Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
27 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 366.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+8BPQ407:50+75h 40m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km66 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+21BPQ010:20+96h 10m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 366 km59 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+22BPQ110:40+66h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+10BPQ412:25+65h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL366 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0BPQ413:25-26h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:46BPQ213:25+1:426h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25BPQ4,512:50+95h 0m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km73 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3BPQ012:50-45h 0m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km73 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+20BPQ??14:05+175h 35m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+36BPQ113:40+234h 30m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km81 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0BPQ516:00+36h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+21BPQ417:25-26h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km55 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40-BPQ317:15-6h 35m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-BPQ421:45-11h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km34 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+10BPQ017:25-96h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00-BPQ??17:15-6h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 366 km59 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0BPQ017:50+55h 5m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL366 km72 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0BPQ418:10-105h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL366 km73 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0BPQ*201:00+29h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL366 km38 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+20BPQ??23:05+215h 50m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km64 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0BPQ004:30+156h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km54 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+9BPQ504:30+16h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0BPQ004:45-36h 45m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km54 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0BPQ504:30+36h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7BPQ005:20+76h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km58 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BPQ505:40+35h 45m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km64 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+2BPQ??06:00-76h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34BPQ??13:05+527h 25m15
 M     
384 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +30/Dep +2057m-10BPQ??13:05+2331h 5m35
      S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29BPQ??01:10-417h 50m22
 M     
817 kmAbhishek Rai-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+8WLArr +5/Dep +223h 50m+17BPQ??21:45-411h 39m2
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +224h 42m+4BPQ??21:45-411h 25m3
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +61h 47m-12BPQ??17:50+07h 30m1
S    F 
385 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +222h 15m-8BPQ??21:45-48h 45m4
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +302h 40m+0BPQ??22:40+59h 40m26
S  WT  
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4BPQ??21:20+38h 20m12
SMTWTFS
385 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +71h 50m-9BPQ??00:10+57h 55m14
SMTWTFS
385 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +341h 25m+18BPQ??23:30+197h 15m30
      S
385 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +512h 5m+35BPQ??00:30+398h 15m14
 M  T  
385 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2BPQ??07:50+015h 0m6
S T    
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +5140m+35BPQ??00:30+396h 50m13
 M  T  
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +16/Dep +725m-9BPQ??00:10+56h 30m13
SMTWTFS
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +24/Dep +72h 37m-17BPQ??04:10-59h 15m23
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +71h 37m-27BPQ??04:10-57h 40m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +511h 37m+17BPQ??04:10+517h 40m6
   W   
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +163h 12m-18BPQ??05:40-39h 10m5
      S
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +5112m+33BPQ??04:10+516h 55m6
   W   
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +712m-11BPQ??04:10-56h 55m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+0WLArr +31/Dep +1:121h 11m+41BPQ??06:00+347h 30m14
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+2WLArr +11/Dep +1:1232m+1:01BPQ??06:00+347h 5m14
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:55+2WLArr +11/Dep +1:071h 57m+56BPQ??08:10+89h 15m6
 M    S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC??22:55+2WLArr +11/Dep +4432m+33BPQ??06:00+147h 5m9
   W   
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+21WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 37m+34BPQ??08:10+88h 50m-4
no arr/dep
385 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+0WLArr +17/Dep +1:071h 0m+50BPQ??08:10+88h 25m6
 M    S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site