Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08-BZA512:40-29h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...SSM??00:50+4:04HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+333h 50m-27
   W   
1774 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+4:04HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0134h 50m-22
S   T  
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+3:47CNBArr +6:28/Dep +4:325h 22m-1:56BZA??15:50+4:4638h 41m25
     F 
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+5:44HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BZA??11:40+3431h 22m-3
 M     
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+46PNBEArr +38/Dep +514h 0m+13BZA??20:10+2:0538h 58m25
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+2:00HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1833h 4m8
  TW  S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...SSM??08:15+4:55HTEArr +5:08/Dep +21h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+2231h 15m8
S T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+2:50HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BZA??03:20+1341h 20m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...SSM??11:49+3:18KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07BZA??19:10+531h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??11:49+3:18BBSArr +2:39/Dep +422h 25m-1:57BZA??18:45+1:0230h 56m0
S      
1707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...SSM??11:49+3:18BBSArr +2:39/Dep +593h 0m-1:40BZA??20:10+5832h 21m18
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+3:18KGPArr +3:11/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??21:40+1:1333h 51m19
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+3:18BBSArr +2:39/Dep +05h 0m-2:39BZA??00:35+436h 46m24
SMTWTFS
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+3:18BBSArr +2:39/Dep +4310h 20m-1:56BZA??03:20+1339h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM311:49+3:18BBSArr +2:39/Dep +011h 50m-2:39BZA705:00+041h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+53MGSArr +46/Dep +4:272h 35m+3:41BZA??02:50+5:3634h 59m21
  T    
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...SSM??15:51+53ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:485h 50m-37BZA??02:50+2:1134h 59m6
     F 
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+6PBHArr +1:43/Dep +1:161h 57m-27BZA??02:50+2:1134h 46m5
     F 
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM018:12+49MGSArr +30/Dep +4:113h 25m+3:41BZA506:05+3:55107h 53m18
 M     
4295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM018:12+49BSBArr +39/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:29BZA707:10+3:26108h 58m14
no arr/dep
4293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+49SEGMArr +3:05/Dep +375h 44m-2:28BZA??08:45+2538h 33m24
 M     
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+49SEGMArr +3:05/Dep +26h 34m-3:03BZA??09:20+839h 8m15
 M     
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...SSM018:12+49NGPArr +2:54/Dep +2:257h 55m-29BZA410:25+1:3388h 13m10
no arr/dep
3249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...SSM??18:20+6:04HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BZA??03:20+1333h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1792 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...SSM??19:10+5:04HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+4039h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:59BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:10+1029h 46m3
 M     
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:59BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+2030h 1m5
   W   
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...SSM??19:24+5:59BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+430h 1m-2
    T  
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+5:59KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13BZA??08:00+3536h 36m43
   WT S
1676 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...SSM??19:24+5:59KURArr +6:19/Dep +35h 5m-6:16BZA??05:10+2133h 46m6
    T  
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+5:59KGPArr +5:34/Dep +34h 15m-5:31BZA??03:20+1331h 56m11
 M WT S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM319:24+5:59BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01BZA705:00+033h 36m10
 M WT S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+4:02KGPArr +4:31/Dep +31h 20m-4:28BZA??03:20+1330h 26m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...SSM??21:29+4:20HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BZA??04:30+5131h 1m-18
  T T S
1774 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...SSM321:29+3:31ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59BZA004:30+3:2455h 1m-2
no arr/dep
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM321:42-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BZA007:15-81h 33m8
     F 
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SSM??21:42+5:15ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BZA??04:30+3:2430h 48m-6
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...SSM322:34+7:03BBSArr +7:41/Dep 4h 25m+0BZA010:50+4060h 16m30
S T  F 
1775 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...SSM322:34+7:03BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41BZA705:00+054h 26m-1
S T  F 
1775 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM322:34+7:03KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14BZA008:10+3733h 36m-3
no arr/dep
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+1:06CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:326h 12m-24BZA??15:50+4:4640h 29m19
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site