Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NDLS/New Delhi
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1442.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:01NDLS*1606:05+4:4922h 0m23
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:11NDLS*1606:05+5:0821h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15-DLI510:20-26h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+0ANVT*411:50+6:5827h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:35NDLS??19:40+6:3034h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+26NDLS*1006:25+4:2517h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10-DLI*812:05-22h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1:04DLI912:05+4:3122h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+41NDLS*1610:00+2:1919h 55m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1537 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2NDLS*1410:25+3:3917h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+4NDLS*1610:00+3:3417h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+4:0617h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40-ANVT*1,,211:20-16h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+52ANVT*217:05+5:5022h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:49DLI??20:45+4:4925h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-DLI*011:55-38h 40m86
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS??10:50+4:4028h 45m14
 MT  F 
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +284h 10m+11DLI021:35+5:5262h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2113 kmPrakAsh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +1:185h 15m+1:01NDLS??10:40+2:5027h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +14/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??07:05+2:5347h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2982 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +37/Dep +02h 15m-37DEE??12:15+3051h 55m16
 MT    
3406 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+16NFKArr +13/Dep +2:253h 38m+2:12DLI??04:40+1:5641h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:57/Dep +4:4845m+1:51NDLS??12:10+5:3424h 0m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +35/Dep +5:261h 48m+4:51ANVT??08:20+3:3920h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +2/Dep +2:221h 13m+2:20DLI??04:40+4:0539h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:40/Dep +224h 15m-4:18NZM??21:00+5431h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+23LKOArr /Dep +3:182h 45m+0DLI??02:50+4:4237h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+0NGPArr +37/Dep +251h 55m-12NZM??04:05+2:5638h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+36NFKArr +34/Dep +2:251h 25m+1:51DLI??04:40+1:5638h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+36NFKArr +34/Dep +2:221h 25m+1:48DLI??04:40+4:0538h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH2214:50+1BZAArr +45/Dep +31h 55m-42NZM310:25+2:5467h 35m8
   W F 
3407 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+1BZAArr +45/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:00+2:2156h 10m52
  TW  S
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+1BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:1443h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??07:05+2:5340h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH917:45+32BINAArr +2:31/Dep +441h 40m-1:47NDLS405:00+4:0559h 15m29
 M  T S
2303 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10+1:11MGSArr /Dep +4:491h 30m+0ANVT121:00+5:1673h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2686 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+3:3932h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??15:05+4:2442h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +33/Dep 10m+0NDLS??07:05+2:5334h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +48/Dep +1:302h 40m+42NDLS??06:15+4:0733h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??05:35+5:3732h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+1:10BEArr /Dep +2522m+0NDLS??10:15+1:1936h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+1:10LJNArr /Dep +1:235h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+4:4941h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+1:10BJUArr /Dep +1:182h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+4:0633h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+1:10BEArr /Dep +291h 47m+0DLI??11:30+1:1237h 45m7
SM  T S
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM709:15-83h 25m8
 M WTFS
3112 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+2NGPArr /Dep 10m+0NDLS??09:05+2:4135h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site