Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1545.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+30GKP*715:20+4:5232h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:03GKP*715:05+5:2531h 45m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1825 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+20GKP*004:55+3:0742h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1858 km44 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1GKP*013:30+2:2937h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1825 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+31ETArr +13/Dep +322h 35m+19GKP??17:05+3:5240h 40m7
    T  
1888 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+31ETArr +13/Dep +1:171h 20m+1:04GKP??15:20+4:3338h 55m50
    T  
1888 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...KCG002:10+41ETArr +14/Dep +135h 25m-1GKP619:10+2:2365h 0m56
S    F 
2651 kmSaurabh-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +25/Dep +1:361h 27m+1:11GKP??15:20+4:3333h 40m39
 M     
1844 kmIBRAHIM-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG008:30+32JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:521h 40m+1:15GKP215:10+5:2478h 40m47
    T  
2234 kmSaurabh-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG008:30+32JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:121h 40m+35GKP715:20+4:33102h 50m54
SM     
2234 kmSaurabh-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+3ETArr +20/Dep +214h 50m+1GKP??00:40+3:4838h 40m13
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+11JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39GKP??01:50+5:2939h 10m11
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:191h 35m+1:16GKP??07:10+4:0242h 45m46
SMTWTFS
2056 kmHussain*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25GKP??17:45+3:3649h 50m46
SMTWTFS
2401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+32MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33GKP??19:10+2:2350h 30m64
  T    
2161 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34GKP??19:10+2:2350h 30m57
 M W  S
2161 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +333h 40m+22GKP??19:10+2:2350h 30m71
S    F 
2161 kmDinesh Gada-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+34JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20GKP??01:50+5:2932h 35m16
 M W F 
1825 kmDinesh Gada-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +334h 10m+43GKP??19:10+2:2349h 0m71
SMTWTFS
2087 kmDinesh Gada-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:42/Dep 4h 5m+0GKP021:50+4:0671h 50m12
no arr/dep
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC322:00+0BJUArr +1:42/Dep +1:4955m+7GKP020:00+2:5370h 0m24
  T   S
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+9BJUArr +1:14/Dep +1:4955m+35GKP??20:00+2:5346h 0m23
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site