Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1088.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0BBS101:05+1619h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BBS601:05+1019h 25m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BBS102:35+2319h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-BBS003:40-20h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km55 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+23BBS*104:15+3120h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11BBS507:35+3521h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km54 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+6BBS008:45+2:0819h 28m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0BBS210:40+3218h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1107 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0BBS*315:40+722h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km50 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+0BBS*217:20+1319h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr -2/Dep +81h 35m+10BBS??04:40+1623h 0m-11
 M     
1143 kmIBRAHIM-
10190
Σ Lord Jagannadha 1&...SC??07:10+0GNTArr +2/Dep +31h 20m+1KUR??04:25+1221h 15m24
S      
1088 kmDrPraveen-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +84h 35m-10BBS??07:15+3824h 5m10
   W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +4610h 25m+28BBS??13:45+5230h 35m31
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 15m+12BBS??03:40+1820h 30m11
S   T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55BBS??10:30+5:4751h 10m25
     F 
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +131h 55m+10BBS??04:40+1621h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +84h 25m+5BBS??07:15+3823h 35m10
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +4610h 15m+43BBS??13:45+5230h 5m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5BBS??06:05+2422h 25m16
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 5m+27BBS??03:40+1820h 0m11
S   T  
1144 kmSRG*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +114h 15m-3KUR??09:05+1523h 45m12
    T  
1125 kmGopal*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:20+40BZAArr +48/Dep +82h 50m-40BBS??07:15+3821h 55m-14
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6BBS??06:05+2420h 45m-9
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+0MGSArr +1:51/Dep +5:353h 0m+3:44BBS??10:30+5:4748h 30m25
S TW F 
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...SC??10:00+0MGSArr +1:51/Dep +6:184h 0m+4:27BBS??16:05+6:0854h 5m17
S      
2737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+10ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35BBS??10:30+5:4747h 30m14
  T    
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1235m+8BBS??09:55+3217h 40m10
      S
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +461h 35m+42BBS??13:45+5221h 30m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...SC??17:40+8VSKPArr +6/Dep 45m+0BBS??13:45+1520h 5m13
  TW   
1144 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13BBS??15:25+4320h 55m16
no arr/dep
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11BBS??15:25+4320h 30m15
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +120m+9BBS??13:45+1117h 30m18
      S
1144 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7907
--
Σ puri duronto expre...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +320m+29KUR??13:15+2917h 0m18
 M     
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BBS??15:25+4319h 10m16
      S
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +38/Dep +341h 6m-4BBS??15:25+4118h 55m36
S T TF 
1143 kmxxx-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??20:30+0VSKPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BBS??17:20+2020h 50m19
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +173h 50m-4BBS??18:55+1322h 10m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +21/Dep +201h 5m-1BBS??15:25+4118h 40m36
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+47BZAArr +28/Dep +133h 35m-15BBS??20:50+2223h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+47VSKPArr +24/Dep +134h 5m-11BBS??23:05+2126h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +412h 16m-12BBS??18:55+1321h 40m8
 M     
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +53/Dep +372h 16m-16BBS??18:55+1221h 40m8
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
S  WT  
1144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+19VSKPArr +1/Dep +153h 5m+14BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
 MT   S
1144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+16BZAArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6BBS??18:55+1221h 25m3
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16742
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +241h 45m+21BBS??18:35+3421h 5m12
   W   
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +121h 45m+9BBS??18:35+1421h 5m18
S      
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
16898
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +183h 20m+15BBS??20:50+2223h 20m40
S  WT  
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
16899
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+19VSKPArr +1/Dep +183h 20m+17BBS??20:50+2223h 20m40
 MT   S
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+19SBPArr +33/Dep +202h 45m-13BBS??05:15+5231h 45m15
 MT   S
1522 kmDinesh Gada-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +171h 15m+3BBS??18:55+1320h 45m7
 M     
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 15m-6BBS??18:55+1220h 45m7
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +131h 25m-12BBS??18:55+1720h 0m17
  T  F 
1144 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +171h 25m-8BBS??18:55+1320h 0m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +92h 25m-16BBS??20:30+3321h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +81h 25m-17BBS??18:55+1220h 0m8
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1BBS??20:50+2221h 30m35
S TWTF 
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BBS??22:50+2723h 30m16
S TWTF 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1335m-3BBS??20:50+2221h 30m35
 M    S
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+2CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59BBS??10:30+5:4758h 35m20
    T  
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site