Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to MLDT/Malda Town
45 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 337.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and MLDT/Malda Town

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03059Howrah - New Coochbe...ExpERHWH*000:10-MLDT006:10-6h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 331 km55 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+1MLDT213:35+157h 0m9
  T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35-MLDT213:35-7h 0m9
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9C06:35-MLDT213:35-7h 0m9
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRHWH707:30+16MLDT015:05+17h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*607:55+6MLDT015:35-37h 40m5
 MT    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL332 km43 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+1MLDT115:05+106h 0m4
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-MLDT017:40-7h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25-MLDT016:20-5h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15-MLDT417:15-6h 0m2
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH2011:15+20MLDT417:15+326h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH2011:15-MLDT217:15-6h 0m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL331 km55 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0MLDT019:30+36h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II2S
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+2MLDT021:50+28h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km42 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:50-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL339 km42 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+35MLDT??19:05+414h 50m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL331 km68 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRHWH1114:25+1:30MLDT220:00+2:205h 35m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL331 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+15MLDT020:00+595h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH1814:25-MLDT420:00-5h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:20+137h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL332 km47 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+3MLDT*222:50+157h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL343 km46 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*815:50+58MLDT421:30+1:165h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRHWH*817:35+2MLDT001:50+58h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km40 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRHWH??18:50+3:15MLDT000:30+3:335h 40m1
      S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT403:25+27h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:20+36h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+78h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30+2MLDT403:10+96h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+7MLDT405:10-38h 15m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
53003Howrah - Malda Town ...PassERHWH*5,621:25-MLDT*107:50-10h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL332 km32 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+5MLDT304:00+26h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+40MLDT004:00+566h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRHWH821:55+0MLDT004:00+76h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+19MLDT005:05+157h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km46 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+0MLDT504:00+16h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+2MLDT404:15-56h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT104:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2MLDT*106:00+147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERKOAA*522:45+2:49MLDT005:10+2:346h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km52 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-136h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+2MLDT405:40+36h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
05246Kolkata - New Jalpai...ExpECRKOAA*023:20-MLDT007:25-8h 5m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya S...ACSFERSDAH*9A23:55+0MLDT006:15+86h 20m0
     F 
3A2A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
82305Howrah - New Jalpaig...PrmERHWH*023:55-MLDT006:10-6h 15m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 331 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site