Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1824.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+4UMB010:50+3:4430h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+40NEDArr +18/Dep +1:123h 20m+54UMB??15:45+3:4939h 20m19
    T  
2102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr +37/Dep +151h 15m-22UMB??14:50+1:1636h 40m4
S      
2099 kmGopal*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +31/Dep +1:1255m+41UMB??15:45+3:4935h 45m16
S  W   
2111 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+2MMRArr +41/Dep +1825m-23UMB??01:35+2:2244h 34m45
SMTWTFS
2103 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC205:40+0SHMArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21UMB112:50+4:5755h 10m9
     F 
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC205:40+0SHMArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21UMB423:00+2:5965h 20m76
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep +122h 35m-1UMB??02:35+5:2368h 55m31
 M     
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +48/Dep +112h 3m-37UMB??02:35-68h 55m37
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??06:50+32NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +522h 0m-1:47UMB??14:40+5231h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1866 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50+32NZMArr +2:48/Dep +3:173h 10m+29UMB??15:45+3:4932h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1866 kmSudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +3:13/Dep +1:331h 0m-1:40UMB??15:45+3:4932h 25m27
     F 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+2NRKRArr -6/Dep +530m+59UMB??02:18+2:3142h 58m68
S TWTFS
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +47/Dep +1:151h 49m+28UMB??12:55+3:1129h 5m5
  T    
1874 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +1:54/Dep +11h 25m-1:53UMB709:55+2226h 5m-3
S     S
1858 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:42/Dep +11h 25m-1:41UMB??09:55+2226h 5m-7
 MT TF 
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:42/Dep +481h 45m-54UMB??10:28+5526h 38m-5
 MT TF 
1859 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +1:54/Dep +1:034h 47m-51UMB214:50+1:1679h 0m16
S      
1865 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +1:54/Dep +481h 45m-1:06UMB110:28+5526h 38m-1
S  W  S
1858 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC1007:50+23NZMArr +1:54/Dep +161h 25m-1:38UMB709:55+4026h 5m-3
   W   
1858 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +3:233h 15m+21UMB??15:45+3:4931h 15m23
SMT T S
1864 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +392h 39m-2:23UMB??15:15+4730h 45m17
 M  T  
1870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +5450m-2:08UMB??14:40+5230h 10m27
SMT T S
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +314h 25m-2:31UMB??17:15+3632h 45m0
SMT T S
1864 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +1:031h 27m-1:59UMB??14:50+1:1630h 20m15
S T    
1871 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+23NZMArr +3:02/Dep +25h 20m-3:00UMB??18:07-633h 37m1
SMT T S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+40DEEArr +3:59/Dep +120m-3:58UMB??09:55+2224h 45m-5
S      
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+40DEEArr +3:59/Dep +1:033h 42m-2:56UMB??14:50+1:1629h 40m14
S      
1878 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+40DEEArr +3:59/Dep +4840m-3:11UMB??10:28+5525h 18m-3
S      
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC??09:10+40DEEArr +3:59/Dep +524h 5m-3:07UMB??14:40+5229h 30m26
S      
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+18NZMArr +2:21/Dep +23h 15m-2:19UMB??20:18+1333h 38m-14
 M     
1864 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25-MMRArr +4/Dep +392h 25m+35UMB009:20-68h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2362 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr +26/Dep +25h 23m-24UMB014:40+5250h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25+0DRArr +26/Dep +01h 18m-26UMB707:55+1:0843h 30m17
S  WT S
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +1:45/Dep +3:232h 5m+1:38UMB??15:45+3:4927h 0m27
   W   
1858 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +1:45/Dep +27h 5m-1:43UMB??20:18+1331h 33m0
   W   
1858 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +2:56/Dep +3:171h 13m+21UMB??15:45+3:4926h 35m27
S   T  
1865 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:037m-1:53UMB??14:50+1:1625h 40m19
S      
1865 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:1125m-1:45UMB??14:50+3825h 40m21
    T  
1865 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +2:56/Dep +35h 15m-2:53UMB??21:35+4132h 25m12
S   T  
1921 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +03h 28m-2UMB707:55+1:0840h 58m16
S  WT S
2358 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +22/Dep +151h 55m-7UMB??07:55+1:0840h 55m17
      S
2315 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +22/Dep +1:192h 2m+57UMB??07:55+2:3640h 55m22
 M     
2315 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +22/Dep +282h 2m+6UMB??07:55+1:0940h 55m22
  T    
2315 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +41/Dep +151h 55m-26UMB??07:55+1:0840h 55m17
   W   
2315 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC1015:45-BPLArr +12/Dep +5945m+47UMB009:20-89h 35m72
      S
2760 kmCheetah*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +2:351h 55m+1:58UMB??02:10+5:4958h 15m34
SMTWTFS
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59UMB??02:55+4:3059h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC616:40+0MMRArr +6/Dep +174h 15m+11UMB610:50+2:3542h 10m11
     F 
2262 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +7/Dep +174h 15m+10UMB??10:50+2:3542h 10m-3
 M     
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+32NZMArr +3:11/Dep +2:232h 28m-48UMB??01:35+2:2232h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+32NZMArr +3:11/Dep +331h 0m-2:38UMB??00:45+4731h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+32NZMArr +3:11/Dep +2:012h 35m-1:10UMB??02:18+2:3133h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG??17:15+32NZMArr +3:11/Dep +42h 50m-3:07UMB??23:50+1530h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC818:10+0MMRArr -4/Dep +174h 45m+21UMB610:50+2:3540h 40m11
 M   F 
2105 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +213h 15m-10UMB708:55+3:4060h 0m33
 M W   
2517 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +35/Dep +342h 40m-1UMB??10:50+2:3537h 30m11
 M     
1932 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +26/Dep +1:351h 27m+1:09UMB??15:45+3:4941h 57m25
SMTWTFS
2174 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +59/Dep +5255m-7UMB??12:05+6:2262h 5m36
  T   S
3000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr +54/Dep +5255m-2UMB??12:05+6:2262h 5m35
    T  
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -6/Dep +277h 10m+33UMB??01:35+2:2250h 38m48
S T  F 
2287 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+16NEDArr +39/Dep +1:122h 55m+33UMB??15:45+3:4940h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2105 kmSudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +31/Dep +1:124h 20m+41UMB??15:45+3:4939h 55m9
      S
2110 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site