Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
25 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 366.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+40BPQ407:50+95h 40m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km66 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+7BPQ010:20-56h 10m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 367 km59 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11BPQ110:40-16h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+1:13BPQ??12:25+1:075h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km66 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+34BPQ413:25+316h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:10BPQ213:25+566h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+22BPQ??12:50+75h 0m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL367 km73 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+23BPQ012:50+145h 0m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL367 km73 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+33BPQ??14:05+305h 35m0
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL373 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10-BPQ013:40-4h 30m0
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL367 km81 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3BPQ516:00+16h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+9BPQ417:25-36h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km55 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRKCG110:40+31BPQ317:15+36h 35m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+18BPQ421:45+311h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km34 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+1:58BPQ017:25+36h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+3BPQ017:50-45h 5m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km72 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+5BPQ418:10-55h 0m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL367 km73 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSC*2,315:25+0BPQ*201:00-39h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL367 km38 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+39BPQ??23:05+335h 50m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km64 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+9BPQ504:30+46h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km56 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRSC*322:00+0BPQ004:45-86h 45m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km54 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+1BPQ504:30-16h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8BPQ005:20+176h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km58 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BPQ505:40+105h 45m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km64 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1BPQ??06:00+46h 5m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:371h 27m+1:13BPQ??13:05+1:217h 25m15
 M     
385 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +2157m-8BPQ??13:05+3131h 5m35
      S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +351h 15m+42BPQ??01:10+717h 50m22
 M     
817 kmAbhishek Rai-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+13WLArr +8/Dep +2:343h 50m+2:26BPQ??21:45+2:2011h 39m1
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +2:344h 42m+2:13BPQ??21:45+2:2011h 25m2
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC110:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +191h 47m-2BPQ017:50+555h 30m1
   W F 
1824 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +2:342h 15m+1:56BPQ??21:45+2:208h 45m3
  T    
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +502h 40m+12BPQ??22:40+109h 40m26
S  WT  
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +451h 52m+7BPQ??21:20+118h 20m12
SMTWTFS
385 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +401h 50m+21BPQ??00:10+297h 55m14
SMTWTFS
385 kmansariFaiz*^-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +201h 25m+1BPQ??23:30+237h 15m30
      S
385 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +2:012h 5m+1:42BPQ??00:30+2:008h 15m14
 M  T  
385 kmIn India now-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +16/Dep +401h 30m+24BPQ??07:50+3415h 0m6
S T    
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +2:0140m+1:42BPQ??00:30+2:006h 50m13
 M  T  
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +4025m+21BPQ??00:10+296h 30m13
SMTWTFS
385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep 2h 37m+0BPQ??04:10-169h 15m23
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0BPQ??04:10-167h 40m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +4:251h 37m+3:52BPQ??04:10+4:507h 40m6
   W   
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +143h 12m-19BPQ??05:40-19h 10m5
      S
385 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +4:2512m+4:07BPQ??04:10+4:506h 55m6
   W   
385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep 12m+0BPQ??04:10-166h 55m24
S      
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+1WLArr +35/Dep +1:001h 12m+25BPQ??06:00+197h 30m14
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep +1:0032m+48BPQ206:00+1955h 5m14
    T  
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep +1:151h 57m+1:03BPQ008:10+533h 15m6
S    F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC1022:55+1WLArr +12/Dep +4232m+30BPQ006:00+1331h 5m7
  T    
886 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+27WLArr +40/Dep +1:151h 37m+35BPQ??08:10+58h 50m-4
no arr/dep
385 kmShariq Khan-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+2WLArr +17/Dep +1:151h 0m+58BPQ??08:10+58h 25m6
 M    S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site