Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2600.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE301:17+243h 27m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2602 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE501:17+1143h 27m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2602 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1CBE*309:15+3648h 40m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2663 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0CBE405:05+3841h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2609 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+6CBE509:55+3943h 20m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2602 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+14CBE015:00+1948h 15m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2602 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27CBE??04:12+2145h 47m5
 M    S
2663 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36CBE??07:00+2148h 35m35
SMT T S
2656 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30CBE??03:12+1644h 47m10
SMT T S
2698 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24CBE??22:30+2963h 30m34
S      
3445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36CBE??02:47+1443h 37m3
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19CBE??02:47+1443h 37m3
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CBE??06:15+847h 5m6
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21CBE??06:15+847h 5m6
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06CBE??11:55+1550h 40m8
SMTWTFS
2754 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24CBE??18:47+2056h 45m24
S      
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0CBE??18:47+2056h 32m1
S      
2792 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+28PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0CBE??23:45+1861h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3031 kmPŕāķāşh-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5CBE??06:32+2643h 37m17
S TW   
2629 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54CBE??11:25+3569h 40m30
  T    
3656 kmNATHAWAT™-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34CBE??18:47+2051h 47m28
S      
2785 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19CBE??22:45+1655h 45m16
    T  
2865 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4CBE??02:00+5558h 40m34
      S
2905 kmMJ*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37CBE??05:00+1837h 15m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38CBE??06:15+838h 30m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19CBE??05:00+1837h 5m6
   W F 
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27CBE??05:00+1837h 5m6
 M     
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18CBE??03:52+3635h 57m6
   W F 
2671 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26CBE??03:52+3635h 57m6
 M     
2671 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC??16:40+3BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44CBE??07:00+2162h 20m34
    T  
2851 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEC??16:40+3BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43CBE??22:45+1654h 5m15
    T  
2630 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CBE??23:45+1855h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2969 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5CBE??18:00+149h 10m37
  T    
2898 kmVinay Kumar~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32CBE??17:17+1446h 37m18
 M     
2619 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45CBE??07:40+3760h 25m13
S      
3203 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4CBE??02:00+5554h 5m34
      S
2906 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+16DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5CBE??23:45+1850h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2879 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39CBE??00:10+1550h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2830 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38PTJ??01:43+2052h 28m7
S T    
2814 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46PTJ??22:23+449h 8m13
 M     
2826 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10CBE??07:00+2157h 10m25
  TW FS
2888 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17CBE??04:40+3854h 10m20
   W   
2702 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16CBE??17:17+1442h 47m19
 M     
2619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18CBE??19:25+1:2344h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2678 kmA Ajay-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEC??22:41+9JUArr +13/Dep +282h 35m+15CBE??04:40+3853h 59m31
   W   
2805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33CBE??22:57+3347h 12m3
S      
2683 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.