Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to BSB/Varanasi Junction
47 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 686.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+0BSB820:30+1:1512h 50m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL765 km60 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0BSB020:30+1:0812h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57+1MGS522:59+015h 2m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL740 km49 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+5MGS419:37+1:1311h 32m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km64 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0BSB619:05+1210h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0BSB518:37+4610h 22m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL681 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+31BSB519:05+5510h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4MGS023:07+1114h 17m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km56 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:24MGS002:25+2:3216h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL756 km45 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKOAA*1,311:45+0BSB502:35+2614h 50m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km46 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+2BSB522:00+589h 50m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km70 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*012:10+0BSB023:48+3311h 38m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km59 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1MGS020:47+198h 2m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km83 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+1:00BSB401:35+2:1912h 35m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km61 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+57BSB401:35+2:1012h 35m11
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL761 km61 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1MGS101:50+2712h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL747 km59 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0MGS023:07+29h 57m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL670 km67 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1MGS023:07+19h 57m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL670 km67 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0MGS022:57+59h 47m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km68 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+6BSB308:25+1:0518h 35m57
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0MGS300:45+910h 40m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km70 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*015:20+0MGS000:05+1:198h 45m2
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL676 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0MGS401:07+78h 17m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km81 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0MGS300:47+87h 52m3
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL663 km84 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRHWH*1017:45+1MGS404:55+511h 10m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+3MGS404:55+311h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km59 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+2MGS004:55+911h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0MGS??02:22+357h 52m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL670 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0MGS002:22+217h 42m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL663 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6MGS305:10+110h 20m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+51BSB909:12+2:1214h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL761 km54 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+52MGS??06:25+5610h 45m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+20BSB109:30+1:5413h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km56 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSHM*220:22+0BSB311:20+1814h 58m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km55 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1BSB510:20+5413h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL694 km50 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+12BSB*421:40+1:1924h 25m80
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL872 km36 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+22BSB021:40+1:5724h 25m80
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL872 km36 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00-MGS4,508:17-10h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL663 km64 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+58MGS009:07+1:0310h 22m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km64 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERKOAA*122:45+0BSB310:05+2011h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km60 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:18MGS609:07+5710h 7m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:18MGS709:35+1:2410h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0MGS809:52-210h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-MGS809:52-10h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km65 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+1:39BSB514:37+1:5914h 42m15
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL761 km52 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55+5:53BSB015:20+8:2715h 25m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL777 km50 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERHWH*023:55-BSB011:25-11h 30m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL681 km59 km/hr


8 ΣChains between SDAH/Sealdah and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2MGS??01:47+1219h 42m10
 MT  F 
973 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr /Dep +275h 15m+0MGS??01:17+518h 22m11
 MT TF 
812 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+29NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32BSB??11:00+1:5223h 45m17
 M     
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +21/Dep +381h 13m+17BSB??11:00+1:4122h 5m35
S TW F 
897 km~-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...HWH1213:10-CPUArr /Dep +03h 5m+0BSB313:00-47h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+37NFKArr +1:29/Dep +471h 25m-42BSB??11:00+1:5220h 45m35
 M  T S
893 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+37NFKArr +1:29/Dep +381h 25m-51BSB??11:00+1:4120h 45m35
  TW F 
893 km~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25MGS??17:37+1021h 47m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site