Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1089.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0BBS101:05+519h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0BBS601:05+719h 25m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0BBS102:35+1919h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-BBS003:40-20h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km55 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+25BBS*104:15+3120h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+12BBS507:35+3321h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1144 km54 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2BBS008:45+2:0619h 28m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1105 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0BBS210:40+3018h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1108 km59 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0BBS*315:40+422h 50m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km50 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRSC121:40+1BBS*217:20+719h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +61h 35m+3BBS??04:40+1523h 0m-11
 M     
1144 kmIBRAHIM-
10190
Σ Lord Jagannadha 1&...SC??07:10+0GNTArr +4/Dep +31h 20m-1KUR??04:25+821h 15m24
S      
1089 kmDrPraveen-
14130
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +94h 35m-12BBS??07:15+4724h 5m10
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +1:3410h 25m+1:13BBS??13:45+1:1030h 35m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +301h 15m+9BBS??03:40+2120h 30m11
S   T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +2:24/Dep +4:184h 15m+1:54BBS??10:30+6:0251h 10m25
     F 
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +161h 55m+15BBS??04:40+1521h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSRG-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +94h 25m+8BBS??07:15+4723h 35m10
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:3410h 15m+1:33BBS??13:45+1:1030h 5m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +103h 30m+9BBS??06:05+1622h 25m15
    T  
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +301h 5m+29BBS??03:40+2120h 0m11
S   T  
1144 kmSRG-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??09:02+44BZAArr +44/Dep +92h 50m-35BBS??07:15+4722h 13m-14
   W   
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC109:20+10BZAArr +20/Dep +174h 15m-3KUR709:05+771h 45m12
no arr/dep
1125 kmGopal-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC109:20+10BZAArr +20/Dep +101h 50m-10BBS006:05+1644h 45m-10
no arr/dep
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:54/Dep +6:123h 0m+4:18BBS??10:30+6:0248h 30m25
S TW F 
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...SC??10:00+3MGSArr +1:54/Dep +7:234h 0m+5:29BBS??16:05+7:0654h 5m17
S      
2737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:24ALDArr +1:27/Dep +5:462h 30m+4:19BBS??10:30+6:0247h 30m14
  T    
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC916:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1035m+3BBS309:55+3741h 40m10
     F 
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:341h 35m+1:27BBS??13:45+1:1021h 30m31
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...SC??17:40+8VSKPArr +12/Dep +1445m+2BBS??13:45+1020h 5m13
  TW   
1144 kmICCWC2015-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14BBS015:25+3144h 55m16
     F 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 55m-14BBS015:25+3144h 30m15
     F 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7906
Σ purulia duronto&nb...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +190m+15BBS??13:45+1717h 30m18
      S
1144 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7907
--
Σ puri duronto expre...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +380m+34KUR??13:15+3517h 0m18
 M     
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC120:15+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +101h 25m+6BBS015:25+3143h 10m16
no arr/dep
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +34/Dep +331h 6m-1BBS??15:25+3118h 55m36
S T TF 
1143 kmxxx-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??20:30+0VSKPArr +17/Dep +83h 5m-9BBS??17:20+3020h 50m19
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +20/Dep +213h 50m+1BBS??18:55+1222h 10m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +20/Dep +201h 5m+0BBS??15:25+3118h 40m36
     F 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+57BZAArr +44/Dep +143h 35m-30BBS??20:50+2523h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??21:05+57VSKPArr +39/Dep +84h 5m-31BBS??23:05+1526h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +55/Dep +462h 16m-9BBS??18:55+1221h 40m8
 M     
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +55/Dep +372h 16m-18BBS??18:55+1921h 40m8
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +183h 5m+15BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
S  WT  
1143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+17VSKPArr +12/Dep +183h 5m+6BBS??20:30+3323h 0m22
 MT   S
1143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+12BZAArr +17/Dep +142h 5m-3BBS??18:55+1921h 25m3
    T  
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16742
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +191h 45m+16BBS??18:35+3121h 5m12
   W   
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...SC??21:30+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +161h 50m+13BBS??18:45+221h 15m18
S      
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16898
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +203h 20m+17BBS??20:50+2523h 20m39
S  WT  
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16899
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...SC??21:30+17VSKPArr +12/Dep +203h 20m+8BBS??20:50+2523h 20m39
 MT   S
1143 kmDinesh Gada-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...SC??21:30+17SBPArr +26/Dep +172h 45m-9BBS??05:15+5131h 45m15
 MT   S
1522 kmDinesh Gada-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 15m+4BBS??18:55+1220h 45m7
 M     
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +17/Dep +141h 15m-3BBS??18:55+1920h 45m7
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +131h 25m-16BBS??18:55+1220h 0m17
  T  F 
1144 kmSabyasachi-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +211h 25m-8BBS??18:55+1220h 0m8
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +102h 25m-19BBS??20:30+3321h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15BBS??18:55+1920h 0m8
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +23/Dep +1435m-9BBS??20:50+2521h 30m34
S TWTF 
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +23/Dep +143h 20m-9BBS??22:50+2523h 30m16
S TWTF 
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +28/Dep +1435m-14BBS??20:50+2521h 30m34
 M    S
1108 kmBMTIR-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??23:55+2CNBArr +30/Dep +4:186h 40m+3:48BBS??10:30+6:0258h 35m20
    T  
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site