Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: KZJ   

Shortest Route: 1175.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSTA103:55+4:00WL123:10+5:2719h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km62 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55+32WL123:10+5319h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km62 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA103:55+47KZJ022:10+1:3718h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km64 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:11WL123:10+2:1918h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km65 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20-WL101:35-20h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+2:12WL103:00+1:0521h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40+1:51WL103:00+1:0121h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+1:14WL103:00+1:4819h 25m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1184 km61 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSTA007:35+8:14KZJ??02:28+8:4918h 53m10
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1176 km62 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+46WL108:48+1:1718h 48m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSTA123:55+43KZJ218:48+1:3218h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km62 km/hr


36 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA??00:25+50ETArr +37/Dep +271h 55m-10WL??20:48+5920h 23m4
 M   F 
1185 kmHarsh*^~-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...STA??02:25+1:07ETArr +1:15/Dep +223h 25m-53KZJ??01:20+5622h 55m36
S  W  S
1175 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:07MMRArr +1:45/Dep +73h 0m-1:38KZJ??11:23+1:0432h 58m20
S      
1749 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:07MMRArr +1:45/Dep +43h 0m-1:41KZJ??11:23+3232h 58m21
   W   
1751 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+49MMRArr +57/Dep +755m-50KZJ??11:23+1:0432h 3m21
S      
1750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14530
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...STA??03:55+1:02NGPArr +1:43/Dep +322h 15m-1:11KZJ??01:20+5621h 25m28
  T    
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:02SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09WL??04:35+1:1224h 40m14
  T    
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:02SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25WL??05:45+4825h 50m6
  T    
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...STA??03:55+1:02NGPArr +1:43/Dep +16h 30m-1:42KZJ??05:19+3725h 24m-2
  T    
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA??03:55+1:02NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35WL??06:27+1:1126h 32m-1
  T    
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20864
--
Σ Gaya to Balharshah...STA??03:55+1:02SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +596h 8m-53KZJ??09:50+2829h 55m33
  T    
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??11:00+45ETArr +53/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:52KZJ??12:25+3:0125h 25m8
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+42ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59KZJ??12:25+3:0824h 5m2
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??12:20+42ETArr +39/Dep +3:352h 30m+2:56KZJ??12:25+3:2224h 5m2
   W   
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+42ETArr +39/Dep +2:453h 40m+2:06KZJ??12:25+3:0124h 5m-8
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+13BPLArr +18/Dep +312h 25m+13WL??20:48+5923h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1341 kmLove the weather of ...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+40RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32WL??23:10+425h 15m6
 M     
1282 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??22:20+2:38ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16KZJ??01:20+5627h 0m25
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...STA??22:20+2:38JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32KZJ??22:10+5923h 50m-5
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+44ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13WL??03:00+5628h 10m0
S      
1341 kmGopal*^-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+44MMRArr +1:16/Dep +71h 28m-1:09KZJ??11:23+1:0436h 33m16
 M W  S
1906 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??22:50+44MMRArr +1:16/Dep +41h 28m-1:12KZJ??11:23+3236h 33m17
  T    
1908 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+1:27ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20WL??20:48+5921h 38m-15
S T  F 
1184 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+2:10ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0WL??20:48+5921h 38m5
      S
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:10+2:10ETArr /Dep +224h 30m+0KZJ??01:20+5626h 10m36
      S
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...STA??23:10+1:27ETArr +47/Dep +225h 10m-25KZJ??01:20+5626h 10m16
S T  F 
1175 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...STA??23:10+1:27JBPArr +1:51/Dep +124h 55m-1:39KZJ??22:10+5923h 0m-14
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...STA??23:10+1:39ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36KZJ??20:58+1:0821h 48m-2
 M     
1175 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...STA??23:10+1:45ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38KZJ??20:58+1:0821h 48m-9
   W   
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+1:45MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23KZJ??11:23+1:0436h 13m-15
   W   
1749 kmDinesh Gada-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...STA??23:35+1:36ETArr +1:18/Dep +132h 40m-1:05KZJ??20:58+1:0821h 23m13
   W   
1176 kmSaurabh*^~-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+1:29ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42WL??20:48+5921h 13m-11
 M  T  
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??23:35+1:29ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56KZJ??20:58+1:0821h 23m10
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:35+1:29ETArr +1:09/Dep +225h 45m-47KZJ??01:20+5625h 45m20
 M  T  
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...STA??23:35+1:36ETArr +1:18/Dep +225h 45m-56KZJ??01:20+5625h 45m23
S TW FS
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...STA??23:35+1:36JBPArr +1:56/Dep +124h 30m-1:44KZJ??22:10+5922h 35m-7
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.