Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1213.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50ADI213:55+2022h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1222 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0ADI313:55+2422h 55m22
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0ADI513:55+1922h 55m20
   W   
II3A
PQWL1222 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRBMT218:37-ADI*000:30+1129h 53m20
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL1269 km42 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54ADI102:20+3826h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1325 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0ADI300:50+624h 55m15
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1377 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Jalgaon   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29ADI??03:25+827h 0m5
    T  
1210 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8ADI??08:10+730h 0m18
S    F 
1612 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10ADI??03:25+225h 15m6
     F 
1383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03ADI??07:25+1:0127h 25m30
S  W   
1219 kmkushanmaths-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:41ADI??13:25+1:1030h 5m61
 M     
1214 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +421h 35m+42ADI??08:55+2925h 35m20
no arr/dep
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:16ADI??13:25+1:1030h 5m62
     F 
1532 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9ADI??01:10+2041h 20m3
 M   F 
2614 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SC??07:50+4NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34ADI??06:15+2946h 25m29
   W   
2595 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34ADI??06:15+2946h 25m27
 M   F 
2596 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04ADI??02:10+3141h 0m13
S      
2603 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+27DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ADI??01:10+2040h 0m5
S      
2626 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21ADI??10:45+1124h 45m26
 M     
1377 kmFERO~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...SC??12:25+0DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35ADI??19:45+231h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1354 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...SC??12:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +1:252h 3m+55ADI??16:10+1:5427h 45m33
 M     
1313 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...SC??12:25+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +36h 30m-10ADI??21:25+833h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1369 kmKishor*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+3SURArr +21/Dep +134h 13m-8ADI??16:10+3725h 25m21
S    F 
1222 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0ADI??14:40+1123h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1255 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0ADI??19:45+228h 48m40
SMTWTFS
1255 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...BMT??14:57+0DRArr /Dep +01h 58m+0ADI??12:45-321h 48m6
SMTWTF 
1261 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20113
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...BMT??14:57+0SURArr /Dep +133h 10m+0ADI??16:10+3725h 13m20
S    F 
1217 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+9WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39ADI??16:10+1:5424h 30m33
 M     
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...SC??15:45+4JLArr /Dep +132h 27m+0ADI??18:45+3027h 0m38
      S
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55ADI??16:10+1:5424h 10m33
 M     
1223 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +131h 50m-18ADI??18:45+3026h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1396 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +1325m-13ADI??18:45+3025h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +243h 12m-18ADI??00:20+3327h 50m15
      S
1396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14ADI??23:55+827h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1255 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6ADI??22:10+2525h 19m5
  T   S
1260 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +62h 8m-8ADI??22:10+1925h 19m7
S  W F 
1260 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...BMT??20:51+0DRArr +14/Dep +21h 53m-12ADI??21:40+624h 49m8
SMTWTF 
1266 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4ADI??03:35+329h 35m12
     F 
1532 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11ADI??06:55+1031h 58m27
     F 
1265 kmvarungole-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8ADI??08:10+733h 10m32
 MTWT S
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +32h 25m-16ADI??21:15+022h 10m5
  T  F 
1273 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19ADI??19:30+2320h 25m6
     F 
1273 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +610h 43m-13ADI??05:35-230h 30m10
  T  F 
1278 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19ADI??19:20+720h 15m5
  T    
1273 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11ADI??22:10+2523h 5m6
  T    
1278 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.