Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
33 Trains / 41 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: PNC   

Shortest Route: 534.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA200:30-PNBE1,209:50-9h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRSTA200:30-DNR109:38-9h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRSTA000:40-PNBE*009:50-9h 10m8
    T  
SL
 525 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRSTA300:45-DNR*1,213:35-12h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km41 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRSTA301:50-PNBE*112:10-10h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSTA201:50-DNR111:18-9h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km54 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERSTA201:50-PNC??12:17-10h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 535 km51 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERSTA202:15-PNC113:17-11h 2m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA202:15-PNC113:17-11h 2m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA302:15-PNC113:17-11h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRSTA203:10-PNBE313:15-10h 5m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL525 km52 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERSTA205:20-PNBE115:35-10h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRSTA305:20-PNBE215:35-10h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRSTA305:20-PNBE*015:35-10h 15m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 525 km51 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRSTA305:20-PNBE115:35-10h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA206:55-SEE220:40-13h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km41 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSTA207:15-DNR*218:55-11h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km45 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRSTA008:55-PNBE*023:00-14h 5m6
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km37 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+54SEE202:13+3:0114h 13m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km39 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRSTA212:00-SEE202:13-14h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km39 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRSTA312:20-SEE203:52-15h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km43 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRSTA215:30+35PNBE*102:30+4511h 0m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL525 km48 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRSTA215:30-PNBE*202:30-11h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30-SEE204:43-13h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL586 km44 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRSTA216:40-DNR103:18-10h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRSTA317:25-DNR103:38-10h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRSTA217:55-PNBE*007:55-14h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30-SEE207:55-13h 25m8
      S
Unreserved
 561 km42 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRSTA018:40-PNBE*010:00-15h 20m6
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km34 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRSTA219:10-RJPB*209:55-14h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL528 km36 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSTA220:25-PNBE*109:50-13h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km40 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSTA020:35-PNBE009:50-13h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km40 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA321:25-DNR108:52-11h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


41 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA200:10+43ALDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SEE013:53+5:5237h 43m0
  T  FS
696 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...STA??00:10+24ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PNC??12:03+6:4011h 53m4
 M W   
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...STA??00:10+24BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??13:15+3:3613h 5m-5
 M     
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...STA??00:10+40ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0DNR??21:10-21h 0m-6
S   T  
532 kmAtharva^~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...STA??03:10+51MZPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNC??15:09+6:0411h 59m-5
 MT TFS
535 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...STA??04:00-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0DNR??21:10-17h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...STA??04:15+1:02BSBArr /Dep 8h 30m+0PNBE??02:55+3922h 40m-19
    T S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...STA??04:15+1:02MZPArr /Dep 22m+0PNC??15:09+6:0410h 54m-19
    T S
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...STA??05:00+44ALDArr /Dep 6h 0m+0DNR??21:10-16h 10m1
 MT T S
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...STA??05:00+45ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0DNR??21:10-16h 10m2
S  W F 
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:06BSBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNC??21:14+4:4114h 59m30
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:06BSBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNC??21:14+5:0914h 59m32
      S
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:06BSBArr /Dep 4h 45m+0RJPB??23:05+3:5916h 50m7
    T  
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...STA??07:35+56ALDArr /Dep 5h 15m+0DNR??23:03+7:2015h 28m-1
  T    
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...STA208:00+51ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0DNR021:10-37h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
871 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA208:00+51BSBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJPB023:05+3:5963h 5m-4
  T   S
749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...STA??08:15+52ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??21:10-12h 55m-15
   W   
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...STA008:50+30ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0DNR021:10-36h 20m4
  T   S
532 kmKoush12461^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...STA008:50+30ALDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR023:03+7:2038h 13m3
  T   S
532 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...STA008:50+30ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNBE122:25+3:4313h 35m10
  T   S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...STA011:50+1:34ALDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR023:03+7:2035h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
666 kmHussain*^~-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...STA??12:00+47MUVArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??02:55+3914h 55m-2
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...STA??12:00+47MUVArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PNC??01:58+4:3513h 58m6
  T    
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...STA??12:00+47ALDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DNR??23:03+7:2011h 3m-6
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...STA??12:00+47ALDArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??00:35+6:3712h 35m13
  T    
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...STA??12:00+47ALDArr /Dep 0m+0DNR??21:10-9h 10m-5
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...STA??12:00+1:41ALDArr /Dep 55m+0RJPB??23:05+5:4911h 5m3
     F 
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...STA312:00+1:41ALDArr /Dep 7h 53m+0PNBE104:45+1:5240h 45m-7
no arr/dep
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...STA??12:55+2:06MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??23:03+7:2010h 8m-1
   W   
515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...STA??12:55+2:06MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??00:35+6:3711h 40m18
   W   
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...STA213:20+4:54ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0PNBE104:30+5:4963h 10m8
no arr/dep
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...STA213:20+4:54ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNC006:54+5:3365h 34m60
    T  
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA213:20+4:54SHGArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SEE014:33+3:0373h 13m53
    T  
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA213:20+4:54AMHArr /Dep 9h 15m+0SEE017:16+3:2351h 56m10
no arr/dep
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...STA??19:30+1:32BSBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-20h 1m13
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...STA??19:45+1:16BSBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SEE??13:53+5:5218h 8m2
SMTWTFS
587 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...STA320:25+2:32ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE010:45+4:3438h 20m-24
no arr/dep
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...STA??20:25+57MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNC??12:03+6:4015h 38m-7
      S
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...STA022:05+46ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNC112:03+6:4037h 58m7
    T  
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...STA022:05+46ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE013:53+5:5239h 48m-2
    T  
794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...STA022:05+46ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-41h 26m19
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site