Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
32 Trains / 41 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA200:30+14PNBE1,209:50+1:309h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRSTA200:30+29DNR109:38+509h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRSTA300:45+1:53DNR*1,213:35+1:5612h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km41 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRSTA301:50+53PNBE*112:10+1:0010h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSTA201:50+0DNR111:18+09h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km54 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERSTA201:50+1:32PNC??12:17-10h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 535 km51 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERSTA202:15+49PNC113:17+1:3011h 2m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA202:15+40PNC113:17+1:1411h 2m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA302:15+47PNC113:17+1:2011h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km48 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRSTA203:10+42PNBE313:15+1:4310h 5m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL525 km52 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERSTA205:20+1:08PNBE115:35+1:5610h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRSTA305:20+40PNBE215:35+4810h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRSTA305:20+35PNBE*015:35+1310h 15m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 525 km51 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRSTA305:20+46PNBE115:35+1:3710h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA206:55+38SEE220:40+2:4613h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km41 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRSTA007:10-PNBE*018:30-11h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 525 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSTA207:15+46DNR*218:55+1:5411h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km45 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+35SEE202:13+2:4514h 13m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km39 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRSTA212:00+54SEE202:13+2:4414h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km39 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRSTA312:20+43SEE203:52+1:2615h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km43 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRSTA215:30+48PNBE*102:30+1:1111h 0m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL525 km48 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRSTA215:30+47PNBE*202:30+1:2011h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30+54SEE204:43+2:5213h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL586 km44 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRSTA216:40+1:02DNR*103:18+1:4110h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRSTA317:25+1:32DNR103:38+2:0110h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRSTA217:55+1:10PNBE*007:55+5114h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30+2:01SEE207:55+4:1913h 25m8
      S
Unreserved
 561 km42 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRSTA219:10+44RJPB*209:55+1:0914h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL528 km36 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRSTA019:55-PNBE*008:00-12h 5m1
 M     
Unreserved
 525 km43 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSTA220:25+56PNBE*109:50+1:0813h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km40 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSTA020:35+2:05PNBE009:50+6:2013h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km40 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA321:25+1:00DNR*109:05+1:0411h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km44 km/hr


41 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA??00:10+51ALDArr +47/Dep +6:122h 5m+5:25SEE??13:53+6:1113h 43m0
  T  FS
562 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...STA??00:10+9ALDArr +4/Dep +2:391h 15m+2:35PNC??12:03+4:5111h 53m4
 M W   
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...STA??00:10+9BSBArr +40/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:19PNBE??13:15+3:3913h 5m-5
 M     
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...STA??00:10+49ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13DNR??21:10+6:0521h 0m-6
S   T  
532 kmअथर्व^~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...STA??03:10+42MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29PNC??15:09+5:2311h 59m-5
 MT TFS
535 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...STA??04:00-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0DNR??21:10+6:0517h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...STA??04:15+53BSBArr +46/Dep +28h 30m-44PNBE??02:55+2822h 40m-19
    T S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...STA??04:15+53MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47PNC??15:09+5:2310h 54m-19
    T S
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...STA??05:00+37ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43DNR??21:10+6:0516h 10m1
 MT T S
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...STA??05:00+48ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34DNR??21:10+6:0516h 10m2
S  W F 
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA206:15-BSBArr +2:35/Dep +3:311h 5m+56PNC021:14-62h 59m29
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA206:15-BSBArr +2:35/Dep +4:171h 5m+1:42PNC021:14-62h 59m31
    T S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA206:15-BSBArr +2:35/Dep +4:174h 45m+1:42RJPB023:05-64h 50m6
      S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...STA??07:35+55ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:0315h 28m-1
  T    
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...STA??08:00+44ALDArr +57/Dep +4:053h 35m+3:08DNR??21:10+6:0513h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??08:00+44BSBArr +1:26/Dep +4:172h 45m+2:51RJPB??23:05+4:1915h 5m-4
 M  T  
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...STA??08:15+52ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51DNR??21:10+6:0512h 55m-15
   W   
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...STA??08:50+34ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52DNR??21:10+6:0512h 20m4
  T   S
532 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...STA??08:50+34ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22DNR??23:03+6:0314h 13m3
  T   S
532 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...STA??08:50+34ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55PNBE??22:25+2:5313h 35m10
  T   S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...STA??11:50+49ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13DNR??23:03+6:0311h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
531 kmHussain*^~-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...STA??12:00+48MUVArr +1:59/Dep +21h 10m-1:57PNBE??02:55+2814h 55m-2
  T    
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...STA??12:00+48MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37PNC??01:58+3:5013h 58m6
  T    
537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...STA??12:00+48ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:05DNR??23:03+6:0311h 3m-6
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...STA??12:00+48ALDArr +1:30/Dep +5:092h 15m+3:39PNBE??00:35+7:4312h 35m13
  T    
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...STA??12:00+48ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:050m+2:35DNR??21:10+6:059h 10m-5
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...STA??12:00+1:09ALDArr +2:00/Dep +6:2955m+4:29RJPB??23:05+7:4611h 5m3
     F 
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...STA??12:00+1:09ALDArr +2:00/Dep +1:287h 53m-32PNBE??04:45+2516h 45m-7
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...STA??12:55+56MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52DNR??23:03+6:0310h 8m-2
   W   
515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...STA??12:55+56MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53PNBE??00:35+7:4311h 40m17
   W   
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...STA??13:20+3:22ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51PNBE??04:30+5:1515h 10m8
    T  
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...STA??13:20+3:22ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24PNC??06:54+6:5117h 34m60
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA??13:20+3:22SHGArr +2:19/Dep +576h 55m-1:22SEE??14:33+1:5225h 13m53
    T  
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA??13:20+3:22AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26SEE??17:16+3:0327h 56m10
    T  
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...STA??19:30+1:11BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07SEE??15:31+3:4820h 1m13
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...STA??19:45+1:15BSBArr +28/Dep +6:364h 50m+6:08SEE??13:53+6:1118h 8m2
SMTWTFS
587 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...STA??20:25+1:27ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37PNBE??10:45+3:3914h 20m-24
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...STA??20:25+1:17MGSArr +1:49/Dep +3:232h 15m+1:34PNC??12:03+4:5115h 38m-7
      S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...STA??22:05+49ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41PNC??12:03+4:5113h 58m7
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...STA??22:05+49ALDArr +58/Dep +6:123h 35m+5:14SEE??13:53+6:1115h 48m-2
    T  
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...STA??22:05+49ALDArr +58/Dep +4:0135m+3:03SEE??15:31+3:4817h 26m19
    T  
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site