Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
20 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.24 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+3ATP009:13+187h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+10ATP009:13+177h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km51 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+17ATP109:14+187h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km52 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:05+0ATP112:54+366h 49m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km59 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+48DMM115:15+188h 0m2
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG212:30+31ATP119:38+297h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km56 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+1ATP021:38+427h 38m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERSC915:20+1:23ATP123:48+2:188h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC215:20+2:31DMM205:30+2314h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL514 km36 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*017:40+0ATP000:38+436h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km58 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+21ATP000:38+476h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajSWRSC1018:50+7ATP002:18+307h 28m2
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL480 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0ATP101:48+206h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50+3ATP103:43+507h 53m6
S T T  
3A
PQWL480 km60 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0ATP004:13+1:188h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:00+1ATP105:23+208h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km53 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRSC021:30+22DMM†004:59+417h 29m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 514 km68 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+58DMM007:15+119h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km46 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:36ATP206:08+1:087h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km52 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRKCG323:50+42ATP107:58+408h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +18/Dep +1:082h 17m+50ATP??15:33+1:089h 33m18
  T  F 
403 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:35+33BZAArr +42/Dep +311h 50m-11ATP??04:24+2018h 49m-12
 M W F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+11TDUArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14ATP??22:58+5411h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...HYB??12:35+3VKBArr +51/Dep +2635m-25ATP??22:58+5410h 23m32
SMTWTFS
499 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+5WADIArr +23/Dep +2541m+2ATP??23:28+1:008h 43m12
     F 
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...HYB??16:15+0YGArr +18/Dep +261h 36m+8ATP??03:03+4210h 48m9
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...HYB??17:25+14VKBArr +59/Dep +241h 12m-35DMM??04:38+911h 13m12
SMTWTFS
514 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+4WADIArr -9/Dep +1620m+25ATP??03:03+429h 13m0
   W   
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +43/Dep +2440m-19DMM??04:38+910h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 km-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+2TPTYArr +23/Dep +745m-16ATP??18:07+1222h 2m30
SMTWTFS
939 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+2GYArr +29/Dep +452h 26m+16ATP??05:38+409h 33m17
 M     
403 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site