Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to OGL/Ongole
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08+21OGL314:43+1:5231h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+3:30HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30OGL??14:08+5237h 18m-22
S   T  
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+2:11CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54OGL??18:02+3:1740h 53m28
     F 
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:03HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26OGL??14:08+1:0133h 50m-2
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+2:34HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04OGL??18:56+1:1235h 15m12
  TW  S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+25MGSArr +22/Dep +3:102h 35m+2:48OGL??04:52+4:4137h 1m21
  T    
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM??18:12+1:21MGSArr +59/Dep +1:233h 25m+24OGL??08:12+1:3038h 0m18
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM??18:12+1:21BSBArr +1:17/Dep +1:004h 30m-17OGL??09:17+2:0339h 5m15
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+1:21SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +235h 44m-1:52OGL??10:55+3940h 43m28
 M     
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:18BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47OGL??03:14+3631h 50m4
 M     
1787 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:18BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47OGL??03:31+4432h 7m8
   W   
1787 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+5:18KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38OGL??10:44+1:1539h 20m52
   WT S
1814 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM??21:42+5:08ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45OGL??09:14+1:2335h 32m9
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+31CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30OGL??18:02+3:1742h 41m21
   W   
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site