Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 74 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+11CRJ305:35+2131h 35m16
    T  
IISL
2A
PQWL1702 km54 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0CRJ305:35+431h 35m15
  T   S
II
PQWL1613 km51 km/hr


74 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +11/Dep +172h 15m+6ASN??23:15+4446h 50m12
no arr/dep
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+45JBPArr +43/Dep +381h 35m-5ASN??00:39+2244h 24m31
 M     
2061 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22ASN??14:50+2433h 10m0
     F 
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24ASN??15:15+2233h 35m7
     F 
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??05:40+0SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2234h 11m3
     F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:40+0TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0ASN??01:35+2143h 55m-11
 M     
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SC??05:40+0ROUArr /Dep +135h 13m+0ASN??00:10+3242h 30m0
 M     
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+9JHSArr +19/Dep +406h 42m+21ASN??03:50+2:3945h 0m25
 M W F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+9JHSArr +19/Dep +526h 42m+33ASN??03:50+2:1945h 0m28
S      
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6ASN??00:47+2:4841h 57m22
SMTWTFS
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5ASN??04:31+2:0145h 41m34
SMTWTFS
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +74h 35m-12ASN??16:15+3433h 5m14
   W   
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +3210h 25m+13ASN??23:30+4840h 20m39
     F 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23ASN??00:47+2:4841h 27m23
     F 
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +16/Dep +404h 32m+24ASN??03:50+2:3944h 30m26
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24ASN??16:00+2132h 30m1
S      
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +24/Dep +53h 30m-19ASN??16:55+2933h 25m2
S      
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??07:30+0HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24ASN??15:51+2232h 21m3
S      
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +74h 25m-6ASN??16:15+3432h 35m14
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3210h 15m+19ASN??23:30+4839h 50m39
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+21JHSArr +23/Dep +407h 59m+17ASN??03:50+2:3944h 0m19
 M   F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC1007:50+3JHSArr +15/Dep +407h 59m+25ASN503:50+2:3944h 0m21
   W   
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC1007:50+3JHSArr +15/Dep +527h 59m+37ASN503:50+2:1968h 0m24
      S
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...SC??08:00+38BBSArr +48/Dep +209h 35m-28ASN??23:30+4839h 30m24
     F 
1681 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??08:00+38BZAArr +49/Dep +73h 55m-42ASN??16:15+3432h 15m-1
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+24JHSArr +44/Dep +406h 0m-4ASN??03:50+2:3943h 20m19
 M     
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+24JHSArr +44/Dep +526h 0m+8ASN??03:50+2:1943h 20m22
S      
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:20+54BZAArr +47/Dep +72h 50m-40ASN??16:15+3430h 55m-10
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:115h 10m+1:01ASN??04:31+2:0142h 31m35
SMTWTFS
2090 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:591h 50m+1:49ASN??00:47+2:4838h 47m23
SMTWTFS
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:462h 15m+36ASN??02:25+1:5640h 25m68
SMTWTFS
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14113
--
Σ Hyderabad to Ranch...SC??10:00+2NGPArr +21/Dep +07h 10m-21ASN??00:10+3238h 10m19
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0ASN??20:15+2633h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48ASN??20:35+2834h 15m1
S  W F 
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2534h 15m1
 MT   S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2034h 15m1
    T  
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14138
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +8/Dep +71h 25m-1ASN??16:15+3429h 55m13
   W   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14143
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +8/Dep +235h 25m+15ASN??21:55+2235h 35m24
      S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9ASN??02:05+1:0039h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+50NGPArr +38/Dep +05h 25m-38ASN??00:10+3237h 30m5
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+21CNBArr +3:59/Dep +2:1011h 55m-1:49ASN??12:11+4:0249h 31m9
     F 
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+21ETArr +1:17/Dep +208h 0m-57ASN??08:15+2:1745h 35m37
     F 
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+50JHSArr +54/Dep +401h 15m-14ASN??03:50+2:3941h 10m12
 M     
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9MKPArr -15/Dep +234h 10m+38ASN??03:50+2:3140h 50m18
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...SC??12:45+0BPLArr +19/Dep +265h 5m+7ASN??11:48+2847h 3m31
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +232h 0m+8ASN??21:55+2232h 55m25
      S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50ASN??01:18+3033h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1757 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7871
--
Σ falaksol express&n...SC??15:55+0VSKPArr +9/Dep +111h 0m+2ASN??21:55+2230h 0m25
      S
1615 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57ASN??00:10+2232h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1757 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36ASN??22:17+4130h 22m2
SMTWTFS
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4ASN??21:49+1:1729h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1744 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56ASN??22:46+2730h 51m1
 M W F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25ASN??01:52+1433h 57m10
 M     
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18280
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 20m-8ASN??17:55+1:5426h 0m17
      S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1035m+2ASN??17:55+1:5425h 40m17
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24ASN??23:30+4831h 15m39
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +21/Dep +113h 20m-10ASN??07:45+2138h 55m16
 M     
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +21/Dep +363h 20m+15ASN??07:45+1438h 55m16
    T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +21/Dep +3255m+11ASN??23:30+4830h 40m39
     F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14114
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KCG??17:15+7NGPArr +18/Dep +025m-18ASN??00:10+3230h 55m10
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +62h 25m-16ASN??01:31+2:0731h 1m22
no arr/dep
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13ASN??01:31+2:0730h 36m21
      S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +121h 25m+10ASN??01:31+2:0729h 16m22
      S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +113h 50m-18ASN??07:45+2135h 0m16
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:04/Dep +312h 16m-33ASN??07:45+2134h 30m16
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:04/Dep +362h 16m-28ASN??07:45+1434h 30m16
    T  
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+29BBSArr +1:27/Dep +361h 40m-51ASN??07:45+1434h 5m12
    T  
1724 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC521:50-BZAArr /Dep +141h 50m+0ASN007:45-57h 55m11
   W   
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +111h 15m-6ASN??07:45+2133h 35m15
 M     
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +141h 15m-3ASN??07:45+1433h 35m15
    T  
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +111h 25m-18ASN??07:45+2132h 50m16
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15ASN??07:45+1432h 50m16
    T  
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33ASN??05:05+4:1054h 5m18
    T  
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+9AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4ASN??00:47+2:4849h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site