Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1824.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+7UMB010:50+3:4430h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +15/Dep +1:493h 20m+1:34UMB715:45+3:5163h 20m19
    T  
3123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG002:10+40KOTAArr +36/Dep +211h 15m-15UMB214:50+1:1784h 40m4
S    F 
2339 kmGopal*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+17NEDArr +26/Dep +1:4955m+1:23UMB715:45+3:5159h 45m16
S  W   
2437 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+2MMRArr +56/Dep 25m+0UMB301:35+2:5168h 34m45
SMTWTFS
2103 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+1SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13UMB??12:50+6:0055h 10m10
     F 
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+1SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11UMB??23:00+4:0565h 20m76
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5UMB702:35+5:5168h 55m31
 M     
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27UMB??02:35-68h 55m31
 M     
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??06:50+1:13NDLSArr +3:09/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??14:40+1:1331h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1866 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC106:50+1:13NZMArr +3:27/Dep +3:373h 10m+10UMB715:45+3:5156h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1873 kmIn India now-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+34ETArr +1:40/Dep +2:031h 0m+23UMB715:45+3:5180h 25m27
     F 
2818 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -10/Dep +430m+53UMB??02:18+3:1642h 58m68
S TWTFS
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC1007:50+22JHSArr +47/Dep +511h 49m+4UMB712:55+4:0253h 5m5
 M     
2278 km-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +301h 25m-2:19UMB??09:55+5526h 5m-2
S     S
1859 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +301h 25m-2:12UMB709:55+5526h 5m-7
 MT TF 
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC1007:50+22NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:201h 45m-1:22UMB110:28+1:3226h 38m-5
 MT TF 
1859 km-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...SC??07:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +594h 47m-1:50UMB??14:50+1:1731h 0m17
S      
1866 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:201h 45m-1:29UMB??10:28+1:3226h 38m0
S  W  S
1859 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC??07:50+23NZMArr +2:49/Dep +221h 25m-2:27UMB??09:55+5326h 5m-2
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep +3:373h 15m+0UMB715:45+3:5155h 15m23
SMT T S
1864 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep +472h 39m-2:50UMB615:15+5154h 45m17
S      
1870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep 50m+0UMB014:40+1:1354h 10m27
SMT T S
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep +1:384h 25m-1:59UMB717:15+1:5232h 45m0
SMT T S
1864 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep +591h 27m-2:38UMB214:50+1:1778h 20m15
S      
1871 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG008:30+33NZMArr +3:37/Dep 5h 20m+0UMB618:07-233h 37m1
SMT T S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep +3020m+0UMB??09:55+5524h 45m-5
S      
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep +593h 42m+0UMB??14:50+1:1729h 40m14
S      
1878 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep +1:2040m+0UMB??10:28+1:3225h 18m-3
S      
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC??09:10+38DEEArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??14:40+1:1329h 30m26
S      
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+9NZMArr +2:43/Dep +93h 15m-2:34UMB??20:18+2633h 38m-14
 M     
1864 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +4/Dep +342h 25m+30UMB??09:20+3:4544h 55m70
SMTWTFS
2103 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep 5h 23m+0UMB??14:40+1:1350h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +53/Dep +01h 18m-53UMB??07:55+1:4043h 30m17
S  WT S
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC1012:45+3NZMArr +2:51/Dep +3:372h 5m+46UMB715:45+3:5175h 0m27
   W   
1858 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+3NZMArr +2:51/Dep +97h 5m-2:42UMB??20:18+2631h 33m0
   W   
1858 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC113:10+5NZMArr +3:12/Dep +3:371h 13m+25UMB715:45+3:5174h 35m27
S   T  
1865 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+5NZMArr +3:12/Dep +597m-2:13UMB??14:50+1:1725h 40m19
S      
1865 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+5NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:1525m-57UMB??14:50+2:0425h 40m21
    T  
1865 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+5NZMArr +3:12/Dep +35h 15m-3:09UMB??21:35+5232h 25m12
S   T  
1921 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +3/Dep +03h 28m-3UMB707:55+1:4040h 58m16
S  WT S
2358 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3UMB??07:55+1:4040h 55m17
      S
2314 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +2:022h 2m+1:38UMB??07:55+3:4040h 55m22
 M     
2314 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +24/Dep +122h 2m-12UMB??07:55+1:4640h 55m22
  T    
2314 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +28/Dep +211h 55m-7UMB??07:55+1:4040h 55m17
   W   
2314 kmPrayas*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +9/Dep +4145m+32UMB??09:20+3:4541h 35m69
      S
2104 kmPrayas*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??02:10+4:4358h 15m34
SMTWTFS
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41UMB??02:55+5:1859h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3207 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +13/Dep +154h 15m+2UMB??10:50+3:4942h 10m11
     F 
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12UMB??10:50+3:4942h 10m-3
 M     
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+39NZMArr +3:37/Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+2:5132h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+39NZMArr +3:37/Dep +451h 0m-2:52UMB??00:45+1:0931h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+39NZMArr +3:37/Dep +2:322h 35m-1:05UMB??02:18+3:1633h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG117:15+39NZMArr +3:37/Dep +82h 50m-3:29UMB723:50+2830h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -3/Dep +154h 45m+18UMB??10:50+3:4940h 40m11
 M   F 
2103 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+5BPLArr +21/Dep +263h 15m+5UMB??08:55+4:3436h 0m33
 M W   
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +29/Dep +272h 40m-2UMB??10:50+3:4937h 30m11
 M     
1932 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +2:071h 27m+1:42UMB715:45+3:5165h 57m25
SMTWTFS
2351 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:25/Dep +1:5155m+26UMB212:05+5:5986h 5m36
  T   S
3087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr +1:13/Dep +1:5155m+38UMB??12:05+5:5962h 5m35
    T  
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr -1/Dep 7h 10m+0UMB301:35+2:5150h 38m48
S T  F 
2363 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+15NEDArr +37/Dep +1:492h 55m+1:12UMB715:45+3:5140h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2164 kmIn India now-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+42NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13UMB715:45+3:5187h 55m9
      S
3657 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site