Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1824.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+21UMB010:50+2:0230h 40m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1866 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +21/Dep +183h 20m-3UMB715:45+3:0363h 20m19
    T  
3124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+8KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8UMB??14:50+2936h 40m4
S      
2101 kmGopal*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6UMB??15:45+3:0335h 45m17
S  W   
2111 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +45/Dep +1425m-31UMB??01:35+1:3344h 34m45
SMTWTFS
2103 kmAbhishek Rai-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC205:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21UMB112:50+2:3655h 10m11
     F 
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22UMB??23:00+2:0565h 20m76
     F 
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??02:35+4:0868h 55m31
 M     
3087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC005:40+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36UMB702:35-92h 55m37
 M     
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??06:50+9NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58UMB??14:40+1931h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1866 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??06:50+9NZMArr +1:18/Dep +2:313h 10m+1:13UMB??15:45+3:0332h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1866 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11UMB??15:45+3:0332h 25m28
     F 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+4NRKRArr -4/Dep +510m+55UMB??02:18+1:5842h 58m68
S TWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +29/Dep +1:021h 49m+33UMB??12:55+2:1529h 5m6
  T    
1874 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36UMB??09:55+1326h 5m-3
S     S
1859 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46UMB??09:55+1326h 5m-6
 MT TF 
1859 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+25NZMArr +47/Dep +71h 45m-40UMB??10:28+1426h 38m-4
 MT TF 
1859 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +37/Dep +234h 47m-14UMB??14:50+2931h 0m16
S      
1866 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +37/Dep +71h 45m-30UMB??10:28+1426h 38m-1
S  W  S
1859 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...SC??07:50+3NZMArr +37/Dep +31h 25m-34UMB??09:55+1526h 5m-3
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2:373h 15m+56UMB??15:45+3:0331h 15m21
SMT T S
1866 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +322h 39m-1:09UMB??15:15+4330h 45m14
 M  T  
1872 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20UMB??14:40+1930h 10m24
SMT T S
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59UMB??17:15+4932h 45m-3
SMT T S
1866 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +231h 27m-1:18UMB??14:50+2930h 20m12
S T    
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...KCG??08:30+20NZMArr +1:41/Dep +25h 20m-1:39UMB??18:07-233h 37m-2
SMT T S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +120m-2:11UMB??09:55+1324h 45m-5
S      
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +233h 42m-1:49UMB??14:50+2929h 40m14
S      
1878 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +740m-2:05UMB??10:28+1425h 18m-3
S      
1871 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...SC??09:10+32DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53UMB??14:40+1929h 30m26
S      
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...KCG??10:40+22NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01UMB??20:18+1133h 38m-14
 M     
1865 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38UMB??09:20+2:1744h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2105 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +25h 23m-7UMB??14:40+1950h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +9/Dep +01h 18m-9UMB??07:55+2943h 30m17
S  WT S
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +30/Dep +2:372h 5m+2:07UMB??15:45+3:0327h 0m28
   W   
1859 kmDB*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...SC??12:45+0NZMArr +30/Dep +27h 5m-28UMB??20:18+1131h 33m0
   W   
1859 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +1:27/Dep +2:311h 13m+1:04UMB??15:45+3:0326h 35m28
S   T  
1866 kmHussain*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +1:27/Dep +237m-1:04UMB??14:50+2925h 40m19
S      
1866 kmGopal*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +1:27/Dep 25m+0UMB??14:50+1725h 40m21
    T  
1866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:10+0NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23UMB??21:35+4432h 25m12
S   T  
1922 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11UMB??07:55+2940h 58m16
S  WT S
2346 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9UMB??07:55+2940h 55m17
      S
2314 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8UMB??07:55+5840h 55m22
 M     
2314 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1UMB??07:55+3640h 55m22
  T    
2314 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +32/Dep +121h 55m-20UMB??07:55+2940h 55m17
   W   
2314 km★Prayas★*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...SC??15:45+0BPLArr +13/Dep +5445m+41UMB??09:20+2:1741h 35m72
      S
2104 km★Prayas★*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16UMB??02:10+3:4358h 15m35
SMTWTFS
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35UMB??02:55+3:4559h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +194h 15m+19UMB??10:50+1:2742h 10m11
     F 
2179 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20UMB??10:50+1:2742h 10m-3
 M     
2177 kmDinesh Gada-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...KCG??17:15+21NZMArr +1:48/Dep +1:322h 28m-16UMB??01:35+1:3332h 20m40
 M W F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...KCG??17:15+21NZMArr +1:48/Dep +201h 0m-1:28UMB??00:45+3531h 30m17
 M W F 
1931 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...KCG??17:15+21NZMArr +1:48/Dep +1:292h 35m-19UMB??02:18+1:5833h 3m60
 M W F 
1931 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...KCG??17:15+21NZMArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46UMB??23:50+930h 35m-8
 M W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +194h 45m+33UMB??10:50+1:2740h 40m11
 M   F 
2105 kmDinesh Gada-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+20BPLArr /Dep +123h 15m+0UMB??08:55+2:1936h 0m33
 M W   
1861 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +352h 40m-2UMB??10:50+1:2737h 30m11
 M     
1933 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +461h 27m+24UMB??15:45+3:0341h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2174 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +51/Dep +1:0255m+11UMB??12:05+5:2062h 5m36
  T   S
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr +32/Dep +1:0255m+30UMB??12:05+5:2062h 5m35
    T  
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +237h 10m+25UMB??01:35+1:3350h 38m48
S T  F 
2287 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+6NEDArr +38/Dep +182h 55m-20UMB??15:45+3:0340h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2105 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31UMB??15:45+3:0339h 55m10
      S
2110 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site