Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSTA103:55+3:33BZA002:50+4:4722h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55+40BZA002:50+3722h 55m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km61 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:00BZA002:50+1:0021h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km64 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20+55BZA806:05+2924h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+2:31BZA507:10+5225h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40+1:43BZA007:10+2425h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+1:21BZA707:10+1:0523h 35m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1392 km59 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+55BZA512:40+1:1422h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA??00:25+1:11ETArr +1:14/Dep +231h 55m-51BZA??00:15+2823h 50m5
 M   F 
1392 kmHarsh-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...STA301:50+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6BZA120:10+2:0442h 20m12
     F 
2188 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:24MMRArr +2:24/Dep +33h 0m-2:21BZA??15:05+5036h 40m26
S      
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:24MMRArr +2:24/Dep +53h 0m-2:19BZA??15:10+1536h 45m27
   W   
1969 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+51MMRArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04BZA??15:05+5035h 45m27
S      
1969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+45SEGMArr /Dep +215h 44m+0BZA??08:45+628h 50m17
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+45SEGMArr /Dep +66h 34m+0BZA??09:20+1929h 25m8
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA??03:55+45NGPArr /Dep +1:327h 55m+0BZA??10:25+4630h 30m0
  T    
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...STA??11:00+1:31ETArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35BZA??10:35+1:0023h 35m-7
      S
1391 kmGopal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...STA??13:15+38ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54BZA??04:30+2:3039h 15m8
   W   
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...STA??16:20+48HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09BZA??10:40+3342h 20m-19
  T    
2189 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...STA??16:20+48HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54BZA??11:40+1:1143h 20m-14
   W  S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+14BPLArr +21/Dep +292h 25m+8BZA??00:15+2827h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1549 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...STA??21:55+38RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20BZA??08:00+4534h 5m39
 M     
1429 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+38RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25BZA??02:50+928h 55m7
 M     
1491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+51ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:113h 40m-9BZA??07:10+3432h 20m1
S      
1548 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+51MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16BZA??15:05+5040h 15m22
 M W  S
2125 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??22:50+51MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14BZA??15:10+1540h 20m23
  T    
2126 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+1:49ETArr +1:07/Dep +232h 35m-44BZA??00:15+2825h 5m-14
S T  F 
1391 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+1:59ETArr +1:15/Dep +231h 55m-52BZA??00:15+2825h 5m6
      S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+1:36MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0BZA??15:05+5039h 55m-9
   W   
1969 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+2:30ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39BZA??00:15+2824h 40m-10
 M  T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...STA??23:55+55KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53BZA??01:40+2025h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site