Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08+18BZA512:40+4929h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1808 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...SSM??00:50+3:07HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1533h 50m-28
   W   
1777 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+3:07HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5534h 50m-23
S   T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+2:11CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40BZA??15:50+2:2438h 41m26
     F 
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:16HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0331h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+25PNBEArr +2/Dep +1:064h 0m+1:04BZA??20:10+2:3038h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BZA??16:45+1:0933h 4m8
  TW  S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...SSM??08:15+4:46HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0731h 15m8
S T    
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+1:46HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34BZA??03:10+5441h 10m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...SSM??11:49+1:06KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11BZA??19:10+4131h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1706 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??11:49+1:06BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48BZA??18:45+2:0230h 56m-1
S      
1706 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...SSM??11:49+1:06BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36BZA??20:10+3:3432h 21m18
 M     
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+1:06KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52BZA??21:40+2:2433h 51m19
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+1:06BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36BZA??00:35+3336h 46m24
SMTWTFS
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+1:06BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57BZA??03:10+5439h 21m10
SMTWTFS
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+1:06BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14BZA??05:00+3941h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+16MGSArr +4/Dep +3:202h 35m+3:16BZA??02:50+5:2534h 59m19
  T    
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...SSM??15:51+16ALDArr +1:00/Dep +1:235h 50m+23BZA??02:50+1:4834h 59m6
     F 
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+8PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13BZA??02:50+1:4834h 46m5
     F 
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM??18:12+32MGSArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??06:05+1535h 53m20
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM??18:12+32BSBArr +20/Dep +274h 30m+7BZA??07:10+1:1236h 58m14
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+32SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09BZA??08:45+2838h 33m24
 M     
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+32SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25BZA??09:20+3739h 8m15
 M     
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...SSM??18:12+32NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35BZA??10:25+2640h 13m7
 M     
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...SSM??18:20+3:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BZA??03:10+5432h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1792 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...SSM??19:10+2:12HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BZA??10:55+5739h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+3:54BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02BZA??01:10+3229h 46m3
 M     
1638 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+3:54BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58BZA??01:25+5230h 1m5
   W   
1638 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...SSM??19:24+3:54BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2429h 46m-2
    T  
1638 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+3:54KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03BZA??08:00+4936h 36m43
   WT S
1665 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...SSM??19:24+3:54KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59BZA??05:10+3933h 46m6
    T  
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+3:54KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28BZA??03:10+5431h 46m11
 M WT S
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+3:54BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40BZA??05:00+3933h 36m10
 M WT S
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+1:40KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BZA??03:10+5430h 16m11
 M     
1714 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...SSM??21:29+2:54HWHArr +2:59/Dep +04h 10m-2:59BZA??04:30+1:1231h 1m-18
  T T S
1777 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...SSM??21:29+2:54ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53BZA??04:30+2:0231h 1m-1
   W   
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM??21:42+1:53ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BZA??07:15+5933h 33m8
S      
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SSM??21:42+1:53ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BZA??04:30+2:0230h 48m-6
   W   
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...SSM??22:34+4:39BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5736h 21m30
S T  F 
1712 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...SSM??22:34+4:39BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3930h 26m-1
S T  F 
1712 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??22:34+4:39KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1933h 36m-3
  T    
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+32CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35BZA??15:50+2:2440h 29m19
   W   
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.