Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 74 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+8CRJ305:35+4031h 35m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1702 km54 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0CRJ305:35+2831h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1613 km51 km/hr


74 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??00:25+33ETArr +31/Dep +362h 15m+5ASN??23:15+1:2946h 50m11
no arr/dep
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+20JBPArr +12/Dep +281h 35m+16ASN??00:39+2444h 24m29
 M     
2059 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17ASN??14:50+2533h 10m0
     F 
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17ASN??15:15+2033h 35m7
     F 
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??05:40+0SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2134h 11m3
     F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep +129h 20m-1ASN??01:35+2343h 55m-11
 M     
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SC??05:40+0ROUArr +50/Dep +435h 13m-7ASN??00:10+3742h 30m0
 M     
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+32JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:186h 42m+11ASN??03:50+4:1445h 0m25
 M W F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+32JHSArr +1:07/Dep +2:126h 42m+1:05ASN??03:50+3:5945h 0m28
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:161h 0m+14ASN??00:47+5:5541h 57m22
SMTWTFS
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+32AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:045h 30m+2ASN??04:31+5:3745h 41m34
SMTWTFS
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +94h 35m-12ASN??16:15+4533h 5m14
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +1:3410h 25m+1:13ASN??23:30+1:1540h 20m39
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:313h 5m+1:07ASN??00:47+5:5541h 27m23
     F 
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +1:24/Dep +1:184h 32m-6ASN??03:50+4:1444h 30m26
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 30m-15ASN??16:00+1432h 30m1
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +15/Dep +193h 30m+4ASN??16:55+4833h 25m2
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 15m-15ASN??15:51+2132h 21m3
S      
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +94h 25m+8ASN??16:15+4532h 35m14
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:3410h 15m+1:33ASN??23:30+1:1539h 50m39
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +48/Dep +1:187h 59m+30ASN??03:50+4:1444h 0m19
 M   F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +45/Dep +1:187h 59m+33ASN??03:50+4:1444h 0m23
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +45/Dep +2:127h 59m+1:27ASN??03:50+3:5944h 0m26
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...SC??08:00+25BBSArr +32/Dep +1:119h 35m+39ASN??23:30+1:1539h 30m25
     F 
1680 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??08:00+25BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24ASN??16:15+4532h 15m0
   W   
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:186h 0m-23ASN??03:50+4:1443h 20m22
 M     
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+21JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:126h 0m+31ASN??03:50+3:5943h 20m25
S      
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +92h 50m-35ASN??16:15+4530h 55m-10
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:295h 10m+3:36ASN??04:31+5:3742h 31m35
SMTWTFS
2089 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:451h 50m+3:52ASN??00:47+5:5538h 47m23
SMTWTFS
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +3:032h 15m+1:10ASN??02:25+3:1140h 25m68
SMTWTFS
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19ASN??00:10+3738h 10m19
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28ASN??20:15+1133h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +191h 35m-10ASN??20:35+3834h 15m1
S  W F 
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13ASN??20:35+2834h 15m1
 MT   S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19ASN??20:35+1934h 15m1
    T  
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14138
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4ASN??16:15+4529h 55m13
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14143
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +5/Dep +165h 25m+11ASN??21:55+1:3435h 35m24
      S
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33ASN??02:05+2:1739h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+18NGPArr +11/Dep +125h 25m+1ASN??00:10+3737h 30m5
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+59CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:094h 20m+1:22ASN??12:11+5:3849h 31m10
     F 
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+59ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:503h 50m+37ASN??08:15+3:1945h 35m38
     F 
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+18JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:181h 15m-3ASN??03:50+4:1441h 10m12
 M     
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:24MKPArr -9/Dep +374h 10m+46ASN??03:50+2:5540h 50m18
  T    
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...SC??12:45+0BPLArr +27/Dep +275h 5m+0ASN??11:48+3747h 3m31
   W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +9/Dep +162h 0m+7ASN??21:55+1:3432h 55m25
      S
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6ASN??01:18+1:0233h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1758 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7871
--
Σ falaksol express&n...SC??15:55+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +171h 0m+15ASN??21:55+1:3430h 0m25
      S
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +392h 45m+3ASN??00:10+5732h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1758 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44ASN??22:17+2:3730h 22m2
SMTWTFS
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50ASN??21:49+1:4829h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+1930h 51m1
 M W F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14ASN??01:52+2533h 57m10
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18280
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 20m-8ASN??17:55+1:3426h 0m17
      S
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1035m+3ASN??17:55+1:3425h 40m17
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:341h 35m+1:27ASN??23:30+1:1531h 15m39
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +123h 20m+8ASN??07:45+1538h 55m16
 M     
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +193h 20m+15ASN??07:45+1138h 55m16
    T  
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:3455m+1:19ASN??23:30+1:1530h 40m39
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+30NGPArr +44/Dep +1225m-32ASN??00:10+3730h 55m10
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14ASN??01:31+1:0631h 1m22
no arr/dep
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 55m-14ASN??01:31+1:0630h 36m21
      S
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +101h 25m+6ASN??01:31+1:0629h 16m22
      S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +19/Dep +223h 50m+3ASN??07:45+1535h 0m16
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +55/Dep +462h 16m-9ASN??07:45+1534h 30m16
 M     
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +55/Dep +372h 16m-18ASN??07:45+1134h 30m16
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+12BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 5m-2ASN??07:45+1134h 15m11
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +7/Dep +191h 40m+12ASN??07:45+1134h 5m12
    T  
1725 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ASN??07:45+1533h 35m15
 M     
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +141h 15m-2ASN??07:45+1133h 35m15
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +221h 25m-7ASN??07:45+1532h 50m16
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15ASN??07:45+1132h 50m16
    T  
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59ASN??05:05+5:1154h 5m18
    T  
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+8AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:165h 35m+5ASN??00:47+5:5549h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site