Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NDLS/New Delhi
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1441.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2922h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:31NDLS*1606:05+5:3821h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0DLI510:20+2:4526h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2ANVT*411:50+5:5327h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:22NDLS319:40+6:0534h 5m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+5:1517h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:38DLI*812:05+8:0122h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:53DLI912:05+5:4222h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0NDLS*1610:00+4:1219h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2NDLS*1410:25+2:5117h 35m6
SMTWTFS
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+3NDLS*1610:00+3:0117h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+4:4517h 0m3
SM WT  
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+6:4516h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:01ANVT*217:05+6:2422h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:35DLI??20:45+6:3425h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0DLI*011:55-38h 40m87
S   T  
II
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr -2/Dep +03h 30m+2NDLS1610:50+4:4228h 45m13
 MT  F 
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep +124h 10m-6DLI??21:35+5:5738h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1619 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +18/Dep +2:335h 15m+2:15NDLS??10:40+4:3227h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02NDLS??07:05+2:2747h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2982 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25DEE??12:15+3051h 55m16
 MT    
3405 kmKoush12461^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+18NFKArr +53/Dep +1:413h 38m+48DLI??04:40+4:1341h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA412:10+0LKOArr +2:39/Dep +4:3445m+1:55NDLS1112:10+5:2472h 0m16
no arr/dep
2308 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +41/Dep +4:481h 48m+4:07ANVT??08:20+2:4720h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +7/Dep +1:541h 13m+1:47DLI??04:40+6:0139h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 kmxxx-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:40/Dep +204h 15m-4:20NZM??21:00+4931h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+11LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:472h 15m-5DLI1002:50+4:4285h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2432 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +281h 55m+1NZM??04:05+2:2638h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr +39/Dep +1:411h 25m+1:02DLI??04:40+4:1338h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+32NFKArr +39/Dep +1:541h 25m+1:15DLI??04:40+6:0138h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:2743h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NDLS??23:00+2:1656h 10m52
  TW  S
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35NZM??10:25+2:3643h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:02NDLS??07:05+2:2740h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+30BINAArr +2:03/Dep +401h 40m-1:23NDLS??05:00+3:1535h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:36MGSArr +2:52/Dep +3:171h 30m+25ANVT??21:00+5:4725h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr +17/Dep +263h 35m+9NDLS??04:40+4:5532h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??15:05-42h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +31/Dep +1:2810m+57NDLS??07:05+2:2734h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +27/Dep +502h 40m+23NDLS??06:15+2:0633h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:07/Dep +401h 50m-27NDLS??05:35+4:4032h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+43BEArr +4:25/Dep +222m-4:23NDLS??10:15+3436h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+43LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:345h 58m-1:45NDLS??15:05+5:0541h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+43BJUArr +1:37/Dep +422h 15m-55NDLS??06:45+5:2733h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+43BEArr +4:25/Dep +151h 47m-4:10DLI??11:30+4637h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +351h 35m-11NZM??09:15+3:0235h 25m8
SM W FS
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +46/Dep +4510m-1NDLS??09:05+2:3935h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site