Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1438.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:38NDLS*15,1606:05+5:5622h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1:36NDLS*1606:05+5:2121h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0DLI510:20+2:4026h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3ANVT*411:50+5:2427h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:14NDLS319:40+6:1434h 5m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+5:0717h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+1:20DLI*812:05+7:1522h 55m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2:24DLI912:05+5:3922h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0NDLS*1610:00+3:3819h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+2NDLS*1410:25+2:2917h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+3NDLS*1610:00+2:3917h 5m6
 MTWTFS
2A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+4:3717h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+6:3316h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+1:01ANVT*217:05+6:2322h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:19DLI??20:45+6:2825h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0DLI*011:55-38h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH1006:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3NDLS1610:50+4:1328h 45m13
 MT  F 
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +17/Dep +84h 10m-9DLI??21:35+5:4938h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1619 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +17/Dep +2:195h 15m+2:02NDLS??10:40+3:5927h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+1BZAArr +14/Dep +1:171h 0m+1:03NDLS??07:05+2:1947h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2982 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23DEE??12:15+3051h 55m16
 MT    
3405 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+17NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32DLI??04:40+4:5741h 25m43
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA412:10+0LKOArr +2:11/Dep +4:1945m+2:08NDLS1112:10+5:1272h 0m16
no arr/dep
2308 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +36/Dep +4:531h 48m+4:17ANVT??08:20+2:3620h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:511h 13m+1:43DLI??04:40+6:1239h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 kmxxx-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:31/Dep +194h 15m-4:12NZM??21:00+4431h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+8LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 15m+11DLI1002:50+4:4585h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2432 kmMohd Arif-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +25/Dep +291h 55m+4NZM??04:05+2:2138h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+28NFKArr +41/Dep +1:291h 25m+48DLI??04:40+4:5738h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+28NFKArr +41/Dep +1:511h 25m+1:10DLI??04:40+6:1238h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:2943h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +24h 45m-46NDLS??23:00+2:1856h 10m52
  TW  S
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:4443h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+3NGPArr +25/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:03NDLS??07:05+2:1940h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+29BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10NDLS??05:00+3:0935h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:25MGSArr +2:41/Dep +3:011h 30m+20ANVT??21:00+5:5125h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1519 kmVinay Kumar-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +14/Dep +263h 35m+12NDLS??04:40+4:5132h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??15:05-42h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +32/Dep +1:2810m+56NDLS??07:05+2:1934h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +8/Dep +492h 40m+41NDLS??06:15+1:5333h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31NDLS??05:35+4:3632h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+43BEArr +4:21/Dep +422m-4:17NDLS??10:15+3636h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+43LJNArr +3:16/Dep +1:415h 58m-1:35NDLS??15:05+5:1541h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+43BJUArr +1:35/Dep +402h 15m-55NDLS??06:45+5:2633h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+43BEArr +4:21/Dep +251h 47m-3:56DLI??11:30+5437h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +45/Dep +331h 35m-12NZM??09:15+2:5935h 25m8
SM W FS
2222 kmCheetah-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +45/Dep +4510m+0NDLS??09:05+2:2535h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site