Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
11 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: KZJ   

Shortest Route: 910.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSTA103:55+3:15WL123:10+4:0719h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km62 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55+44WL123:10+1:0519h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km62 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA103:55+1:07KZJ022:10+2:2518h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km64 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:06WL123:10+1:3918h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km65 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20+54WL101:35+1:1920h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+2:12WL103:00+1:2721h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40+1:41WL103:00+1:0921h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+1:28WL103:00+1:5419h 25m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1184 km61 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRSTA007:35+8:21KZJ??02:28+8:2318h 53m10
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1176 km62 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+1:10WL108:48+1:2618h 48m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSTA123:55+55KZJ218:48+1:3018h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km62 km/hr


37 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA100:25+1:21ETArr +1:23/Dep +291h 55m-54WL020:48+5044h 23m4
 M   F 
1916 kmHarsh*^~-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...STA??02:25+1:22ETArr +1:49/Dep +283h 25m-1:21KZJ??01:20+5422h 55m36
S  W  S
1175 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:22MMRArr +2:11/Dep +33h 0m-2:08KZJ??11:23+3132h 58m20
S      
1750 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:22MMRArr +2:11/Dep +33h 0m-2:08KZJ??11:23+1432h 58m21
   W   
1752 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+37MMRArr +42/Dep +355m-39KZJ??11:23+3132h 3m21
S      
1751 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14530
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...STA103:55+57NGPArr /Dep +392h 15m+0KZJ001:20+5493h 25m28
  T    
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA103:55+57SEGMArr /Dep +175h 44m+0WL204:35+4072h 40m14
  T    
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA103:55+57SEGMArr /Dep +96h 34m+0WL105:45+3597h 50m6
no arr/dep
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...STA103:55+57NGPArr /Dep +06h 30m+0KZJ205:19+2673h 24m-2
  T    
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA103:55+57NGPArr /Dep +1:597h 55m+0WL106:27+1:5674h 32m-1
no arr/dep
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20864
--
Σ Gaya to Balharshah...STA103:55+57SEGMArr /Dep +566h 8m+0KZJ009:50+3777h 55m33
  T    
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??11:00+54ETArr +1:05/Dep 6h 20m+0KZJ??12:25+2:3425h 25m8
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:482h 30m+4:25KZJ??12:25+3:5324h 5m2
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??12:20+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:552h 30m+4:32KZJ??12:25+4:3224h 5m2
   W   
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??12:20+24ETArr +23/Dep 3h 40m+0KZJ??12:25+2:3424h 5m-8
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...STA120:25+1:41DHNArr /Dep +294h 18m+0KZJ020:10+1:1971h 45m-2
no arr/dep
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+14BPLArr +27/Dep +382h 25m+11WL??20:48+5023h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1342 kmLove the weather of ...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+32RArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12WL??23:10-425h 15m6
 M     
1289 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??22:20+2:24ETArr +2:17/Dep +287h 25m-1:49KZJ??01:20+5427h 0m25
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...STA??22:20+2:24JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00KZJ??22:10+1:3323h 50m-5
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+1:07ETArr +1:40/Dep +2:573h 40m+1:17WL??03:00+1:5028h 10m0
S      
1341 kmKSG*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+1:07MMRArr +1:30/Dep +31h 28m-1:27KZJ??11:23+3136h 33m16
 M W  S
1907 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??22:50+1:07MMRArr +1:30/Dep +31h 28m-1:27KZJ??11:23+1436h 33m17
  T    
1909 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+1:59ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47WL??20:48+5021h 38m-15
S T  F 
1184 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+44ETArr +10/Dep +291h 55m+19WL??20:48+5021h 38m5
      S
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:10+44ETArr +10/Dep +284h 30m+18KZJ??01:20+5426h 10m36
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...STA??23:10+1:59ETArr +1:16/Dep +285h 10m-48KZJ??01:20+5426h 10m16
S T  F 
1175 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...STA??23:10+1:59JBPArr +2:33/Dep +364h 55m-1:57KZJ??22:10+1:3323h 0m-14
     F 
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...STA??23:10+47ETArr +7/Dep +132h 5m+6KZJ??20:58+4921h 48m-2
 M     
1175 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...STA??23:10+1:53ETArr +1:10/Dep +132h 5m-57KZJ??20:58+4921h 48m-9
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+1:53MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35KZJ??11:23+3136h 13m-15
   W   
1751 kmDinesh Gada-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...STA??23:35+1:37ETArr +1:21/Dep +132h 40m-1:08KZJ??20:58+4921h 23m13
   W   
1176 kmSaurabh*^~-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+2:12ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24WL??20:48+5021h 13m-11
 M  T  
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...STA??23:35+2:12ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40KZJ??20:58+4921h 23m10
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...STA??23:35+2:12ETArr +1:53/Dep +285h 45m-1:25KZJ??01:20+5425h 45m20
 M  T  
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...STA??23:35+1:37ETArr +1:21/Dep +285h 45m-53KZJ??01:20+5425h 45m23
S TW FS
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...STA??23:35+1:37JBPArr +1:55/Dep +364h 30m-1:19KZJ??22:10+1:3322h 35m-7
     F 
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site