Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1126.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSTA103:55-BZA002:50-22h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1391 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55-BZA002:50-22h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1391 km61 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:39BZA002:50+2:1121h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km64 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20+3:32BZA806:05+3:0224h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1391 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+2:21BZA507:10+1:1925h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1391 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40-BZA007:10-25h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1391 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+2:49BZA707:10+3:0623h 35m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1391 km59 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+2:29BZA512:40+2:5522h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1391 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA??00:25+1:10ETArr /Dep +3:231h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:2523h 50m5
 M   F 
1392 kmHarsh*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...STA??01:50+53PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41BZA??20:10+2:3542h 20m13
     F 
2188 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+2:19MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:05+4436h 40m26
S      
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA102:25-MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:10-60h 45m27
no arr/dep
2212 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+1:07MMRArr +1:28/Dep 55m+0BZA??15:05+4435h 45m27
S      
1969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:34SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2028h 50m17
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:34SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +06h 34m-2:26BZA??09:20+1029h 25m8
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA??03:55+1:34NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:1430h 30m0
  T    
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...STA??11:00+3:49ETArr +3:43/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3823h 35m-7
      S
1391 kmGopal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...STA213:15-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-63h 15m8
no arr/dep
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...STA216:20-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40-42h 20m-19
  T    
2190 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...STA216:20-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA611:40-43h 20m-14
   W  S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+14BPLArr +25/Dep +3:202h 25m+2:55BZA??00:15+3:2527h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1549 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...STA??21:55+1:04RArr +52/Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??08:00+4334h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+1:04RArr +52/Dep +132h 55m-39BZA??02:50+4428h 55m7
 M     
1497 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+3:11ETArr +4:28/Dep +5:413h 40m+1:13BZA??07:10+4:2832h 20m1
S      
1548 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+3:11MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4440h 15m22
 M W  S
2125 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA022:50-MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0BZA015:10-64h 20m23
 M     
2370 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+2:48ETArr /Dep +3:232h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:2525h 5m-14
S T  F 
1391 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+41ETArr +1/Dep +3:231h 55m+3:22BZA??00:15+3:2525h 5m6
      S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+3:44MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4439h 55m-9
   W   
1969 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+2:05ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:233h 10m+1:10BZA??00:15+3:2524h 40m-10
 M  T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...STA??23:55+54KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11BZA??01:40+1825h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1383 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site