Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSTA103:55+4:31WL123:10+5:2919h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1183 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55+40WL123:10+5719h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1183 km61 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA103:55+2:05KZJ022:10+2:2218h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km64 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:19WL123:10+2:2418h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1183 km65 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20+2:57WL101:35+3:1820h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+2:18WL103:00+2:1421h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1183 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40+2:37WL103:00+2:2021h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1183 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+2:02WL103:00+2:5719h 25m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1183 km61 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+2:09WL108:48+3:1618h 48m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1183 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSTA123:55+54KZJ218:48+1:5118h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km62 km/hr


37 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA??00:25+1:05ETArr +58/Dep +2:561h 55m+1:58WL??20:48+3:1520h 23m4
 M   F 
1184 kmHarsh*^~-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...STA??02:25+1:52ETArr +2:27/Dep +2:343h 25m+7KZJ??01:20+2:4122h 55m38
S  W  S
1174 kmansariFaiz*^-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:52MMRArr +3:00/Dep +33h 0m-2:57KZJ??11:23+3132h 58m20
S      
1750 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:52MMRArr +3:00/Dep +43h 0m-2:56KZJ??11:23+1032h 58m21
   W   
1752 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+57MMRArr +1:12/Dep +355m-1:09KZJ??11:23+3132h 3m21
S      
1751 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14530
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...STA??03:55+1:31NGPArr +2:17/Dep +2:492h 15m+32KZJ??01:20+2:4121h 25m30
  T    
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:31SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52WL??04:35+5624h 40m14
  T    
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:31SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +86h 34m-2:18WL??05:45+1525h 50m6
  T    
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...STA??03:55+1:31NGPArr +2:17/Dep +06h 30m-2:17KZJ??05:19+4225h 24m-2
  T    
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA??03:55+1:31NGPArr +2:17/Dep +3:517h 55m+1:34WL??06:27+3:3126h 32m-1
  T    
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20864
--
Σ Gaya to Balharshah...STA??03:55+1:31SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +1:056h 8m-1:21KZJ??09:50+3929h 55m33
  T    
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??11:00+1:56ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:456h 20m+1:32KZJ??12:25+4:0225h 25m7
 M     
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+1:33ETArr +1:48/Dep +6:292h 30m+4:41KZJ??12:25+5:5824h 5m4
      S
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??12:20+1:33ETArr +1:48/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:14KZJ??12:25+4:4924h 5m2
   W   
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+1:33ETArr +1:48/Dep +3:453h 40m+1:57KZJ??12:25+4:0224h 5m-9
 M     
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...STA??20:25+58DHNArr +1:21/Dep +1:244h 18m+3KZJ??20:10+1:2547h 45m-2
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+15BPLArr +27/Dep +2:432h 25m+2:16WL??20:48+3:1523h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1341 kmLove the weather of ...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+55RArr +51/Dep +142h 55m-37WL??23:10+725h 15m6
 M     
1289 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??22:20+3:41ETArr +4:07/Dep +2:347h 25m-1:33KZJ??01:20+2:4127h 0m27
     F 
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...STA??22:20+3:41JBPArr +3:12/Dep +175h 40m-2:55KZJ??22:10+1:2423h 50m-5
     F 
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+2:32ETArr +3:45/Dep +4:573h 40m+1:12WL??03:00+4:4928h 10m0
S      
1340 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+2:32MMRArr +3:58/Dep +31h 28m-3:55KZJ??11:23+3136h 33m16
 M W  S
1907 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??22:50+2:32MMRArr +3:58/Dep +41h 28m-3:54KZJ??11:23+1036h 33m17
  T    
1909 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+2:31ETArr +1:51/Dep +2:562h 35m+1:05WL??20:48+3:1521h 38m-15
S T  F 
1183 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+31ETArr +1/Dep +2:561h 55m+2:55WL??20:48+3:1521h 38m5
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:10+31ETArr +1/Dep +2:344h 30m+2:33KZJ??01:20+2:4126h 10m38
      S
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...STA??23:10+2:31ETArr +1:51/Dep +2:345h 10m+43KZJ??01:20+2:4126h 10m18
S T  F 
1174 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...STA??23:10+2:31JBPArr +2:57/Dep +174h 55m-2:40KZJ??22:10+1:2423h 0m-14
     F 
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...STA??23:10+1:44ETArr +1:11/Dep +322h 5m-39KZJ??20:58+5321h 48m-2
 M     
1174 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...STA??23:10+2:59ETArr +1:54/Dep +322h 5m-1:22KZJ??20:58+5321h 48m-9
   W   
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+2:59MMRArr +2:19/Dep +34h 53m-2:16KZJ??11:23+3136h 13m-15
   W   
1751 kmDinesh Gada-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...STA??23:35+1:23ETArr +1:23/Dep +322h 40m-51KZJ??20:58+5321h 23m13
   W   
1175 kmSaurabh*^~-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+2:02ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:563h 10m+50WL??20:48+3:1521h 13m-11
 M  T  
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??23:35+2:02ETArr +2:06/Dep +322h 40m-1:34KZJ??20:58+5321h 23m10
 M     
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:35+2:02ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:345h 45m+28KZJ??01:20+2:4125h 45m22
 M  T  
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...STA??23:35+1:23ETArr +1:23/Dep +2:345h 45m+1:11KZJ??01:20+2:4125h 45m25
S TW FS
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...STA??23:35+1:23JBPArr +1:39/Dep +174h 30m-1:22KZJ??22:10+1:2422h 35m-7
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site