Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1409.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRAII*517:40+1HYB*500:30+2130h 50m19
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km55 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRAII517:40+11HYB*5,,608:10+538h 30m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km49 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAII517:40+8HYB*002:00+4332h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1708 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...AII??05:00+11DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10SC??21:15+4740h 15m-8
 M     
2112 kmsvmicse-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...AII??11:10+9ADIArr +14/Dep +112h 0m-13BMT??09:25+046h 15m19
S TW   
1709 kmShapath Shah-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...AII??12:50+11AFArr +40/Dep +181h 23m-22HYB??19:35+1630h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1856 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...AII??14:05+10DLIArr +37/Dep +51h 0m-32SC??21:15+4731h 10m3
 M     
2116 kmIri rules are differ...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...AII??15:00+1AFArr +12/Dep +104h 20m-2HYB??05:00+138h 0m44
SMTWTFS
1856 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...AII??15:00+1IDHArr +54/Dep +41h 50m-50SC??18:35+827h 35m6
 MT  FS
1845 kmIri rules are differ...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...AII??19:25+5NGPArr +10/Dep +453h 5m+35KCG??07:05+5935h 40m-1
     F 
1792 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...AII??19:25+5NGPArr +10/Dep +12h 45m-9SC??08:25+737h 0m7
     F 
1786 kmBMTIR*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...AII??21:05+16BPLArr +2/Dep +294h 50m+27KCG??07:05+5934h 0m-5
SM W FS
1629 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...AII522:45+2DEEArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9KCG209:50+3735h 5m2
  T T S
2040 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BMT??09:25+034h 35m13
S TW   
1709 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6SC??10:20+1835h 30m9
     F 
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BMT??09:25-34h 35m15
 M     
1709 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site