Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to MLDT/Malda Town
46 Trains / 1 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 338.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Rampurhat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*9A,9B06:35+0MLDT213:35+127h 0m9
  T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+0MLDT213:35+137h 0m9
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRSDAH*8,9A,9C06:35+11MLDT213:35+157h 0m9
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+0GMAN014:45+1:267h 30m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km39 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+45MLDT015:05+457h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*607:55+23MLDT015:35+237h 40m5
 MT    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL332 km43 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+1MLDT115:05+186h 0m4
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL335 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-MLDT017:40+5:047h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km45 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14GMAN017:33+3:026h 23m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 291 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRHWH1411:15+28MLDT417:15+1:116h 0m2
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRHWH2011:15+28MLDT417:15+1:226h 0m3
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRHWH2011:15+52MLDT217:15+1:226h 0m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL331 km55 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0MLDT019:30+186h 35m5
SMTWTF 
II2SCC
GNWL335 km51 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+3MLDT1,421:50+148h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km42 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-MLDT421:50-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL339 km42 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+22MLDT??19:05+504h 50m2
 MTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL331 km68 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRHWH1114:25+22MLDT220:00+1:335h 35m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL331 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:37MLDT020:00+2:105h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH1814:25+1:41MLDT420:00+2:285h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km59 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1MLDT*122:20+107h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL332 km47 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+3MLDT*222:50+367h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL343 km46 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*815:50+8MLDT421:30+445h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL331 km58 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRHWH*817:35+0MLDT001:50+128h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km40 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRHWH??18:50+2:18MLDT000:30+3:025h 40m1
      S
3A
RLWL331 km58 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0MLDT403:25+147h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km42 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0MLDT402:20+346h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km50 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+0BHW101:26+505h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km53 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0MLDT404:30+168h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km41 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9B20:30+0MLDT403:10+276h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+1MLDT405:10-48h 15m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+14BHW103:21+396h 6m14
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL293 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+43BHW103:21+1:386h 6m14
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL293 km48 km/hr
53003Howrah - Malda Town ...PassERHWH*5,621:25+2MLDT*107:50+1910h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL332 km32 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHW102:30+314h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL286 km58 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*521:40+0MLDT304:00+266h 20m4
S   T  
3A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+1MLDT004:00+176h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km53 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRHWH821:55+0MLDT004:00+446h 5m6
      S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+25MLDT005:05+297h 10m4
    T  
II3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+0MLDT504:00+286h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1MLDT404:15+156h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-MLDT104:15-6h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1MLDT*106:00+207h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-MLDT106:00-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km45 km/hr
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFERHWH*823:05+0MLDT005:10-46h 5m2
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:15+0MLDT405:40+126h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya S...ACSFERSDAH*9A23:55+19MLDT006:15+416h 20m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr


1 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Rampurhat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8588
--
Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ...SDAH??09:05+1RPHArr +9/Dep +348h 0m+25GMAN??22:31+2813h 26m10
S  W F 
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.