Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
PNDM/Pennadam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to PNDM/Pennadam
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNDM⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: PNDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and PNDM/Pennadam

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSRT008:00+43VRI314:28+276h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km54 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRSRT009:37+40PNDM115:43+06h 6m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL332 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRSRT009:37-PNDM115:43-6h 6m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 332 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRT111:00+1:29VRI317:53+1:116h 53m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km51 km/hr
06052Kochuveli - Puducher...ExpSRSRT011:00+1:03VRI017:53+66h 53m4
    T  
SL3A
 350 km51 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRSRT016:05+5VRI022:33+226h 28m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 350 km54 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT??16:50+14VRI022:33+105h 43m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
 323 km57 km/hr
16182Silambu ExpressExpSRVPT??18:22+18VRI001:33+267h 11m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 341 km47 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRSRT119:45+12VRI401:33+225h 48m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRSRT020:00+3VRI001:46+425h 46m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 350 km61 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRVPT120:27+23VRI301:53+295h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL323 km60 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRSRT120:30+34VRI302:08+1:005h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km62 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRSRT120:55+18VRI302:38+375h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km61 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRSRT121:25+18VRI303:13+485h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km60 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRSRT021:35+26VRI303:38+476h 3m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35+50VRI304:43+386h 8m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and PNDM/Pennadam

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...SRT002:17+54MDUArr -1/Dep +030m+1VRI310:38+248h 21m-40
SMTWTFS
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...SRT??14:04+55MDUArr +1:01/Dep +02h 0m-1:01VRI??22:33+188h 29m-15
      S
351 kmBMTIR*^~-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...VPT??14:30+44MDUArr +30/Dep +02h 15m-30VRI??22:33+188h 3m-7
      S
324 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...SRT??15:35+10TPJArr -9/Dep +122h 10m+21VRI??23:38+538h 3m41
SMTWTFS
350 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...SRT??15:35+10MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VRI??22:33+186h 58m-1
      S
350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...SRT??15:35+10TPJArr -9/Dep +12h 50m+10PNDM100:19-8h 44m3
SMTWTFS
332 kmBMTIR*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...SRT??16:45+16TPJArr -8/Dep +625m+14VRI??01:03+278h 18m0
     F 
368 kmRajesh Kumar-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT318:02-MDUArr -5/Dep 4h 40m+0VRI304:43-10h 41m-6
 M    S
324 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...VPT??18:02+20MDUArr -5/Dep +11h 0m+6VRI??01:03+277h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...SRT??18:10+23MDUArr +12/Dep +150m-11VRI??01:03+276h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT122:15-MDUArr +14/Dep 30m+0VRI304:43-30h 28m-1
S    F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site