Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+6ATP009:13+137h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15-ATP009:13-7h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+38ATP109:14+427h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0ATP112:54+516h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km58 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG??07:15+1:08DMM115:15+468h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+41ATP119:38+577h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km57 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+4ATP021:28+447h 28m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+2:31ATP123:48+2:508h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20-DMM205:30-14h 10m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL468 km33 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+0ATP000:38+1:066h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km59 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+16ATP000:38+1:126h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+35ATP002:18+547h 28m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL480 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0ATP101:48+196h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50+0ATP103:43+517h 53m6
S T T  
3A
PQWL480 km61 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05+0ATP004:13+1:088h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+2ATP105:23+298h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+31DMM007:15+49h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+30ATP206:08+217h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+29ATP107:58+318h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+3GYArr +22/Dep +392h 17m+17ATP??15:33+389h 33m19
  T  F 
403 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:02+40BZAArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29ATP??04:24+2419h 22m-11
 M W F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+9TDUArr +28/Dep +191h 55m-9ATP??22:58+4711h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+1VKBArr +28/Dep +3739m+9ATP??22:58+4710h 33m31
SMTWTFS
492 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+1WADIArr +8/Dep +1141m+3ATP??23:28+408h 43m10
     F 
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +10/Dep +131h 36m+3ATP??03:03+2710h 35m8
SMTWTFS
475 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+1VKBArr +35/Dep +291h 2m-6DMM??04:38+110h 59m10
SMTWTFS
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+11WADIArr -16/Dep +620m+22ATP??03:03+279h 13m0
   W   
482 kmSudarshan*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +30/Dep +2930m-1DMM??04:38+110h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 km-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+0TPTYArr +33/Dep +1645m-17ATP??18:07+1222h 2m30
SMTWTFS
939 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +37/Dep +392h 26m+2ATP??05:38+399h 33m18
 M     
403 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site