Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+43ATP009:13+547h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+1:27ATP009:13+2:107h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+35ATP109:14+377h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0ATP112:54+406h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km58 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+4:11DMM115:15+3:298h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+2:09ATP119:38+2:087h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km57 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+3ATP121:28+497h 28m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+5:55ATP123:48+6:138h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+3:56DMM205:30+1:3014h 10m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL468 km33 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1ATP000:38+1:266h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km59 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15ATP000:38+1:126h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+1:25ATP002:18+2:017h 28m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL480 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+1ATP101:48+236h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50+0ATP103:43+1:057h 53m6
S T T  
3A
PQWL480 km61 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0ATP004:13+1:238h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+1ATP105:23+318h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+36DMM007:15+59h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+2:57ATP206:08+2:577h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+45ATP107:58+1:008h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG006:00+0GYArr +25/Dep +532h 17m+28ATP115:33+4257h 33m19
  T  F 
1580 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:02+47BZAArr +41/Dep +02h 5m-41ATP??04:24+3219h 22m-11
 M W F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+22TDUArr /Dep +221h 55m+0ATP??22:58+1:0311h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +42/Dep +5539m+13ATP??22:58+1:0310h 33m31
SMTWTFS
492 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +14/Dep +4441m+30ATP??23:28+1:478h 43m10
     F 
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +17/Dep +211h 36m+4ATP??03:03+3310h 35m8
SMTWTFS
475 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr +37/Dep +351h 2m-2DMM??04:38+710h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+17WADIArr -1/Dep +920m+10ATP??03:03+339h 13m0
   W   
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +18/Dep +3530m+17DMM??04:38+710h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr +51/Dep +3045m-21ATP??18:07+1622h 2m30
SMTWTFS
939 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +49/Dep 2h 26m+0ATP??05:38+439h 33m19
 M     
403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site