Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 580.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40-GDR011:55-11h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km57 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+5GDR319:28+2113h 23m39
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL643 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2GDR322:23+310h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL581 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+27GDR000:30+1:5512h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+5GDR103:18+1410h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km58 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GDR104:13+1810h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km57 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0GDR305:08+2710h 38m13
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12GDR105:38+1410h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+1GDR*108:50+379h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km65 km/hr


47 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC105:20+4KZJArr +7/Dep 3h 32m+0GDR119:14+3:1237h 54m17
SMTWTFS
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+1BZAArr +27/Dep +1:0045m+33NLR??15:59+1:2110h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC205:40+1BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 50m+0GDR119:14+3:1261h 34m18
     F 
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC105:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep 3h 50m+0GDR119:14+3:1261h 34m18
  T    
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +2157m-8GDR??01:35+3119h 35m23
      S
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +6/Dep 4h 0m+0GDR??20:08+2412h 58m6
SM WTFS
580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep 1h 40m+0GDR119:14+3:1260h 4m18
SMTWTFS
994 kmGopal*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:52GDR??18:24+2:3111h 14m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0GDR120:28+837h 18m11
   W   
994 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -7/Dep +351h 15m+42GDR??13:40+2630h 20m35
 M     
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC007:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0GDR119:14+3:1283h 44m18
S      
2849 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 30m+0GDR119:14+3:1259h 34m18
SMTWTFS
675 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??20:08+2412h 28m6
SM WTFS
667 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:231h 0m+2:24GDR??18:24+2:3110h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC107:40+0WLArr +26/Dep +6:562h 7m+6:30GDR120:53+6:1161h 13m46
 M     
883 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC208:00+14WLArr +25/Dep 39m+0GDR119:14+3:1259h 14m4
SMTWTFS
1645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:081h 40m+50GDR??23:50+2:0615h 50m65
SMTWTFS
643 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+14BBSArr +14/Dep +562h 5m+42GDR??01:23+3841h 23m18
SMTWTFS
2231 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +231h 55m-25GDR??21:38+2612h 36m0
 M W F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +3:204h 15m+2:32GDR??23:41+3:2014h 39m25
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +18/Dep +1:115h 15m+53GDR??01:18+5815h 58m-2
    T  
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +7/Dep +1:072h 35m+1:00NLR??22:13+1:5511h 53m8
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +3:372h 40m+3:16NYP??00:03+2:5313h 43m19
  T   S
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+38BZAArr +16/Dep +503h 45m+34GDR??01:23+3814h 43m11
S      
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +3:203h 23m+2:42GDR??07:35+1:2418h 35m79
SM  T  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1130m+1:03GDR??01:18+5812h 18m22
    T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21GDR??02:43+013h 43m14
SMTWTFS
644 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +21/Dep +2:582h 0m+2:37GDR??03:58+3:0312h 3m39
SMTWTFS
608 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +3:101h 15m+2:51GDR??03:58+3:0311h 43m39
SMTWTFS
644 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3155m+26GDR??03:40+1511h 25m16
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +16/Dep +2:5835m+2:42GDR??03:58+3:0311h 8m39
SMTWTFS
608 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +1:281h 43m+1:09GDR??06:45+2313h 5m30
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:331h 4m+1:00GDR??07:53+1:2011h 23m17
 M     
644 kmIn India now-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:381h 4m+5:05GDR??07:53+5:5211h 23m30
   W   
644 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC221:05+50BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 40m-31GDR110:38+1137h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+29TELArr +3/Dep +171h 28m+14GDR??10:38+1113h 18m8
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18GDR??10:38+1112h 28m8
SMTWTFS
608 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +5:223h 5m+5:01GDR??11:55+5:2513h 45m10
 M     
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +31h 20m-22GDR??10:38+1112h 8m9
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +5:222h 50m+4:57GDR??11:55+5:2513h 25m11
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20GDR??14:00+1:0014h 40m48
  T    
644 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +3:510m+3:33GDR111:00+3:3359h 40m16
S TWTF 
783 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +1:181h 5m+1:00GDR111:55+1:0360h 35m19
no arr/dep
783 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +272h 40m+9GDR??13:40+2614h 20m26
S TWTF 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 40m-15GDR??10:38+1135h 18m-1
S TWTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20GDR??14:00+5014h 40m55
S  WTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+49BZAArr /Dep +272h 40m+0GDR??13:40+2614h 20m26
 M    S
608 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site