Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ATP/Anantapur
20 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 410.24 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRMJF201:15+5ATP009:13+167h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMJF201:15+35ATP009:13+347h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km51 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRKCG201:35+23ATP109:14+207h 39m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km52 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRKCG*306:05+0ATP112:54+266h 49m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km59 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG207:15+30DMM115:15+18h 0m2
SMTW F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km54 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG212:30+33ATP119:38+337h 8m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km56 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRKCG*214:00+0ATP021:38+267h 38m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERSC915:20+1:05ATP123:48+1:288h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSC215:20+1:27DMM205:30+114h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL514 km36 km/hr
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRSC*017:40+0ATP000:38+576h 58m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km58 km/hr
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRKCG217:50+11ATP000:38+436h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km59 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRSC118:50+6ATP002:18+317h 28m2
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL480 km64 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCRKCG*419:05+0ATP101:48+166h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL403 km60 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRSC*919:50+0ATP103:43+517h 53m6
S T T  
3A
PQWL480 km60 km/hr
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*520:05-ATP004:13-8h 8m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km61 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRKCG*321:00-ATP105:23-8h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL445 km53 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRSC021:30+20DMM†004:59+07h 29m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 514 km68 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRMJF221:45+53DMM007:15+109h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km46 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERKCG222:30+31ATP206:08+217h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km52 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRKCG323:50+40ATP107:58+348h 8m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL427 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18483
Σ Kacheguda GY Coimb...KCG??06:00+6GYArr +22/Dep +572h 17m+35ATP??15:33+539h 33m19
  T  F 
403 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3618
Σ jyotirlinga expres...SC??09:35+33BZAArr +38/Dep 1h 50m+0ATP??04:24+3018h 49m-12
 M W F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??11:45+17TDUArr +41/Dep +211h 55m-20ATP??22:58+5111h 13m8
SMTWTFS
498 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
4643
--
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRES...HYB??12:35+2VKBArr +40/Dep +2735m-13ATP??22:58+5110h 23m32
SMTWTFS
499 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +13/Dep +1841m+5ATP??23:28+328h 43m12
     F 
482 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
18244
--
Σ Vikarabad Bangalor...HYB??16:15+1YGArr +13/Dep +251h 36m+12ATP??03:03+3510h 48m9
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
16555
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yesw...HYB??17:25+0VKBArr +40/Dep +201h 12m-20DMM??04:38+611h 13m12
SMTWTFS
514 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...SC??17:50+4WADIArr -9/Dep +1320m+22ATP??03:03+359h 13m0
   W   
482 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
20039
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain&n...SC??18:00+0VKBArr +33/Dep +2040m-13DMM??04:38+610h 38m12
SMTWTF 
514 km-
4880
--
Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl ch...KCG??20:05+2TPTYArr +33/Dep +1445m-19ATP??18:07+1322h 2m30
SMTWTFS
939 kmsvmicse-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+2GYArr +31/Dep +522h 26m+21ATP??05:38+449h 33m17
 M     
403 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site