Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC??04:10+35UMB010:50+3430h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+39NEDArr +31/Dep +63h 20m-25UMB??15:45+1:1139h 20m19
    T  
2102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+6KOTAArr +23/Dep +181h 15m-5UMB??14:50+836h 40m4
S      
2101 kmGopal*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21UMB??15:45+1:1135h 45m17
S  W   
2111 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +55/Dep +2325m-32UMB??01:35+1:0244h 34m45
SMTWTFS
2104 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21UMB??12:50+2:1155h 10m11
     F 
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22UMB??23:00+1:4465h 20m76
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??02:35+3:3768h 55m31
 M     
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34UMB??02:35-68h 55m37
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC106:50+9NDLSArr /Dep +142h 0m+0UMB014:40+1255h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1866 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50+9NZMArr /Dep +553h 10m+0UMB??15:45+1:1132h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1866 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr /Dep +181h 0m+0UMB??15:45+1:1132h 25m28
     F 
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -8/Dep +500m+58UMB??02:18+1:0642h 58m68
S TWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +24/Dep +371h 49m+13UMB??12:55+5429h 5m5
  T    
1874 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4UMB709:55+326h 5m-5
S     S
1859 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12UMB??09:55+326h 5m-7
 MT TF 
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12UMB??10:28-126h 38m-5
 MT TF 
1859 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +44h 47m+0UMB214:50+879h 0m14
S      
1866 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4UMB110:28-126h 38m-3
S  W  S
1859 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4UMB709:55+326h 5m-5
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +1:023h 15m+28UMB??15:45+1:1131h 15m21
SMT T S
1865 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +252h 39m-9UMB??15:15+2030h 45m14
 M  T  
1871 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG008:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +1750m-17UMB014:40+1254h 10m24
SMT T S
1872 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +234h 25m-11UMB??17:15+2932h 45m-3
SMT T S
1865 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG??08:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30UMB??14:50+830h 20m12
S T    
1872 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+21NZMArr +34/Dep +15h 20m-33UMB??18:07-233h 37m-2
SMT T S
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +020m-1:21UMB??09:55+324h 45m-5
S      
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +43h 42m-1:17UMB??14:50+829h 40m14
S      
1878 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +040m-1:21UMB??10:28-125h 18m-3
S      
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC009:10+38DEEArr +1:21/Dep +144h 5m-1:07UMB014:40+1253h 30m26
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+50NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57UMB??20:18+1033h 38m-14
 M     
1865 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +0/Dep +372h 25m+37UMB??09:20+1:2444h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2106 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15UMB014:40+1250h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2451 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16UMB??07:55+1243h 30m17
S  WT S
2442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +9/Dep +1:022h 5m+53UMB??15:45+1:1127h 0m28
   W   
1859 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +9/Dep +17h 5m-8UMB??20:18+1031h 33m0
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +20/Dep +551h 13m+35UMB??15:45+1:1126h 35m28
S   T  
1866 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +20/Dep +47m-16UMB??14:50+825h 40m19
S      
1866 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +20/Dep +225m-18UMB??14:50+1325h 40m21
    T  
1866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +20/Dep +35h 15m-17UMB??21:35+3032h 25m12
S   T  
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44UMB??07:55+1240h 58m16
S  WT S
2346 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +111h 55m-10UMB??07:55+1240h 55m17
      S
2314 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5UMB??07:55+2440h 55m22
 M     
2314 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14UMB??07:55+1140h 55m22
  T    
2314 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +1:02/Dep +111h 55m-51UMB??07:55+1240h 55m17
   W   
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +3/Dep +4745m+44UMB??09:20+1:2441h 35m72
      S
2104 kmCheetah*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28UMB??02:10+2:0158h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5UMB??02:55+3:2559h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14UMB??10:50+2242h 10m11
     F 
2180 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+33MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7UMB??10:50+2242h 10m-3
 M     
2178 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+9NZMArr +32/Dep +1:032h 28m+31UMB??01:35+1:0232h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+9NZMArr +32/Dep +91h 0m-23UMB??00:45+2331h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+9NZMArr +32/Dep +492h 35m+17UMB??02:18+1:0633h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG??17:15+9NZMArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31UMB??23:50+1130h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -7/Dep +134h 45m+20UMB??10:50+2240h 40m11
 M   F 
2106 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+1BPLArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??08:55+1:4236h 0m33
 M W   
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +24/Dep +292h 40m+5UMB??10:50+2237h 30m11
 M     
1932 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +35/Dep +311h 27m-4UMB??15:45+1:1141h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2174 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +39/Dep +1:3555m+56UMB??12:05+4:0662h 5m36
  T   S
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+10BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34UMB??12:05+4:0662h 5m35
    T  
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +287h 10m+30UMB??01:35+1:0250h 38m48
S T  F 
2287 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+16NEDArr +51/Dep +62h 55m-45UMB??15:45+1:1140h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2105 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+37NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29UMB??15:45+1:1139h 55m10
      S
2111 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site