Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
27 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Vikarabad   Renigunta   Tandur   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+1:16GY108:08+527h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km45 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+12ATP009:13+277h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+48ATP009:13+1:007h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+47ATP109:14+457h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*3,506:00+0ATP112:54+456h 54m4
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL403 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0GY112:13+276h 13m5
  T  F 
II
 346 km56 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+1:14DMM115:15+468h 0m1
SMTW F 
II
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSC009:15+59GY217:23+1:428h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+19ATP119:38+357h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km57 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0ATP121:28+497h 28m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC815:20+2:52ATP123:48+3:058h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:57DMM205:30+2714h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km36 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRKCG*116:00+0GY121:48+275h 48m4
   W   
II
PQWL346 km60 km/hr
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRBMT216:28+0GY100:43+438h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL436 km53 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+0GY122:20+235h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL346 km59 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1ATP000:38+1:346h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km59 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+15ATP000:39+1:116h 49m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00+0ATP000:39+1:136h 39m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+28ATP002:18+537h 28m3
SMTW  S
PQWL480 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0ATP101:48+306h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRKCG*320:05+1GY102:09+526h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
PQWL346 km57 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05-ATP004:13-8h 8m5
   W  S
II3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0ATP104:10+367h 40m6
S  W F 
3A
PQWL480 km63 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+0ATP105:23+368h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+26DMM107:15+179h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:02ATP206:08+497h 38m2
   W   
II
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+1:02ATP107:58+1:078h 8m6
  T T  
IISL
RLWL427 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Vikarabad   Renigunta   Tandur   Gadag   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...SC??06:05+12RUArr +55/Dep +1042m-45GY??02:13+3220h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
1009 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+1RCArr +16/Dep +1:002h 10m+44GY??18:28+4012h 8m34
SMTWTF 
388 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +12h 5m-1:00ATP??04:24+4619h 4m-11
 M W F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+50TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47ATP??22:58+1:1011h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +46/Dep +1:0039m+14ATP??22:58+1:1010h 33m31
SMTWTFS
493 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+3WADIArr +21/Dep +941m-12ATP??23:28+428h 43m10
     F 
481 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16665
Σ Bijapur Tirupati T...SC??15:40+9GDGArr -6/Dep +201h 25m+26GY??13:14+4821h 34m25
SMTWTFS
834 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+7VKBArr +50/Dep +311h 2m-19DMM??04:38+1010h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+23WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5ATP??03:03+369h 13m0
   W   
481 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +33/Dep +3130m-2DMM??04:38+1010h 38m12
SMTWTF 
513 kmxxx-
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShail...SC??21:05+54BZAArr +33/Dep +412h 0m+8ATP??14:33+1:2117h 28m7
     F 
827 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT223:21-GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50GY009:08-57h 47m15
SMTWTFS
1019 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.