Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSM/Sasaram Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SSM   Filters   Dep: SSM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSSM207:08+46BZA512:40+2:4729h 32m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SSM/Sasaram Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...SSM??00:50+3:51HWHArr +3:03/Dep +33h 50m-3:00BZA??10:40+1333h 50m-28
   W   
1774 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...SSM??00:50+3:51HWHArr +3:03/Dep +24h 25m-3:01BZA??11:40+5134h 50m-23
S   T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??01:09+2:42CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:115h 17m-1:51BZA??15:50+3:3138h 41m26
     F 
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:39HWHArr +3:23/Dep +163h 5m-3:07BZA??11:40+1:0731h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+49PNBEArr +42/Dep +184h 0m-24BZA??20:10+2:4038h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...SSM??07:41+3:25HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20BZA??16:45+4633h 4m8
  TW  S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...SSM??08:15+7:32HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01BZA??15:30+1:0931h 15m8
S T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+2:28HWHArr +1:55/Dep +112h 30m-1:54BZA??03:20+1441h 20m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...SSM311:49-KURArr +3:41/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA119:10-31h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1750 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??11:49+3:44BBSArr +3:39/Dep +352h 15m-3:04BZA??18:45+3530h 56m-1
S      
1707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...SSM??11:49+3:44BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47BZA??20:10+5632h 21m18
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+3:44KGPArr +3:39/Dep +554h 55m-2:44BZA??21:40+1:5733h 51m19
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...SSM??11:49+3:44BBSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 0m-3:39BZA??00:35+1736h 46m24
SMTWTFS
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+3:44BBSArr +3:39/Dep +3210h 20m-3:07BZA??03:20+1439h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...SSM??11:49+3:44BBSArr +3:39/Dep +011h 50m-3:39BZA??05:00+641h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...SSM??15:51+50MGSArr +48/Dep +3:192h 35m+2:31BZA??02:50+5:1634h 59m19
  T    
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...SSM??15:51+50ALDArr +2:08/Dep +495h 50m-1:19BZA??02:50+1:5034h 59m6
     F 
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+8PBHArr +1:15/Dep +501h 57m-25BZA??02:50+1:5034h 46m5
     F 
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...SSM??18:12+1:01MGSArr +39/Dep +2:363h 25m+1:57BZA??06:05+2:1935h 53m18
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...SSM??18:12+1:01BSBArr +56/Dep +1:094h 30m+13BZA??07:10+2:2836h 58m14
 M     
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+1:01SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2438h 33m24
 M     
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...SSM??18:12+1:01SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +86h 34m-2:18BZA??09:20+539h 8m15
 M     
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...SSM??18:12+1:01NGPArr +2:17/Dep +3:517h 55m+1:34BZA??10:25+2:5840h 13m7
 M     
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...SSM??18:20+6:13HWHArr +5:47/Dep +13h 25m-5:46BZA??03:20+1433h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1792 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...SSM??19:10+3:32HWHArr +2:45/Dep +24h 50m-2:43BZA??10:55+5639h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:56BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2229h 46m3
 M     
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...SSM??19:24+5:56BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+3130h 1m5
   W   
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...SSM??19:24+5:56BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+1730h 1m-2
    T  
1649 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...SSM??19:24+5:56KURArr +6:23/Dep +62h 45m-6:17BZA??08:00+4036h 36m43
   WT S
1676 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...SSM??19:24+5:56KURArr +6:23/Dep +45h 5m-6:19BZA??05:10+1233h 46m6
    T  
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+5:56KGPArr +6:16/Dep +44h 15m-6:12BZA??03:20+1431h 56m11
 M WT S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??19:24+5:56BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+633h 36m10
 M WT S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+2:27KGPArr +1:46/Dep +41h 20m-1:42BZA??03:20+1430h 26m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...SSM??21:29+4:17HWHArr +4:30/Dep +24h 10m-4:28BZA??04:30+4631h 1m-18
  T T S
1774 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...SSM??21:29+3:01ASNArr +2:55/Dep +415h 15m-2:14BZA??04:30+2:5331h 1m-1
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SSM??21:42+5:46ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15BZA??07:15+1:2833h 33m8
S      
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SSM??21:42+5:46ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56BZA??04:30+2:5330h 48m-6
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...SSM??22:34+6:57BBSArr +6:53/Dep +1:044h 20m-5:49BZA??10:55+5636h 21m30
S T  F 
1712 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...SSM??22:34+6:57BBSArr +6:53/Dep +020m-6:53BZA??05:00+630h 26m-1
S T  F 
1712 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...SSM??22:34+6:57KGPArr +6:45/Dep +74h 30m-6:38BZA??08:10+1933h 36m-3
  T    
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...SSM??23:21+32CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:116h 12m+4BZA??15:50+3:3140h 29m19
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site