Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NDLS/New Delhi
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1441.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+7NDLS*15,1606:05+4:4222h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1606:05+3:3321h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+28DLI510:20+2:1226h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2ANVT*411:50+2:3127h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:08NDLS119:40+7:5734h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+2:1717h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+3:5322h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1476 km64 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+4:5222h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1610:00+4719h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*9C15:20+0ANVT*013:45+4:0422h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+2817h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+2717h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:2117h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+4:1416h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6ANVT*217:05+4:2022h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21DLI??20:45+2:5825h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+34DLI*011:55+2:4138h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2NDLS??10:50+1:1428h 45m13
 MT  F 
1763 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr /Dep +84h 10m+0DLI021:35+4:3162h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2117 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+2TATAArr /Dep +345h 15m+0NDLS1110:40+1551h 45m14
SM WT  
2096 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35NDLS??07:05+1547h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH2208:20-CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0DEE312:15-51h 55m16
 MT    
3400 kmIri rules are differ...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01DLI??04:40+3:2041h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:32/Dep +3:1345m+1:41NDLS??12:10+3:4024h 0m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46ANVT??08:20+4:1420h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +32/Dep +341h 13m+2DLI??04:40+5:3639h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:15/Dep +84h 15m-3:07NZM??21:00+2231h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35DLI??02:50+2:5237h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50-NGPArr /Dep +201h 55m+0NZM604:05-62h 15m44
SMTWTFS
3049 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +561h 25m-36DLI??04:40+3:2038h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+43NFKArr +1:32/Dep +341h 25m-58DLI??04:40+5:3638h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52NZM??10:25+743h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52NDLS??23:00+2256h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46NZM??10:25+1343h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +121h 5m-31NDLS??07:05+1540h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +47/Dep +171h 40m-30NDLS??05:00+1:3035h 15m29
 M  T S
1901 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+53MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54ANVT??21:00+5:4325h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31NDLS??04:40+2:2332h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr +7/Dep +363h 5m+29DLI??15:05+2:4742h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1763 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +27/Dep +1210m-15NDLS407:05+1582h 50m10
SMTWTFS
3056 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +18/Dep +192h 40m+1NDLS??06:15+1:0233h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+4SPJArr /Dep +62h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+1:1032h 40m10
S   T  
1641 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+7BEArr +1:54/Dep +322m-1:51NDLS??10:15+2336h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+7LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47NDLS??15:05+2:4941h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+7BJUArr +40/Dep +52h 15m-35NDLS??06:45+3:1733h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+7BEArr +1:54/Dep +31h 47m-1:51DLI??11:30+3337h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +371h 35m-4NZM709:15+3483h 25m13
 M WTFS
3106 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +2610m-15NDLS509:05+1283h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3113 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site