Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1824.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+31UMB010:50+1:0830h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +29/Dep +83h 20m-21UMB??15:45+1:5139h 20m19
    T  
2102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+9KOTAArr +22/Dep +181h 15m-4UMB??14:50+1136h 40m4
S      
2101 kmKSG*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +22/Dep +855m-14UMB??15:45+1:5135h 45m17
S  W   
2111 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +40/Dep +1825m-22UMB??01:35+1:1944h 34m45
SMTWTFS
2103 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20UMB??12:50+2:1655h 10m11
     F 
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22UMB??23:00+1:4765h 20m76
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14UMB??02:35+3:4268h 55m31
 M     
3087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +37/Dep +92h 3m-28UMB??02:35-68h 55m37
 M     
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC106:50+9NDLSArr +29/Dep +152h 0m-14UMB014:40+1855h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1866 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50+9NZMArr +30/Dep +1:203h 10m+50UMB??15:45+1:5132h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1866 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2UMB??15:45+1:5132h 25m28
     F 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+5NRKRArr -4/Dep +400m+44UMB??02:18+1:2442h 58m68
S TWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC1007:50+26JHSArr +28/Dep +461h 49m+18UMB712:55+1:2153h 5m5
 M     
2278 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13UMB??09:55+426h 5m-3
S     S
1859 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC1007:50+26NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 25m-20UMB709:55+426h 5m-7
 MT TF 
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC1007:50+26NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20UMB110:28+026h 38m-5
 MT TF 
1859 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +44h 47m-9UMB??14:50+1131h 0m16
S      
1866 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13UMB??10:28+026h 38m-1
S  W  S
1859 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC??07:50+1NZMArr +13/Dep +31h 25m-10UMB??09:55+826h 5m-3
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +1:283h 15m+35UMB??15:45+1:5131h 15m21
SMT T S
1866 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +272h 39m-26UMB??15:15+4030h 45m14
 M  T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG008:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +1950m-34UMB014:40+1854h 10m25
SMT T S
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +434h 25m-10UMB??17:15+5732h 45m-3
SMT T S
1866 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG??08:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +41h 27m-49UMB??14:50+1130h 20m12
S T    
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+19NZMArr +53/Dep +25h 20m-51UMB??18:07+333h 37m-2
SMT T S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +020m-1:06UMB??09:55+424h 45m-5
S      
1874 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +43h 42m-1:02UMB??14:50+1129h 40m14
S      
1881 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +040m-1:06UMB??10:28+025h 18m-3
S      
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC009:10+38DEEArr +1:06/Dep +154h 5m-51UMB014:40+1853h 30m27
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+44NZMArr +54/Dep +03h 15m-54UMB??20:18+933h 38m-14
 M     
1865 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +312h 25m+32UMB??09:20+1:3844h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2105 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +25h 23m-11UMB014:40+1850h 15m32
SMTWTFS
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +13/Dep +01h 18m-13UMB??07:55+1343h 30m17
S  WT S
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +21/Dep +1:282h 5m+1:07UMB??15:45+1:5127h 0m28
   W   
1859 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +21/Dep +07h 5m-21UMB??20:18+931h 33m0
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +31/Dep +1:201h 13m+49UMB??15:45+1:5126h 35m28
S   T  
1866 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +31/Dep +47m-27UMB??14:50+1125h 40m19
S      
1866 kmKSG*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +31/Dep +225m-29UMB??14:50+1425h 40m21
    T  
1866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +31/Dep +55h 15m-26UMB??21:35+3632h 25m12
S   T  
1922 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +17/Dep +03h 28m-17UMB??07:55+1340h 58m16
S  WT S
2346 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 55m-8UMB??07:55+1340h 55m17
      S
2314 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +42h 2m-16UMB??07:55+1440h 55m22
 M     
2314 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +20/Dep +62h 2m-14UMB??07:55+1340h 55m22
  T    
2314 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +53/Dep +121h 55m-41UMB??07:55+1340h 55m17
   W   
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +8/Dep +4145m+33UMB??09:20+1:3841h 35m72
      S
2104 kmCheetah*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6UMB??02:10+2:3958h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15UMB??02:55+3:1359h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14UMB??10:50+4342h 10m11
     F 
2179 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+34MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5UMB??10:50+4342h 10m-3
 M     
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +1:162h 28m+22UMB??01:35+1:1932h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 0m-40UMB??00:45+2731h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +1:022h 35m+8UMB??02:18+1:2433h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG??17:15+10NZMArr +54/Dep +12h 50m-53UMB??23:50+730h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +134h 45m+26UMB??10:50+4340h 40m11
 M   F 
2105 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+18BPLArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1UMB??08:55+1:5136h 0m33
 M W   
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 40m+3UMB??10:50+4337h 30m11
 M     
1933 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +27/Dep +361h 27m+9UMB??15:45+1:5141h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2174 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +40/Dep +1:5455m+1:14UMB??12:05+4:5462h 5m36
  T   S
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+13BJUArr +53/Dep +1:5455m+1:01UMB??12:05+4:5462h 5m35
    T  
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +287h 10m+27UMB??01:35+1:1950h 38m48
S T  F 
2287 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+9NEDArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39UMB??15:45+1:5140h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2105 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+32NEDArr +41/Dep +84h 20m-33UMB??15:45+1:5139h 55m10
      S
2110 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site