Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1213.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3ADI213:55+1822h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ADI313:55+1822h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+4322h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ADI*000:30+029h 53m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1269 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+32ADI102:20-426h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1324h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27ADI??03:25-227h 0m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +12/Dep +1050m-2ADI??08:10+330h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG??02:10+9BPLArr +12/Dep +92h 15m-3ADI??19:15+541h 5m18
S      
2121 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+9BPQArr +7/Dep +730m+0ADI??03:25-525h 15m6
     F 
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+10AKArr +10/Dep +1:155h 15m+1:05ADI??07:25+2727h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +1:074h 50m+1:13ADI??13:25+2630h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +471h 35m+53ADI??08:55+4425h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +572h 10m+32ADI??13:25+2630h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+27NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19ADI??01:10+841h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +11/Dep +285h 50m+17ADI??06:15+2846h 25m31
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+27NZMArr +20/Dep +285h 50m+8ADI??06:15+2846h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+39DEEArr +1:06/Dep +11h 20m-1:05ADI??02:10+1441h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+39DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05ADI??01:10+840h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+0SEGMArr +18/Dep +331h 11m+15ADI??10:45-524h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+1DRArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10ADI??19:45+631h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+1KYNArr +20/Dep +582h 3m+38ADI??16:10+1:1427h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+1CSTMArr +7/Dep +26h 30m-5ADI??21:25+933h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +26/Dep +194h 13m-7ADI??16:10+3625h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +40/Dep +31h 30m-37ADI??14:40+923h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +40/Dep +24h 5m-38ADI??19:45+628h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +40/Dep +41h 58m-36ADI??12:45+221h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1265 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr +49/Dep +193h 10m-30ADI??16:10+3625h 13m20
S    F 
1216 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +5/Dep +342h 15m+29ADI??16:10+1:1424h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +41/Dep +142h 27m-27ADI??18:45+927h 0m38
      S
1319 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +341h 45m+36ADI??16:10+1:1424h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +91h 50m-13ADI??18:45+926h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +25/Dep +925m-16ADI??18:45+925h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC120:30-WLArr +38/Dep 3h 12m+0ADI000:20-51h 50m15
     F 
1954 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +22h 38m+0ADI??23:55+627h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1253 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +122h 8m+10ADI??22:10+2425h 19m5
  T   S
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +42h 8m+2ADI??22:10+1725h 19m7
S  W F 
1259 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +2/Dep +31h 53m+1ADI??21:40+924h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +32h 15m+2ADI??03:35-729h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +1/Dep 5h 35m+0ADI??06:55+631h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+7ETArr +4/Dep +191h 30m+15ADI??08:10+333h 10m32
 MTWT S
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23ADI??21:15+322h 10m5
  T  F 
1250 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29ADI??19:30+2820h 25m6
     F 
1250 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +610h 43m-23ADI??05:35-530h 30m10
  T  F 
1256 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27ADI??19:20+1720h 15m5
  T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +29/Dep +123h 30m-17ADI??22:10+2423h 5m6
  T    
1256 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site