Disclaimer   
Search Trains
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STA/Satna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒STA   Filters   Dep: STA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSTA103:55+3:45BZA002:50+4:2922h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSTA103:55+33BZA002:50+2422h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km61 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSTA105:00+1:14BZA002:50+1:4021h 50m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km64 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA105:20+1:40BZA806:05+1:0424h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA105:40+1:59BZA507:10+1:0125h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1392 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSTA105:40+1:26BZA007:10+5925h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSTA107:35+1:47BZA707:10+1:5023h 35m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1392 km59 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRSTA114:00+1:28BZA512:40+1:2722h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1392 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between STA/Satna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...STA??00:25+1:13ETArr +1:01/Dep +1:131h 55m+12BZA??00:15+1:1323h 50m5
 M   F 
1392 kmHarsh-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...STA??01:50+53PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BZA??20:10+2:1342h 20m13
     F 
2188 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:23MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03BZA??15:05+4936h 40m26
S      
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??02:25+1:23MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02BZA??15:10+1536h 45m27
   W   
1970 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...STA??03:20+29MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44BZA??15:05+4935h 45m27
S      
1969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:34SEGMArr +2:11/Dep +235h 44m-1:48BZA??08:45+1028h 50m17
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...STA??03:55+1:34SEGMArr +2:11/Dep +136h 34m-1:58BZA??09:20+3029h 25m8
  T    
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...STA??03:55+1:34NGPArr +2:02/Dep +2:547h 55m+52BZA??10:25+2:0430h 30m0
  T    
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...STA??11:00+2:16ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1BZA??10:35+2:0223h 35m-7
      S
1391 kmGopal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...STA??13:15+30ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3239h 15m8
   W   
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...STA??16:20+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3142h 20m-19
  T    
2190 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...STA??16:20+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5343h 20m-14
   W  S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...STA??21:00+15BPLArr +28/Dep +1:182h 25m+50BZA??00:15+1:1327h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1549 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...STA??21:55+47RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31BZA??08:00+4734h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...STA??21:55+47RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31BZA??02:50+228h 55m7
 M     
1497 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...STA??22:50+1:46ETArr +2:28/Dep +4:523h 40m+2:24BZA??07:10+2:5132h 20m1
S      
1548 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...STA??22:50+1:46MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4940h 15m22
 M W  S
2125 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...STA??22:50+1:46MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1540h 20m23
  T    
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...STA??23:10+2:07ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1325h 5m-14
S T  F 
1391 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:10+27ETArr +3/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:1325h 5m6
      S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...STA??23:10+1:54MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4939h 55m-9
   W   
1968 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...STA??23:35+1:24ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1324h 40m-10
 M  T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...STA??23:55+55KZJArr +1:37/Dep +353h 22m-1:02BZA??01:40+1525h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site