Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STR/Satara ▼
×
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STR/Satara to DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHG⇒STR   Filters   Dep: STR   Arr: DHG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between STR/Satara and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSTR115:05+39DHG109:04+1:0217h 59m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between STR/Satara and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...STR??12:05+16DRArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2SUNR??08:01+1319h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
946 kmRAAJ 25-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...STR??15:05+28ADIArr +18/Dep +161h 30m-2SUNR??10:34+1719h 29m18
  T T  
902 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...STR??15:05+24ADIArr +13/Dep +161h 30m+3SUNR??10:34+1719h 29m16
   W F 
901 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...STR015:05+8ADIArr +6/Dep +71h 30m+1SUNR010:34+1067h 29m20
no arr/dep
1358 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...STR015:05+19ADIArr +4/Dep +71h 30m+3SUNR010:34+1067h 29m19
      S
1394 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...STR??15:05+24ADIArr +13/Dep +342h 25m+21SUNR??11:24+4320h 19m3
   W   
901 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...STR??15:05+19ADIArr +4/Dep +342h 25m+30SUNR??11:24+4320h 19m6
      S
902 kmrdb*^-
10017
Σ Mysore-Bhavnagar/P...STR??15:05+24ADIArr +13/Dep +640m-7JVN110:12-19h 7m15
     F 
903 kmGopal-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...STR??15:05+28ADIArr +18/Dep 2h 25m+0JVN111:36-20h 31m-15
  T    
904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...STR??15:05+28ADIArr +18/Dep +1:332h 25m+1:15JVN111:36-20h 31m-15
  T    
904 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...STR023:10+15DRArr +33/Dep +32h 52m-30SUNR122:55-623h 45m15
  T  FS
946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...STR123:10+7DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1SUNR122:55-623h 45m16
 M WT  
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...STR123:55+24DRArr +1/Dep +31h 34m+2SUNR122:55-623h 0m39
SMTWTFS
953 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site