Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1208.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-ADI213:55-22h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00-ADI313:55-22h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00-ADI513:55-22h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50-ADI102:20-26h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55-ADI300:50-24h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+40NEDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??03:25+2627h 0m6
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??08:10+1930h 0m18
S    F 
1611 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??19:15+4041h 5m18
S      
2118 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr /Dep 30m+0ADI??03:25+625h 15m6
     F 
1383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+23AKArr /Dep 5h 15m+0ADI??07:25+4927h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ADI??13:25+3030h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??08:55+3925h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??13:25+3030h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+21NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??01:10+3041h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+23NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI1006:15+1:0446h 25m31
   W   
2594 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+21NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15+1:0446h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+40DEEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ADI??02:10+2741h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+40DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??01:10+3040h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr /Dep 1h 11m+0ADI??10:45+1924h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC912:25+0DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ADI219:45+331h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1365 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ADI316:10+1:3375h 45m33
      S
1367 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC912:25+0CSTMArr /Dep 6h 30m+0ADI521:25+433h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ADI??16:10+4025h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI214:40+1223h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ADI219:45+328h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI112:45+221h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1277 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI116:10+4049h 13m20
    T S
1671 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??16:10+1:3324h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr /Dep 2h 27m+0ADI??18:45+2427h 0m38
      S
1319 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??16:10+1:3324h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??18:45+2426h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr /Dep 25m+0ADI??18:45+2425h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 3h 12m+0ADI??00:20-427h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0ADI423:55+627h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1263 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 23m+0ADI123:40+626h 49m16
SMTWTFS
1263 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10+1025h 19m5
  T   S
1269 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10+2525h 19m7
S  W F 
1269 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr /Dep 1h 53m+0ADI221:40+324h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1275 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??03:35-629h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmSudarshan*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0ADI??06:55+631h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+8ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??08:10+1933h 10m32
 MTWT S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??21:15-222h 10m5
  T  F 
1251 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??19:30+3020h 25m6
     F 
1251 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 10h 43m+0ADI??05:35-530h 30m10
  T  F 
1257 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??19:20+1620h 15m5
  T    
1251 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+1LTTArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ADI??22:10+1023h 5m6
  T    
1257 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site