Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 580.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+14GDR011:55+1:5011h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km57 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05-GDR319:28-13h 23m39
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL643 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45-GDR322:23-10h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL581 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+43GDR000:30+1:4412h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15-GDR103:18-10h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km58 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05-GDR104:13-10h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km57 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30-GDR305:08-10h 38m13
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55-GDR105:38-10h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40-GDR008:08-10h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km55 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55-GDR*108:50-9h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km65 km/hr


47 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr /Dep 3h 32m+0GDR??19:14+3:0813h 54m14
SMTWTFS
634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr /Dep 45m+0NLR??15:59+3310h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GDR??19:14+3:0813h 34m15
     F 
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GDR??19:14+3:0813h 34m15
  T    
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr /Dep 57m+0GDR??01:35+2919h 35m23
      S
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GDR??20:08+2412h 58m6
SM WTFS
580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GDR??19:14+3:0812h 4m15
SMTWTFS
644 kmGopal*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0GDR??18:24+1:4711h 14m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??20:28-413h 18m11
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GDR??13:40+2930h 20m35
 M     
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GDR??19:14+3:0811h 44m15
S      
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GDR??19:14+3:0811h 34m15
SMTWTFS
644 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??20:08+2412h 28m6
SM WTFS
667 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GDR??18:24+1:4710h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0GDR??20:53+6:3913h 13m43
   W   
644 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr /Dep 39m+0GDR??19:14+3:0811h 14m1
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GDR??23:50+2:0915h 50m66
SMTWTFS
643 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+24BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GDR??01:23+2541h 23m18
SMTWTFS
2231 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GDR??21:38+3112h 36m0
 M W F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GDR??23:41+2:5014h 39m25
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC109:20+12BZAArr /Dep 5h 15m+0GDR101:18+5739h 58m-3
no arr/dep
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC110:20+12BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NLR322:13+5459h 53m7
      S
1836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+12WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NYP??00:03+2:2113h 43m19
  T   S
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0GDR??01:23+2514h 43m11
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+2WLArr /Dep 3h 23m+0GDR??07:35+4918h 35m79
SM  T  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 30m+0GDR??01:18+5712h 18m22
    T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GDR??02:43+113h 43m14
SMTWTFS
644 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GDR??03:58+2:4512h 3m39
SMTWTFS
608 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GDR??03:58+2:4511h 43m39
SMTWTFS
644 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??03:40+1511h 25m16
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr /Dep 35m+0GDR??03:58+2:4511h 8m39
SMTWTFS
608 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr /Dep 1h 43m+0GDR??06:45+2613h 5m30
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0GDR??07:53+1:1811h 23m17
 M     
644 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC120:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0GDR107:53+5:0059h 23m28
 M     
1202 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+59BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??10:38+3213h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:09TELArr /Dep 1h 28m+0GDR??10:38+3213h 18m8
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GDR??10:38+3212h 28m8
SMTWTFS
608 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+3BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GDR??11:55+3:4213h 45m9
 M     
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GDR??10:38+3212h 8m9
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0GDR??11:55+3:4213h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GDR??14:00+1:2314h 40m48
  T    
644 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 0m+0GDR??11:00+2:2811h 40m16
S TWTF 
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??11:55+1:2412h 35m19
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??13:40+2914h 20m26
S TWTF 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 23h 40m+0GDR??10:38+3235h 18m-1
S TWTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GDR??14:00+1:0114h 40m55
S  WTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+10BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??13:40+2914h 20m26
 M    S
608 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site