Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0BSL606:50+3515h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+38JL415:48-615h 58m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0BSL112:50+1512h 55m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km63 km/hr


55 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Nasik Road   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+31NEDArr +16/Dep +1:413h 20m+1:25BSL418:20+1:2941h 55m-1
    T  
1823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+31NEDArr +16/Dep +42h 50m-12BSL??16:20+015h 55m-3
    T  
645 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG002:10+41BPQArr +9/Dep +930m+0BSL316:20+562h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2120 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep +1:4155m+1:12BSL418:20+1:2938h 20m-4
S  W   
1137 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +19/Dep +555h 15m+36BSL??20:40+5316h 40m22
S  W   
654 kmkushanmaths-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+3MMRArr +57/Dep +2125m-36BSL101:50+2844h 49m6
SMTWTFS
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +1:034h 50m+1:09BSL??01:35+5818h 15m43
 M     
649 kmGanesh-
17628
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...STPD207:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +541h 35m+1:00BSL321:50+1:0738h 30m15
no arr/dep
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+30NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:012h 10m-22BSL??01:35+5818h 15m44
     F 
967 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep +162h 0m+22BSL??22:40+1615h 20m5
 M     
649 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -6/Dep 15m+0BSL??21:05+3013h 45m30
 M     
649 kmshekharnwagh-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+3SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:181h 11m+53BSL??23:40+1:2413h 40m19
 M     
813 kmFERO~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??06:30+4218h 5m11
SMTWTFS
803 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:191h 35m+1:16BSL??05:35+1:3817h 10m12
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 50m+58BSL??06:40+1:1018h 15m5
S     S
803 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC912:25+0NKArr +25/Dep +211h 15m-4BSL307:15+3242h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1135 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0BSL??07:10+1:4418h 45m8
SMTWTFS
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +311h 20m+28BSL??05:15+4516h 50m11
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5BSL??08:50+2518h 5m37
SM WTFS
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep +2745m+8BSL??08:50+2517h 50m37
 MT   S
944 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+1DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10BSL??08:50+2517h 50m27
    T  
944 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +13/Dep +2745m+14BSL??08:50+2517h 50m37
   W   
944 kmPrayas*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0BSL??08:50-41h 50m17
 MT   S
944 kmPrayas*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BSL??20:30+4052h 35m67
SMTWTFS
2839 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +391h 50m+21BSL??07:50+3215h 35m26
SMTWTFS
831 kmansariFaiz*^-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40-MMRArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-44h 0m19
S    F 
960 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC016:40-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-44h 0m5
 M W  S
960 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-44h 0m12
  T    
960 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+32MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33BSL??13:25+4920h 45m6
  T    
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17BSL??11:50+3119h 10m-8
   W   
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +162h 15m+5BSL??11:50+3119h 10m6
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34BSL??13:25+4920h 45m-1
 M W  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +333h 40m+22BSL??13:25+4920h 45m13
S    F 
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +154h 15m+4BSL??14:00+1321h 20m1
     F 
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16BSL??14:00+1321h 20m-13
 M     
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40BSL??14:30+3821h 50m-9
 M W  S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +18/Dep +3925m+21BSL??07:50+3214h 10m25
SMTWTFS
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +40/Dep +4833m+8BSL??17:10+3723h 30m23
  T  F 
1370 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +162h 45m+26BSL??11:50+3117h 40m6
S  WT  
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10-MMRArr -10/Dep 3h 25m+0BSL012:40-42h 30m19
SMTWTFS
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +334h 10m+43BSL??13:25+4919h 15m13
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +202h 45m+30BSL??11:50+2517h 40m7
 M    S
803 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +154h 45m+25BSL??14:00+1319h 50m1
 M   F 
803 kmDinesh Gada-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +113h 12m-22BSL??12:50+116h 20m9
      S
831 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +5/Dep +413h 0m+36BSL017:10+3744h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1206 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +2:001h 27m+1:35BSL418:20+1:2944h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1051 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4671
Σ HYB KZJ NGP SHIRDI...SC??22:00+9NGPArr +33/Dep +2:1640m+1:43BSL??14:10+2:0716h 10m10
    T  
967 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3BSL??16:20+918h 20m4
     F 
967 kmIn India now-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+8MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25BSL??14:30+2716h 30m-6
    T  
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +297h 10m+28BSL101:50+2826h 53m9
S T  F 
1063 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +12h 0m-4BSL??22:40+1123h 43m1
S    F 
1139 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +2040m+19BSL719:40+2144h 43m3
     F 
1063 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +11/Dep +314h 11m+20BSL??17:30+3218h 30m20
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+13NEDArr +39/Dep +1:412h 55m+1:02BSL418:20+1:2919h 10m6
SMTWTFS
864 kmIn India now-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21-MRJArr -16/Dep 1h 55m+0BSL012:40-61h 19m18
SMTWTFS
1768 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site