Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to JP/Jaipur Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1496.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1JP417:30+5:1728h 20m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERSHM*220:20+0JP*006:35+5634h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
 1836 km54 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+58JP323:10+6:1324h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1509 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:18JP4,523:55+4:4424h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1512 km61 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0JP300:35+3:4424h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km60 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-JP300:35-24h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26JP??10:45+1251h 20m24
    T  
2984 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BP??07:57+1JHSArr +3:10/Dep +334h 50m-2:37JP??22:50+4638h 53m19
S      
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11JP??07:05+1246h 45m11
 MT    
3102 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...KOAA??11:25+0KOTAArr +37/Dep +273h 55m-10JP??06:15+1642h 50m42
    T  
1873 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +12h 55m-2:23JP??14:10+2025h 25m4
 M   F 
1754 kmxxx-
14185
--
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...SRC??13:00+0KOTAArr +39/Dep +293h 55m-10JP??06:15+1441h 15m37
     F 
1882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:05/Dep +317h 5m-3:02JP??09:30+1644h 20m10
   W   
1660 kmShomnath-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +254h 5m-10JP??11:00+1245h 35m32
 M     
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14JP??06:15+1639h 40m42
    T  
2232 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 55m+9JP??06:15+1439h 40m37
     F 
2232 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +37h 10m-13JP??22:05+1729h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1761 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +19h 30m-15JP??00:20+2231h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1766 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +37h 35m-12JP??23:35+4930h 40m18
 MTWTFS
1758 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +323h 25m+17JP??18:55+5726h 0m15
      S
1759 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +37h 35m-12JP??22:05+1729h 10m4
 MTWTFS
1754 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +1:04/Dep +501h 35m-14JP??09:10+1:0539h 25m53
 M  T S
1880 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +36h 5m-2:12JP??23:35+4929h 5m18
SM WT  
1765 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +36h 5m-2:12JP??22:05+1727h 35m4
SM WT  
1761 kmchayanghosh-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+51MGSArr +1:54/Dep +441h 15m-1:10JP??23:10+5:2428h 0m22
    T S
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+52DLIArr +3:27/Dep +81h 45m-3:19JP??04:10+1032h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1754 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40+52DLIArr +3:27/Dep +31h 40m-3:24JP??03:05+1431h 25m2
  T T S
1750 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...SHM??20:22+12KOTAArr +11/Dep +3155m+20JP??06:15+1333h 53m30
S      
1836 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22+0RTMArr -1/Dep +222h 0m+23JP??12:40+1840h 18m17
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22+0RTMArr -1/Dep +372h 25m+38JP??13:40+2541h 18m15
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+3BEArr +2:05/Dep +21h 47m-2:03JP??17:20+1:0943h 35m23
 M W FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+8MGSArr /Dep +441h 5m+0JP??23:10+5:2425h 10m22
    T S
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site