Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08+13BZA512:40+1:1229h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...SSM??00:50+3:03HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2733h 50m-28
   W   
1773 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+3:03HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5934h 50m-23
S   T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+1:30CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30BZA??15:50+3:3738h 41m26
     F 
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:18HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BZA??11:40+4231h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+27PNBEArr +10/Dep +74h 0m-3BZA??20:10+1:5738h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+1:10HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BZA??16:45+1:0533h 4m8
  TW  S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...SSM??08:15+4:54HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39BZA??15:30+1:2631h 15m8
S T    
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+1:27HWHArr +1:05/Dep +012h 30m-1:05BZA??03:10+2741h 10m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...SSM??11:49+1:04KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3031h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1707 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??11:49+1:04BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48BZA??18:45+5430h 56m-1
S      
1707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...SSM??11:49+1:04BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01BZA??20:10+2:2332h 21m18
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+1:04KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38BZA??21:40+1:4633h 51m19
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+1:04BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20BZA??00:35+1936h 46m24
SMTWTFS
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+1:04BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2810h 20m-52BZA??03:10+2739h 21m10
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+1:04BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+941h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+20MGSArr +10/Dep +3:142h 35m+3:04BZA??02:50+4:0734h 59m19
  T    
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...SSM??15:51+20ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:095h 50m-13BZA??02:50+1:0834h 59m6
     F 
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+6PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:0834h 46m5
     F 
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM??18:12+1:10MGSArr +47/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??06:05+2635h 53m17
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM??18:12+1:10BSBArr +53/Dep +424h 30m-11BZA??07:10+1:1836h 58m14
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+1:10SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18BZA??08:45+538h 33m24
 M     
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM018:12-SEGMArr +1:35/Dep 6h 34m+0BZA009:20-111h 8m15
no arr/dep
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...SSM??18:12+1:10NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22BZA??10:25+1:1240h 13m7
 M     
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...SSM??18:20+3:34HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54BZA??03:10+2732h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1792 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...SSM??19:10+2:27HWHArr +1:51/Dep +64h 50m-1:45BZA??10:55+4239h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+4:34BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+3229h 46m3
 M     
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+4:34BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:25+2630h 1m5
   W   
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...SSM??19:24+4:34BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+1429h 46m-2
    T  
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+4:34KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30BZA??08:00+3936h 36m43
   WT S
1676 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...SSM??19:24+4:34KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30BZA??05:10+333h 46m6
    T  
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+4:34KGPArr +4:22/Dep +34h 15m-4:19BZA??03:10+2731h 46m11
 M WT S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+4:34BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+933h 36m10
 M WT S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+1:44KGPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 20m-1:33BZA??03:10+2730h 16m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...SSM??21:29+3:14HWHArr +2:57/Dep +04h 10m-2:57BZA??04:30+4631h 1m-18
  T T S
1772 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...SSM??21:29+2:45ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2231h 1m-1
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM??21:42+4:04ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11BZA??07:15+5933h 33m8
S      
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SSM??21:42+4:04ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12BZA??04:30+2:2230h 48m-6
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...SSM??22:34+5:07BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4236h 21m30
S T  F 
1711 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...SSM??22:34+5:07BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00+930h 26m-1
S T  F 
1711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??22:34+5:07KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51BZA??08:10+2733h 36m-3
  T    
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+23CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46BZA??15:50+3:3740h 29m19
   W   
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site