 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...J??13:25+25MMRArr -2/Dep +503h 35m+52ANG??00:37+3311h 12m24
SMTWTFS
330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...J??13:25+25MMRArr -2/Dep +581h 15m+1:00ANG??22:27+369h 2m7
S    F 
330 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...J??20:15+43MMRArr +3/Dep +1:1923h 35m+1:16ANG??03:27+4331h 12m5
SMTWTFS
331 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site