Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRT/Satur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRT/Satur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRT   Filters   Dep: SRT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 988.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRT111:00-BZA705:30-18h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSRT117:20+18BZA016:10-22h 50m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1124 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRSRT022:35-BZA015:55-17h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL999 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between SRT/Satur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...SRT??00:22+1:16TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4830h 53m29
SMTWTFS
1519 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...SRT??07:15+53EDArr +0/Dep +2040m+20BZA??03:55-620h 40m10
S      
1037 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+25MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1942h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+25EDArr /Dep +152h 5m+0BZA??03:55-219h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1220h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1319h 53m-28
    T  
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2218h 33m-30
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3119h 53m-28
 M     
999 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2621h 33m8
SMTWTFS
994 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...SRT??09:37+49TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1119h 53m-20
  T  F 
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0220h 28m-1
 M  T  
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2320h 28m-3
S TW   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1320h 28m-10
     F 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...SRT??09:37+49MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+220h 28m-2
      S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...SRT010:10-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0BZA1006:05-67h 55m21
 M   F 
2547 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...SRT010:10-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0BZA006:05-67h 55m23
  T    
2488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:07+25MDUArr +2/Dep +34h 40m+1BZA??15:55+421h 48m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...SRT??18:10+26EDArr +18/Dep +1:0111h 9m+43BZA??23:35+1:3829h 25m13
    T  
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+14MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2019h 25m-1
     F 
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21BZA??15:10+2018h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +22/Dep +143h 55m-8BZA??16:45+1620h 18m-3
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +22/Dep +112h 5m-21BZA??01:10+1128h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +22/Dep +5055m+28BZA??14:20+4717h 53m-8
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+26MDUArr +19/Dep +2:002h 20m+1:41BZA??16:40+2:0220h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...SRT??20:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2018h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...SRT??20:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2520h 0m3
SMTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...SRT??20:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4717h 50m-4
 M     
1000 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...SRT??20:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 0m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0220h 10m6
S  W   
995 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...SRT??20:30+20MDUArr +17/Dep +32h 30m-14BZA??15:55+419h 25m3
 M    S
1000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...SRT120:30-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-44h 15m3
S      
996 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...SRT120:55-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45-43h 50m6
S      
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??15:10+2017h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
994 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6BZA??15:55+418h 30m3
 M    S
999 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2519h 5m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02BZA??16:45+1:1719h 20m13
    T S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32BZA??16:45+1:1719h 20m14
  T    
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...SRT??21:25+19MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1619h 20m1
   W   
994 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...SRT??21:35+27MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1719h 10m5
  T    
994 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...SRT??21:35+27MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1619h 10m-8
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...SRT??21:35+27MDUArr +19/Dep +31h 15m-16BZA??15:55+418h 20m-6
 M    S
999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...SRT??22:15+29MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13BZA??15:55+417h 40m4
 M    S
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SRT022:35-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40-47h 5m4
no arr/dep
1254 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...SRT??23:20+49EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24BZA??21:40+2222h 20m16
      S
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...SRT123:20-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-43h 50m20
    T  
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...SRT023:20-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-43h 50m20
    T  
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site