Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRT111:00+1:22BZA705:30+1:0618h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSRT117:20+27BZA016:10-22h 50m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1124 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35+43BZA015:55+1817h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...SRT??00:22+1:13TVCArr +18/Dep +230m-16GNT??07:15+4630h 53m29
SMTWTFS
1519 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...SRT??07:15+51EDArr +0/Dep +1340m+13BZA??03:55-1120h 40m10
S      
1037 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+21MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1642h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+21EDArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0BZA??03:55+1519h 40m9
   W   
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+920h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+419h 53m-28
    T  
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+618h 33m-30
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1319h 53m-28
 M     
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2721h 33m8
SMTWTFS
994 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...SRT??09:37+43TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1019h 53m-20
  T  F 
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0820h 28m-1
 M  T  
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4220h 28m-3
S TW   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1120h 28m-10
     F 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+620h 28m-2
      S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...SRT??10:10+30EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41BZA??06:05+4219h 55m21
  TW   
1096 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...SRT??10:10+30SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1:0819h 55m23
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+24MDUArr -2/Dep +14h 40m+3BZA??15:55+121h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...SRT??18:10+25EDArr +19/Dep +4611h 9m+27BZA??23:35+4429h 25m13
    T  
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+11MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1319h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+24MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1318h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+24MSArr +3/Dep +173h 55m+14BZA??16:45+1020h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+24MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+728h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+24MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+017h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+24MDUArr +19/Dep +282h 20m+9BZA??16:40+5220h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...SRT??20:30+29MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1318h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...SRT??20:30+29MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+820h 0m3
SMTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...SRT??20:30+29MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+017h 50m-3
 M     
1000 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...SRT??20:30+29MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49BZA??16:40+5220h 10m6
S  W   
995 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...SRT??20:30+29MDUArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27BZA??15:55+119h 25m3
 M    S
1000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...SRT??20:30+29MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1720h 15m3
 M     
996 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...SRT??20:55+17MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1719h 50m6
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+1317h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +91h 15m-3BZA??15:55+118h 30m3
 M    S
999 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+819h 5m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2219h 20m13
    T S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3419h 20m14
  T    
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1019h 20m2
   W   
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...SRT??21:35+27MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3419h 10m5
  T    
994 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...SRT??21:35+27MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BZA??16:45+1019h 10m-7
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...SRT??21:35+27MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BZA??15:55+118h 20m-6
 M    S
999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT??22:15+26MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13BZA??15:55+117h 40m4
 M    S
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SRT??22:35+32KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2423h 5m4
S      
1124 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...SRT??23:20+51EDArr +33/Dep +223h 35m-11BZA??21:40+1622h 20m16
      S
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...SRT??23:20+51EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4BZA??19:10+3519h 50m20
     F 
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...SRT??23:20-EDArr /Dep +371h 40m+0BZA??19:10+3519h 50m20
     F 
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site