Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
27 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 366.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+9BPQ407:50+75h 40m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km66 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC??04:10+15BPQ010:20+06h 10m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 366 km59 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+38BPQ110:40+146h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9BPQ412:25+45h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL366 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0BPQ413:25-16h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+14BPQ213:25+86h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+27BPQ4,512:50+115h 0m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km73 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1BPQ012:50-35h 0m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km73 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+19BPQ514:05+145h 35m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+39BPQ113:40+344h 30m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km81 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0BPQ516:00+36h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+44BPQ417:25+226h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km55 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+37BPQ317:15+266h 35m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-BPQ417:15-6h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+9BPQ017:25+66h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00+0BPQ??17:15+206h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km59 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0BPQ017:50+15h 5m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL366 km72 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0BPQ418:10-85h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km73 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0BPQ*201:00+19h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL366 km38 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10BPQ??23:05+105h 50m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km64 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0BPQ004:30-106h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km54 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+12BPQ504:30-36h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0BPQ004:45-66h 45m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km54 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0BPQ504:30-36h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7BPQ005:20+96h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km58 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BPQ505:40+75h 45m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km64 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3BPQ??06:00-46h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +38/Dep +451h 27m+7BPQ??13:05+307h 25m15
 M     
384 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +8/Dep +1057m+2BPQ??13:05+931h 5m35
      S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -6/Dep +131h 15m+19BPQ??01:10-1217h 50m22
 M     
817 kmAbhishek Rai-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+10WLArr +7/Dep +163h 50m+9BPQ??21:45-711h 39m2
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+12WLArr +23/Dep +164h 42m-7BPQ??21:45-711h 25m3
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+12WLArr +23/Dep +61h 47m-17BPQ??17:50-17h 30m1
S    F 
385 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +162h 15m-18BPQ??21:45-78h 45m4
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +332h 40m-1BPQ??22:40+89h 40m26
S  WT  
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +251h 52m-9BPQ??21:20+38h 20m12
SMTWTFS
385 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +91h 50m-13BPQ??00:10+17h 55m14
SMTWTFS
385 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +211h 25m-1BPQ??23:30+87h 15m30
      S
385 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +372h 5m+15BPQ??00:30+158h 15m14
 M  T  
385 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +91h 30m-6BPQ??07:50+315h 0m6
S T    
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +25/Dep +3740m+12BPQ??00:30+156h 50m13
 M  T  
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +25/Dep +925m-16BPQ??00:10+16h 30m13
SMTWTFS
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+14WLArr +30/Dep +62h 37m-24BPQ??04:10-49h 15m23
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +61h 37m-32BPQ??04:10-47h 40m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +51h 37m-33BPQ??04:10-97h 40m6
   W   
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +143h 12m-24BPQ??05:40-19h 10m5
      S
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +512m-15BPQ??04:10-96h 55m6
   W   
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +612m-14BPQ??04:10-46h 55m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +581h 11m+25BPQ??06:00+157h 30m14
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+0WLArr +15/Dep +5832m+43BPQ??06:00+157h 5m14
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55+0WLArr +15/Dep +1:011h 57m+46BPQ??08:10+49h 15m6
 M    S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC??22:55+0WLArr +15/Dep +4132m+26BPQ??06:00+67h 5m9
   W   
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+17WLArr +36/Dep +1:011h 37m+25BPQ??08:10+48h 50m-4
no arr/dep
385 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +22/Dep +1:011h 0m+39BPQ??08:10+48h 25m6
 M    S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site