Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRT111:00+39BZA705:30+618h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSRT117:20+18BZA016:10-22h 50m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1124 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35+45BZA015:55+3017h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...SRT??00:22+1:13TVCArr +13/Dep +130m-12GNT??07:00+3530h 38m29
SMTWTFS
1508 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...SRT??07:15+59EDArr +5/Dep +3640m+31BZA??03:55+2420h 40m10
S      
1037 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+23MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11BZA??02:45+2042h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+23EDArr +29/Dep +102h 5m-19BZA??03:55-619h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1120h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1219h 53m-28
    T  
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-418h 33m-30
SMTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+919h 53m-28
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2621h 33m7
SMTWTFS
995 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...SRT??09:37+43TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BZA??05:30+1619h 53m-20
  T  F 
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +332h 50m+29BZA??06:05+1020h 28m-1
 M  T  
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +192h 50m+15BZA??06:05+820h 28m-3
S TW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05-320h 28m-10
     F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...SRT??09:37+43MSArr +4/Dep +212h 50m+17BZA??06:05+1220h 28m-2
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...SRT??10:10+33EDArr +1/Dep +171h 35m+16BZA??06:05+819h 55m21
  TW   
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...SRT??10:10+33SAArr +21/Dep +411h 30m+20BZA??06:05+1019h 55m23
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+21MDUArr -6/Dep +74h 40m+13BZA??15:55+2121h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...SRT??18:10+25EDArr /Dep +2511h 9m+0BZA??23:35+2929h 25m13
    T  
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +103h 0m+9BZA??15:10+2519h 25m-1
     F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+25MSArr +6/Dep +102h 40m+4BZA??15:10+2518h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+25MSArr +6/Dep +1:373h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:5620h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+25MSArr +6/Dep +112h 5m-5BZA??01:10+928h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+25MSArr +6/Dep +355m-3BZA??14:20+317h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+25MDUArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17BZA??16:40+3320h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +9/Dep +102h 0m+1BZA??15:10+2518h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BZA??16:30+720h 0m3
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +9/Dep +315m-6BZA??14:20+317h 50m-3
 M     
999 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +9/Dep +303h 0m+21BZA??16:40+3320h 10m6
S  W   
994 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...SRT??20:30+32MDUArr +31/Dep +72h 30m-24BZA??15:55+2119h 25m3
 M    S
999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +9/Dep +492h 20m+40BZA??16:45+2720h 15m3
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...SRT??20:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +492h 10m+40BZA??16:45+2719h 50m6
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+2517h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +241h 15m+10BZA??15:55+2118h 30m3
 M    S
999 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+719h 5m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...SRT121:25+18MSArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+643h 20m14
   W F 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +222h 10m+8BZA??16:45+519h 20m14
  T    
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +1:372h 10m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5619h 20m2
   W   
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...SRT??21:35+26MSArr +11/Dep +221h 40m+11BZA??16:45+519h 10m5
  T    
995 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...SRT??21:35+26MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:5619h 10m-7
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...SRT??21:35+26MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12BZA??15:55+2118h 20m-6
 M    S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT??22:15+28MDUArr +14/Dep +730m-7BZA??15:55+2117h 40m4
 M    S
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SRT??22:35+34KPDArr +41/Dep +12h 42m-40BZA??21:40+1923h 5m4
S      
1125 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...SRT??23:20+51EDArr +36/Dep +393h 35m+3BZA??21:40+4622h 20m16
      S
1028 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...SRT??23:20+51EDArr +36/Dep +1:101h 40m+34BZA??19:10+4819h 50m21
     F 
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...SRT??23:20-EDArr /Dep +1:101h 40m+0BZA??19:10+4819h 50m21
     F 
1037 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site