Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1088.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0BBS101:05+2119h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BBS601:05+1619h 25m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BBS102:35+5119h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0BBS003:40+3:3320h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km55 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+38BBS*104:15+4820h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+13BBS507:35+5321h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km54 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+0BBS008:45+3:0519h 28m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0BBS210:40+3718h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1107 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+4BBS*315:40+2122h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km50 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+29BBS*217:20+1:2719h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15BBS??04:40+2823h 0m-11
 M     
1143 kmIBRAHIM-
10190
Σ Lord Jagannadha 1&...SC??07:10+0GNTArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3KUR??04:25+5321h 15m24
S      
1088 kmDrPraveen-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +74h 35m-12BBS??07:15+2724h 5m10
   W   
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +3210h 25m+13BBS??13:45+2030h 35m31
     F 
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BBS??03:40+1420h 30m11
S   T  
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39BBS??10:30+4:0451h 10m25
     F 
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 55m+12BBS??04:40+2821h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +74h 25m-6BBS??07:15+2723h 35m10
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3210h 15m+19BBS??13:45+2030h 5m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +1:533h 30m+1:40BBS??06:05+1:2422h 25m16
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12BBS??03:40+1420h 0m11
S   T  
1144 kmSRG*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +15/Dep +134h 15m-2KUR??09:05+2923h 45m12
    T  
1124 kmGopal*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:20+54BZAArr +47/Dep +72h 50m-40BBS??07:15+2721h 55m-14
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +15/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:38BBS??06:05+1:2420h 45m-9
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:413h 0m+2:31BBS??10:30+4:0448h 30m25
S TW F 
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:44BBS??16:05+2:4154h 5m17
S      
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+9ALDArr +36/Dep +2:372h 30m+2:01BBS??10:30+4:0447h 30m14
  T    
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1035m+2BBS??09:55+4117h 40m10
      S
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24BBS??13:45+2021h 30m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...SC??17:40+10VSKPArr +12/Dep +4345m+31BBS??13:45+5320h 5m13
  TW   
1144 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +62h 25m-16BBS??15:25+3820h 55m16
no arr/dep
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13BBS??15:25+3820h 30m15
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +110m+9BBS??13:45+1017h 30m18
      S
1144 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7907
--
Σ puri duronto expre...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +90m+7KUR??13:15+717h 0m18
 M     
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +121h 25m+10BBS??15:25+3819h 10m16
      S
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +38/Dep +411h 6m+3BBS??15:25+5018h 55m36
S T TF 
1143 kmxxx-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??20:30+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +113h 5m-1BBS??17:20+3820h 50m19
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +113h 50m-18BBS??18:55+822h 10m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +201h 5m-9BBS??15:25+5018h 40m36
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+1:20BZAArr +58/Dep +343h 35m-24BBS??20:50+4323h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+1:20VSKPArr +52/Dep +224h 5m-30BBS??23:05+2526h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:04/Dep +312h 16m-33BBS??18:55+821h 40m8
 M     
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:04/Dep +362h 16m-28BBS??18:55+3621h 40m8
    T  
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC521:50-VSKPArr +13/Dep +193h 5m+6BBS320:30-46h 40m22
S  WT  
1143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC921:50+18VSKPArr +7/Dep +193h 5m+12BBS320:30+3746h 40m22
 MT   S
1653 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC521:50-BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 50m-5BBS018:55-45h 5m3
   W   
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16742
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC521:50-VSKPArr +13/Dep +421h 45m+29BBS118:35-44h 45m12
no arr/dep
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC521:50-VSKPArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3BBS218:35-68h 45m18
no arr/dep
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16898
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC521:50-VSKPArr +13/Dep +463h 20m+33BBS220:50-47h 0m40
S  WT  
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16899
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC921:50+18VSKPArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39BBS220:50+4371h 0m40
 MT   S
1653 kmDinesh Gada-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC921:50+18SBPArr +20/Dep +313h 5m+11BBS405:15+4255h 25m15
 MT   S
1521 kmDinesh Gada-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +111h 15m-6BBS??18:55+820h 45m7
 M     
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +141h 15m-3BBS??18:55+3620h 45m7
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +241h 25m-5BBS??18:55+4720h 0m17
  T  F 
1144 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +111h 25m-18BBS??18:55+820h 0m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16BBS??20:30+3721h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15BBS??18:55+3620h 0m8
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +3435m+15BBS??20:50+4321h 30m35
S TWTF 
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +233h 20m+4BBS??22:50+1:0323h 30m16
S TWTF 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +3435m+18BBS??20:50+4321h 30m35
 M    S
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC523:55+2CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13BBS110:30+4:0482h 35m19
no arr/dep
3130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site