Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVD/Sarwari ▼
×
VL/Vilad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 09:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 09:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVD/Sarwari to VL/Vilad
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VL⇒SVD   Filters   Dep: SVD   Arr: VL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SVD/Sarwari and VL/Vilad

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRJ100:20+22ANG105:32+235h 12m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL330 km63 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRSVD100:35+1:01VL108:18+1:207h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 322 km42 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRSVD106:35+1:18VL115:18+1:018h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 322 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40+53ANG115:27+87h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL330 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between SVD/Sarwari and VL/Vilad

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...J??02:37+56MMRArr -13/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:15ANG??12:47+5210h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
330 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...J??02:37+56MMRArr -13/Dep +2:0955m+2:22ANG??11:02+1:428h 25m43
SMTWTFS
330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...J??05:00+27MMRArr -4/Dep +1:021h 5m+1:06ANG??12:47+527h 47m-3
      S
330 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...J??08:30+46MMRArr +2/Dep +1:071h 55m+1:05ANG??18:12+509h 42m4
SMTWTFS
330 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+36MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0723h 25m+1:10ANG??18:12+5029h 57m11
SMTWTFS
330 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...J??13:25+29MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51ANG??00:37+3211h 12m24
SMTWTFS
330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...J??13:25+29MMRArr -4/Dep +1:061h 15m+1:10ANG??22:27+319h 2m7
S    F 
330 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...J??20:15+42MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1323h 35m+1:09ANG??03:27+3631h 12m6
SMTWTFS
330 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site