Search Trains
SCO/Satuna ▼
×
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCO/Satuna to AKR/Akolner
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKR⇒SCO   Filters   Dep: SCO   Arr: AKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SCO/Satuna and AKR/Akolner

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRSCO104:50+2:29AKR116:13+1:4511h 23m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
 404 km35 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30+47ANG115:27+229h 57m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL444 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRSELU123:05+38ANG105:32+416h 27m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL402 km62 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRSCO123:20+1:29AKR109:25+1:4110h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
 404 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SCO/Satuna and AKR/Akolner

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+44MRJArr -7/Dep +114h 0m+18ANG??02:37+3926h 22m17
S  W   
941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SELU??01:27+1:09MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43ANG??12:47+3811h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
402 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SELU??01:27+1:09MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0ANG??11:02+1:259h 35m45
SMTWTFS
402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...SELU??03:30+51MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38ANG??12:47+389h 17m-1
      S
401 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...SELU??07:18+1:04MMRArr +9/Dep +1:031h 55m+54ANG??18:12+1:0410h 54m6
SMTWTFS
402 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+41MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0323h 25m+1:01ANG??18:12+1:0431h 35m12
SMTWTFS
443 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...SELU??11:55+46MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54ANG??00:37+4412h 42m26
SMTWTFS
402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...SELU??11:55+46MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 15m+1:03ANG??22:27+2710h 32m9
S    F 
402 kmIBRAHIM-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+46DDArr +24/Dep +585h 45m+34ANG??11:57+4617h 25m17
SMTWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...SELU??18:51+59MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2223h 35m+1:13ANG??03:27+4732h 36m9
SMTWTFS
402 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.