Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 648.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0BSL606:50+4815h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+38JL415:48-915h 58m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BSL112:50+1512h 55m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL812 km63 km/hr


55 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +35/Dep +63h 20m-29BSL??18:20+3617h 55m-1
    T  
801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +35/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??16:20-615h 55m-4
    T  
646 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +11/Dep +1230m+1BSL??16:20+114h 10m-1
     F 
819 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+8NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21BSL??18:20+3614h 20m-3
S  W   
810 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+8AKArr +9/Dep 5h 15m+0BSL??20:40+1:2216h 40m22
S  W   
654 kmkushanmaths-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +56/Dep +2325m-33BSL??01:50+3620h 49m6
SMTWTFS
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +1:114h 50m+1:11BSL??01:35+1:0918h 15m43
 M     
649 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +1:021h 35m+1:02BSL??21:50+1:1314h 30m15
no arr/dep
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +22/Dep +1:112h 10m+49BSL??01:35+1:0918h 15m44
     F 
967 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +122h 0m+12BSL??22:40+1315h 20m5
 M     
649 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD207:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +2415m+24BSL321:05+2137h 45m32
 M     
649 kmshekharnwagh-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +19/Dep +401h 11m+21BSL??23:40+5013h 40m19
 M     
813 kmFERO~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +382h 25m+34BSL??06:30+4818h 5m12
SMTWTFS
805 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +361h 35m+32BSL??05:35+5217h 10m12
SMTWTFS
805 kmHussain*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC912:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +362h 50m+32BSL606:40+4742h 15m7
     FS
1061 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC912:25+1NKArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BSL307:15+4142h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1134 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC912:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +323h 15m+28BSL607:10+4342h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1061 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +361h 20m+32BSL??05:15+5216h 50m13
SMTWTFS
805 kmDinesh Gada-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+6PUNEArr +30/Dep +2210m-8BSL??08:50+3518h 5m37
SM WTFS
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15BSL??08:50+3517h 50m37
 MT   S
943 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+3DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13BSL??08:50+3517h 50m27
    T  
943 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +53/Dep +4145m-12BSL??08:50+3517h 50m37
   W   
943 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0BSL??08:50-41h 50m17
 MT   S
943 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00BSL??20:30+3852h 35m67
SMTWTFS
2838 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +111h 50m-15BSL??07:50+515h 35m26
SMTWTFS
831 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +302h 55m+31BSL??12:40+3120h 0m19
S    F 
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +302h 55m+9BSL??12:40+3120h 0m5
 M W  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+27MMRArr -2/Dep +302h 55m+32BSL??12:40+3120h 0m12
  T    
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+27MMRArr -2/Dep +233h 40m+25BSL??13:25+4520h 45m6
  T    
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC016:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +102h 15m-11BSL511:50+3043h 10m-6
   W  S
960 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC616:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +102h 15m+11BSL511:50+3043h 10m8
no arr/dep
962 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +233h 40m+2BSL??13:25+4520h 45m-1
 M W  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +233h 40m+24BSL??13:25+4520h 45m13
S    F 
879 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15BSL??14:00+1621h 20m1
     F 
879 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +144h 15m-7BSL??14:00+1621h 20m-13
 M     
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0BSL??14:30+4121h 50m-9
 M W  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +1125m-13BSL??07:50+514h 10m25
SMTWTFS
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC017:40-GYArr +55/Dep 33m+0BSL017:10-47h 30m24
  T  F 
1729 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC818:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +102h 45m+16BSL511:50+3041h 40m8
  TW  S
805 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +303h 25m+36BSL??12:40+3118h 30m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +234h 10m+29BSL??13:25+4519h 15m13
SMTWTFS
805 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC818:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +62h 45m+12BSL011:50+2141h 40m7
S    F 
805 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+4MMRArr -6/Dep +144h 45m+20BSL??14:00+1619h 50m1
 M   F 
805 kmDinesh Gada-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +113h 12m-28BSL??12:50+3216h 20m10
      S
831 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51-DDArr +35/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL017:10-44h 19m23
SMTWTFS
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +34/Dep +341h 27m+0BSL??18:20+3620h 32m6
SMTWTFS
873 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+11NGPArr -3/Dep +2040m+23BSL??14:10+2016h 10m10
    T  
967 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4BSL??16:20+718h 20m4
     F 
967 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC1022:00+24MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13BSL414:30+2340h 30m-5
no arr/dep
886 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +287h 10m+31BSL??01:50+3626h 53m9
S T  F 
987 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr -6/Dep +12h 0m+7BSL022:40+1123h 43m1
S    F 
1139 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +2640m+29BSL??19:40+1920h 43m3
  T    
987 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+9SEGMArr +6/Dep +314h 11m+25BSL??17:40+2218h 40m19
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+20NEDArr +53/Dep +62h 55m-47BSL??18:20+3619h 10m7
SMTWTFS
804 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -11/Dep +261h 55m+37BSL??12:40+3137h 19m18
SMTWTFS
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site