Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1545.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0GKP*715:20+2:4432h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1826 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+14GKP*715:05+3:1131h 45m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1826 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40-GKP*919:30-32h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1852 km56 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3GKP*013:30+3137h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1826 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +10/Dep +182h 35m+8GKP??17:05+2:1640h 40m6
    T  
1889 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...MJF??00:25+32ETArr +10/Dep +391h 20m+29GKP??15:20+3:2638h 55m49
    T  
1889 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...KCG??02:10+9ETArr +8/Dep +95h 25m+1GKP??19:10+4741h 0m56
S    F 
1856 kmSaurabh*^~-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +38/Dep +451h 27m+7GKP??15:20+3:2633h 40m39
 M     
1844 kmIBRAHIM-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 40m-4GKP??15:10+3:0130h 40m44
      S
1832 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...KCG??08:30+19JHSArr +51/Dep +1:031h 40m+12GKP??15:20+3:2630h 50m51
 M  T  
1832 kmSaurabh*^~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC110:00-ETArr +16/Dep 4h 50m+0GKP000:40-86h 40m16
   W   
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KCG??10:40+44JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11GKP??01:50+3:0639h 10m12
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -1/Dep +301h 35m+31GKP??07:10+1:5042h 45m46
SMTWTFS
2058 kmHussain*^~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43GKP??17:45+1:5549h 50m46
SMTWTFS
2400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+34MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20GKP??19:10+4750h 30m64
  T    
2162 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+34MMRArr +10/Dep +183h 40m+8GKP??19:10+4750h 30m57
 M W  S
2161 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +183h 40m+19GKP??19:10+4750h 30m71
S    F 
2163 kmDinesh Gada-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KCG??17:15+10JHSArr +32/Dep +401h 55m+8GKP??01:50+3:0632h 35m17
 M W F 
1824 kmDinesh Gada-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +184h 10m+31GKP??19:10+4749h 0m71
SMTWTFS
2089 kmDinesh Gada-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +42/Dep +1:124h 5m+30GKP??21:50+2:5347h 50m12
  T    
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +42/Dep +1:5155m+1:09GKP??20:00+3:1246h 0m24
  T   S
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+12BJUArr +53/Dep +1:5155m+58GKP??20:00+3:1246h 0m23
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site