Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
20 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone => Gooty

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+48ATP009:13+1:097h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+1:44ATP009:13+2:077h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km52 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+39ATP109:14+427h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:00+0ATP112:54+536h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km58 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+1:21DMM115:15+518h 0m1
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKCG212:30+19ATP119:38+407h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km57 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0ATP121:28+477h 28m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSC915:20+3:06ATP123:48+3:418h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km53 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC915:20+2:47DMM205:30+2514h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL514 km36 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*1017:40+1ATP000:38+1:386h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km59 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+12ATP000:38+1:146h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
07603Kacheguda - Krishna...ExpSCRKCG*018:00+0ATP000:39+1:236h 39m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC1018:50+18ATP002:18+457h 28m3
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL481 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0ATP101:48+296h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*2,520:05+0ATP004:13+1:168h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*920:30+0ATP104:10+447h 40m6
S  W F 
3A
PQWL481 km63 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:05+0ATP105:23+398h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+15DMM107:15-59h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km47 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+1:43ATP206:09+1:137h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKCG323:50+57ATP107:58+1:068h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+0GYArr +25/Dep +572h 17m+32ATP??15:33+589h 33m21
  T  F 
403 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +02h 5m-50ATP??04:24+3319h 4m-11
 M W F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+43TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47ATP??22:58+1:0211h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...BMT??12:25+0VKBArr +48/Dep +5139m+3ATP??22:58+1:0210h 33m31
SMTWTFS
494 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+6WADIArr +26/Dep +2441m-2ATP??23:28+598h 43m10
     F 
482 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...BMT??16:28+0YGArr +19/Dep +261h 36m+7ATP??03:03+3710h 35m8
SMTWTFS
475 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...BMT??17:39+0VKBArr +50/Dep +361h 2m-14DMM??04:38+1210h 59m10
SMTWTFS
509 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+13WADIArr +17/Dep +1220m-5ATP??03:03+379h 13m0
   W   
482 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+1VKBArr +37/Dep +3630m-1DMM??04:38+1210h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 kmxxx-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+1TPTYArr +54/Dep +3045m-24ATP??18:07+1522h 2m30
SMTWTFS
941 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +48/Dep +452h 26m-3ATP??05:38+429h 33m19
 M     
403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site