Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to JP/Jaipur Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1497.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1JP417:30+5:2928h 20m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERSHM*020:20-JP*006:35-34h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
 1836 km54 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:43JP323:10+7:1124h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1509 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:55JP4,523:55+5:2924h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1512 km61 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+1JP300:35+4:3624h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km60 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-JP300:35-24h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1505 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22JP??10:45+1551h 20m24
    T  
2984 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...BP??07:57+1:36JHSArr +4:42/Dep +304h 50m-4:12JP??22:50+4938h 53m19
S      
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15JP??07:05+1146h 45m11
 MT    
3101 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...KOAA??11:25+0KOTAArr +45/Dep +273h 55m-18JP??06:15+1042h 50m42
    T  
1873 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47JP??14:10+2225h 25m4
 M   F 
1755 kmxxx-
14185
--
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...SRC??13:00+1KOTAArr +50/Dep +373h 55m-13JP??06:15+1141h 15m37
     F 
1882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:15/Dep +317h 5m-4:12JP??09:30+2844h 20m10
   W   
1660 kmShomnath-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +274h 5m+21JP??11:00+1845h 35m32
 M     
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+42NGPArr +57/Dep +252h 55m-32JP??06:15+1039h 40m42
    T  
2232 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +352h 55m+17JP??06:15+1139h 40m37
     F 
2232 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +47h 10m-1:01JP??22:05+1629h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1762 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +29h 30m-1:03JP??00:20+2331h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1767 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +37h 35m-1:07JP??23:35+5630h 40m18
 MTWTFS
1759 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +383h 25m-32JP??18:55+1:0326h 0m15
      S
1760 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +47h 35m-1:06JP??22:05+1629h 10m4
 MTWTFS
1755 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45+0BINAArr +1:32/Dep +591h 35m-33JP??09:10+1:1139h 25m53
 M  T S
1881 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +36h 5m-3:09JP??23:35+5629h 5m18
SM WT  
1766 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +46h 5m-3:08JP??22:05+1627h 35m4
SM WT  
1762 kmchayanghosh-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:11MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43JP??23:10+5:2228h 0m22
    T S
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+1:52DLIArr +4:28/Dep +81h 45m-4:20JP??04:10+832h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1754 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40+1:52DLIArr +4:28/Dep +41h 40m-4:24JP??03:05+1431h 25m2
  T T S
1750 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...SHM??20:22+0KOTAArr +13/Dep +3055m+17JP??06:15+1233h 53m30
S      
1837 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22+0RTMArr -1/Dep +202h 0m+21JP??12:40+1940h 18m17
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...SHM??20:22+0RTMArr -1/Dep +362h 25m+37JP??13:40+2541h 18m13
      S
2221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+13BEArr +2:52/Dep +251h 47m-2:27JP??17:20+1:3843h 35m23
 M W FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+34MGSArr +1:09/Dep +1:231h 5m+14JP??23:10+5:2225h 10m22
    T S
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site