Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+1:2522h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1223h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+20MAS*116:30+1926h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km48 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+1223h 15m23
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1274 km55 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+6MAS*303:30+1227h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +2/Dep +471h 42m+45MAS??06:20+2530h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +19/Dep +131h 15m-6MAS??11:55-630h 30m23
    T  
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+8WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14MAS??13:30+2131h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +16/Dep +401h 35m+24MAS??16:45+734h 30m25
 M     
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15MAS??09:40+2526h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+28BZAArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59MAS??13:00+830h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +12/Dep +112h 40m-1MAS??16:05+431h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +372h 15m-12MS??04:45-1441h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25MAS??23:05+1835h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +19/Dep +211h 5m+2MS??04:45-1440h 35m51
S  WTF 
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+21BBSArr +49/Dep +402h 5m-9MAS??03:50+3960h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3155 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+3RUArr +51/Dep +164h 10m-35MAS??21:45+830h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1278 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +7/Dep +212h 22m+14MAS??22:25+1230h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +7/Dep +1947m+12MAS??21:05+429h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep +375h 10m+29MAS??06:20+2534h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+1NGPArr +3/Dep +371h 25m+34MAS??06:20+2533h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+3CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21MAS??06:45+434h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7MAS??05:55-232h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +10/Dep 2h 0m+0MS??07:25+1034h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+6HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54MS??19:55+4270h 25m14
  T  F 
3826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +1445m+8MAS??05:40+932h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +361h 5m+30MAS??05:50+3732h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+5HYBArr +18/Dep 4h 20m+0MS??07:25+1033h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35MAS??08:00+1434h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep +211h 20m+0MAS??07:10+833h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1908 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33MAS??14:40+1640h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +1950m-55MAS??04:45-130h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +161h 55m-58MAS??07:00+732h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1493 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site