Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to JU/Jodhpur Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 1807.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bina   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0JU*306:35+3:0630h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km59 km/hr


9 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bina   Degana   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +40/Dep +67h 35m-34JU??04:50+1:0935h 55m27
 MTWTFS
2069 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...HWH??17:45+16BINAArr +46/Dep +481h 35m+2JU??20:20+2350h 35m92
 M  T S
2191 kmsayannazir1987-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +66h 5m-2:01JU??04:50+1:0934h 20m27
SM WT  
2076 kmDB*^~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +561h 15m-50JU??05:00+5:1233h 50m27
    T S
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HWH??19:40+21DLIArr +2:22/Dep +41h 40m-2:18JU??08:30+1336h 50m6
  T T S
2061 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+28MGSArr +56/Dep +561h 5m+0JU??05:00+5:1231h 0m27
    T S
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...KOAA??22:45+1:05DNAArr +6:12/Dep +491h 1m-5:23JU??04:50+1:0930h 5m27
     F 
1820 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...SDAH??23:05+36JPArr +4:26/Dep +192h 50m-4:07JU??07:50+1532h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1823 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55JU??10:00+4058h 15m24
     F 
3148 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.