Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1089.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+1BBS101:05+619h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BBS601:05+019h 25m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km59 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERSC*006:20-BBS003:40-21h 20m14
     F 
3A2A
GNWL1125 km53 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BBS102:35+1819h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km60 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00-BBS*104:15-20h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11BBS507:35+2221h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km54 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1BBS008:45+1:4919h 28m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1105 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0BBS210:40+2618h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1108 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0BBS*315:40+222h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km50 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+1BBS*217:20+1019h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15BBS??04:40+2823h 0m-11
 M     
1144 kmIBRAHIM-
10190
Σ Lord Jagannadha 1&...SC??07:10+0GNTArr +7/Dep +21h 20m-5KUR??04:25+1621h 15m24
S      
1089 kmDrPraveen-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +534h 35m+22BBS007:15+4848h 5m10
  T    
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC207:10-BZAArr +31/Dep 10h 25m+0BBS013:45-54h 35m31
    T  
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +361h 15m+5BBS??03:40+2320h 30m11
S   T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+30CNBArr +3:52/Dep +3:254h 15m-27BBS??10:30+6:0151h 10m25
     F 
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +401h 55m+41BBS??04:40+2821h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +534h 25m+54BBS007:15+4847h 35m10
  T    
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40-BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0BBS013:45-54h 5m31
    T  
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +193h 30m+20BBS??06:05+1322h 25m15
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +361h 5m+37BBS??03:40+2320h 0m11
S   T  
1144 kmSRG*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC509:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +532h 50m+4BBS007:15+4846h 13m-14
no arr/dep
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +214h 15m+4KUR??09:05+423h 45m13
    T  
1125 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +191h 50m+2BBS??06:05+1320h 45m-9
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:373h 0m+3:52BBS??10:30+6:0148h 30m25
S TW F 
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:45/Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??16:05+3:5154h 5m16
S      
2737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+2:32ALDArr +1:15/Dep +4:382h 30m+3:23BBS??10:30+6:0147h 30m14
  T    
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3135m+28BBS??10:05+5617h 50m12
      S
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15-BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0BBS013:45-45h 30m31
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...SC??17:40+8VSKPArr +12/Dep +2345m+11BBS??13:45+1920h 5m13
  TW   
1144 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BBS015:25+3244h 55m16
     F 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15BBS015:25+3244h 30m15
     F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +130m+11BBS??13:45+2517h 30m18
      S
1144 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7907
--
Σ puri duronto expre...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +160m+14KUR??13:15+2017h 0m18
 M     
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC120:15+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +51h 25m+3BBS015:25+3243h 10m16
no arr/dep
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +26/Dep +231h 6m-3BBS??15:25+2218h 55m36
S T TF 
1143 km-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??20:30+0VSKPArr +14/Dep 3h 5m+0BBS??17:20+4120h 50m19
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +263h 50m+0BBS??18:55+1422h 10m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr /Dep +151h 5m+0BBS??15:25+2218h 40m36
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC221:05+47BZAArr +33/Dep +113h 35m-22BBS220:50+2247h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC221:05+47VSKPArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18BBS323:05+1226h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep +592h 16m+0BBS??18:55+1421h 40m8
 M     
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr /Dep +402h 16m+0BBS??18:55+1621h 40m8
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+13VSKPArr +5/Dep +153h 5m+10BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
S  WT  
1143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
 MT   S
1143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+13BZAArr +15/Dep +152h 5m+0BBS??18:55+1621h 25m3
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16742
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+13VSKPArr +5/Dep +141h 45m+9BBS??18:35+2321h 5m12
   W   
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+13VSKPArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7BBS??18:45+721h 15m18
S      
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16898
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+13VSKPArr +5/Dep +183h 20m+13BBS??20:50+2223h 20m39
S  WT  
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16899
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +15/Dep +183h 20m+3BBS??20:50+2223h 20m39
 MT   S
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+16SBPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13BBS??05:15+4931h 45m15
 MT   S
1522 kmDinesh Gada-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BBS??18:55+1420h 45m7
 M     
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +151h 15m+0BBS??18:55+1620h 45m7
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +471h 25m+25BBS218:55+3944h 0m17
 M  T  
1437 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +261h 25m+4BBS??18:55+1420h 0m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +132h 25m-9BBS??20:30+3321h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +151h 25m-7BBS??18:55+1620h 0m8
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +1135m-7BBS??20:50+2221h 30m34
S TWTF 
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +423h 20m+24BBS??22:50+4023h 30m16
S TWTF 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+48BZAArr /Dep +1135m+0BBS??20:50+2221h 30m34
 M    S
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+1CNBArr +1:16/Dep +3:256h 40m+2:09BBS??10:30+6:0158h 35m20
    T  
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site