Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRT111:00+38BZA705:30+1:0018h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSRT117:20+21BZA016:10-22h 50m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1124 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35+53BZA015:55+3317h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...SRT??00:22+1:11TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14GNT??07:00+3130h 38m29
SMTWTFS
1508 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...SRT??07:15+50EDArr +3/Dep +3540m+32BZA??03:55+1820h 40m10
S      
1037 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+19MAOArr +46/Dep +154h 0m-31BZA??02:45+2242h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP008:15+19EDArr +25/Dep +192h 5m-6BZA003:55+867h 40m10
no arr/dep
2453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1420h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1419h 53m-28
    T  
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-418h 33m-30
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1319h 53m-28
 M     
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...SRT009:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3BZA307:10+1845h 33m7
SMTWTFS
994 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...SRT??09:37+37TPJArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??05:30+1819h 53m-20
  T  F 
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +302h 50m+26BZA??06:05+2820h 28m-1
 M  T  
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +282h 50m+24BZA??06:05+2020h 28m-3
S TW   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +182h 50m+14BZA??06:05+120h 28m-10
     F 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...SRT??09:37+37MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+520h 28m-2
      S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...SRT??10:10+30EDArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25BZA??06:05+2019h 55m21
  TW   
1096 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...SRT??10:10+30SAArr +19/Dep +331h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2819h 55m23
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT318:02+22MDUArr -4/Dep +14h 40m+5BZA915:55+1021h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...SRT??18:10+23EDArr +17/Dep +2311h 9m+6BZA??23:35+2529h 25m13
    T  
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+12MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BZA??15:10+2319h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7BZA??15:10+2318h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9BZA??16:45+2620h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+728h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +355m+0BZA??14:20+217h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+23MDUArr +16/Dep +172h 20m+1BZA??16:40+3920h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3BZA??15:10+2318h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BZA??16:30+620h 0m3
SMTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +13/Dep +315m-10BZA??14:20+217h 50m-3
 M     
1000 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +13/Dep +403h 0m+27BZA??16:40+3920h 10m6
S  W   
995 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...SRT120:30+32MDUArr +30/Dep +12h 30m-29BZA915:55+1043h 25m3
S    F 
1492 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...SRT??20:30+32MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28BZA??16:45+2320h 15m3
 M     
996 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...SRT??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34BZA??16:45+2319h 50m6
 M     
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+2317h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...SRT121:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +161h 15m+2BZA915:55+1042h 30m3
S    F 
999 kmKSG*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+619h 5m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1119h 20m13
    T S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16BZA??16:45+1519h 20m14
  T    
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+18MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2BZA??16:45+2619h 20m2
   W   
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...SRT??21:35+26MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BZA??16:45+1519h 10m5
  T    
994 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...SRT??21:35+26MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1BZA??16:45+2619h 10m-7
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...SRT021:35+26MDUArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BZA915:55+1042h 20m-6
S    F 
1493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT122:15+27MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13BZA915:55+1041h 40m4
S    F 
1440 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SRT??22:35+35KPDArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42BZA??21:40+2523h 5m4
S      
1124 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...SRT??23:20+50EDArr +34/Dep +143h 35m-20BZA??21:40+1822h 20m16
      S
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...SRT??23:20+50EDArr +34/Dep +351h 40m+1BZA??19:10+3119h 50m20
     F 
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...SRT??23:20-EDArr /Dep +351h 40m+0BZA??19:10+3119h 50m20
     F 
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site