Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1631.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0AII*305:30+2442h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
03137Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ...ExpERSDAH*011:25-AII*008:00-44h 35m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1974 km44 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+1AII*505:30+2040h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1999 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1AII420:20+4:5431h 10m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1841 km59 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0AII308:55-943h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2115 km48 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:55AII*402:45+5:1227h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km60 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BP??07:57+1:36JHSArr +4:42/Dep +304h 50m-4:12AII??01:15+4841h 18m22
S      
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47AII??16:30+4732h 25m10
  T   S
1895 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15AII??04:45+1644h 25m10
 MT    
2966 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47AII??16:30+2527h 45m5
 M   F 
1890 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:15/Dep +317h 5m-4:12AII??11:50+1846h 40m12
   W   
1795 kmShomnath-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +29h 30m-1:03AII??02:25+1833h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1902 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +383h 25m-32AII??21:30+4128h 35m16
      S
1895 kmDB*^~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+1:52DLIArr +4:28/Dep +81h 45m-4:20AII??06:40+835h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1889 kmWRIK*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+13BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0AII??20:05+1:2346h 20m27
 M W FS
2062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+1:43JPArr +7:11/Dep +201h 20m-6:51AII??02:25+1827h 40m4
     F 
1644 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+1AFArr +4:41/Dep +22h 30m-4:39AII??04:40-829h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1639 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site