Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1811.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0GKP*715:20+2:4432h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1826 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+5GKP*715:05+2:3631h 45m29
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1826 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+19GKP*919:30+4:5432h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1852 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1GKP*013:30+5737h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1826 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+44ETArr +5/Dep +322h 35m+27GKP??17:05+1:4840h 40m6
    T  
1888 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+44ETArr +5/Dep +361h 20m+31GKP??15:20+2:5238h 55m49
    T  
1888 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep +175h 25m-1GKP??19:10+2241h 0m56
S    F 
1856 kmSaurabh*^~-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +351h 27m-5GKP??15:20+2:5233h 40m39
 M     
1845 kmIBRAHIM-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +1:021h 40m+24GKP??15:10+3:1530h 40m44
      S
1832 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +451h 40m+7GKP??15:20+2:5230h 50m51
 M  T  
1832 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+2ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0GKP??00:40+2:1238h 40m16
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+20JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14GKP??01:50+2:5239h 10m11
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +361h 35m+25GKP??07:10+1:1042h 45m46
SMTWTFS
2058 kmHussain*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55GKP??17:45+1:1949h 50m46
SMTWTFS
2400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+29MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16GKP??19:10+2250h 30m64
  T    
2162 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7GKP??19:10+2250h 30m57
 M W  S
2160 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +243h 40m+25GKP??19:10+2250h 30m71
S    F 
2162 kmDinesh Gada-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+8JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7GKP??01:50+2:5232h 35m16
 M W F 
1824 kmDinesh Gada-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +244h 10m+23GKP??19:10+2249h 0m71
SMTWTFS
2089 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.