Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1208.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1ADI213:55+1322h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0ADI313:55+2422h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+2422h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+42ADI102:20+1526h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50-1224h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+31NEDArr +15/Dep +42h 50m-11ADI??03:25-527h 0m6
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +2850m+4ADI108:10+2154h 0m18
no arr/dep
2315 kmHum safar express id...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KCG002:10+40BPLArr +24/Dep +352h 15m+11ADI019:15+4189h 5m18
     F 
2822 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+40BPQArr +9/Dep +1030m+1ADI103:25-973h 15m6
no arr/dep
2685 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +16/Dep +575h 15m+41ADI??07:25+2527h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +564h 50m+1:03ADI??13:25+2830h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD207:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +481h 35m+55ADI008:55+2849h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+34NGPArr +1:33/Dep +542h 10m-39ADI??13:25+2830h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40ADI401:10+3441h 20m3
 M   F 
2613 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:525h 50m-57ADI1006:15+1:4346h 25m32
   W  S
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:525h 50m-50ADI1006:15+1:4346h 25m27
 M   F 
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +3:32/Dep +11h 20m-3:31ADI??02:10+3741h 0m13
S      
2602 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +3:32/Dep +22h 20m-3:30ADI??01:10+3440h 0m5
S      
2625 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +25/Dep +561h 11m+31ADI??10:45+2424h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +31h 55m-50ADI??19:45+931h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1356 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC912:25+0KYNArr +29/Dep +152h 3m-14ADI316:10+5175h 45m33
      S
1365 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +06h 30m-10ADI??21:25+733h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1371 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +204h 13m+5ADI??16:10+5525h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmHum safar express id...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +31h 30m+0ADI214:40+1823h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +34h 5m+0ADI219:45+928h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 58m-1ADI112:45+1021h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1277 kmHum safar express id...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT214:57+0SURArr +41/Dep +203h 10m-21ADI116:10+5549h 13m20
    T S
1671 kmHum safar express id...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC315:40+1WADIArr +1/Dep +392h 15m+38ADI316:10+5172h 30m33
      S
1700 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+0JLArr +35/Dep +382h 27m+3ADI??18:45+3427h 0m38
      S
1319 kmPrayas*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB016:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +391h 45m+41ADI316:10+5148h 10m33
S      
1260 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +401h 50m+21ADI??18:45+3426h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +4025m+21ADI??18:45+3425h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +143h 12m-19ADI??00:20+027h 50m14
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3ADI423:55+727h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1265 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 23m-3ADI123:40+726h 49m16
SMTWTFS
1265 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3ADI122:10+925h 19m5
  T   S
1271 kmPrayas*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +192h 8m+16ADI122:10+3525h 19m7
S  W F 
1271 kmPrayas*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT220:51+0DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1ADI221:40+724h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1277 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1ADI??03:35-829h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmIn India now-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3ADI??06:55+1931h 58m27
     F 
1266 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+8ETArr +17/Dep +381h 30m+21ADI??08:10+2133h 10m32
 MTWT S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +22h 25m-16ADI??21:15+122h 10m5
  T  F 
1253 kmHum safar express id...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18ADI??19:30+3620h 25m6
     F 
1253 kmHum safar express id...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +510h 43m-13ADI??05:35-730h 30m10
  T  F 
1259 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18ADI??19:20+1920h 15m5
  T    
1253 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18ADI??22:10+923h 5m6
  T    
1259 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site