Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
10 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 569.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+49GDR011:55+1:4111h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km57 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+12GDR319:28+2513h 23m39
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
CC
3A
RLWL643 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1GDR322:23+210h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL569 km54 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+1:21GDR000:30+1512h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL569 km46 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2GDR103:18+1210h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GDR104:13+1210h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0GDR305:08+810h 38m13
SMT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12GDR105:38+910h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8GDR008:08+1610h 28m6
      S
IISL
GNWL569 km54 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0GDR*108:50+89h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL643 km65 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +1:161h 18m+1:04NLR??16:13+1010h 53m17
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46GDR??19:14+2013h 54m14
SMTWTFS
634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +5945m+35NLR??15:59+3310h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4GDR??19:14+2013h 34m15
     F 
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13GDR??19:14+2013h 34m15
  T    
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25GDR??01:35+4019h 35m23
      S
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +5/Dep +94h 0m+4GDR??20:08+1112h 58m6
SM WTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6GDR??19:14+2012h 4m15
SMTWTFS
632 kmGopal*^-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +341h 10m+12GDR??18:24+2611h 14m8
  T    
632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6GDR??20:28-113h 18m11
    T  
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+3AKArr +0/Dep +421h 15m+42GDR??13:40+2530h 20m35
 M     
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20GDR??19:14+2011h 44m15
S      
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22GDR??19:14+2011h 34m15
SMTWTFS
644 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 50m-1GDR??20:08+1112h 28m6
SM WTFS
667 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +341h 0m+28GDR??18:24+2610h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +31/Dep +4:422h 7m+4:11GDR??20:53+3:5113h 13m43
   W   
644 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12GDR??19:14+2011h 14m0
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +1:511h 40m+1:07GDR??23:50+2:0715h 50m64
SMTWTFS
644 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +412h 5m-2GDR??01:23+4441h 23m17
SMTWTFS
2232 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7GDR??21:38+5512h 18m0
 M W F 
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5GDR??23:41+4514h 21m25
   W   
643 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50GDR??01:18+4115h 58m-3
    T  
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +7/Dep +1:552h 35m+1:48NLR??22:13+1:2611h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+13WLArr +25/Dep +592h 40m+34NYP??00:03+3413h 43m19
  T   S
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+15BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0GDR??01:23+4414h 53m11
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+2WLArr +39/Dep +1:043h 23m+25GDR??07:35+218h 35m79
SM  T  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06GDR??01:18+4112h 18m22
    T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+2BZAArr +18/Dep +341h 45m+16GDR??02:43+913h 43m14
SMTWTFS
644 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +19/Dep +452h 0m+26GDR??03:58+3212h 3m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +1:081h 15m+37GDR??03:58+3211h 43m39
SMTWTFS
644 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22GDR??03:40+2111h 25m17
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +20/Dep +4535m+25GDR??03:58+3211h 8m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +501h 43m+24GDR??06:45-213h 5m28
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +551h 4m+13GDR??07:53+2111h 23m19
 M     
644 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47GDR??07:53+5:1711h 23m28
   W   
644 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+54BZAArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33GDR??10:38+113h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:12TELArr +3/Dep +111h 28m+8GDR??10:38+113h 18m8
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17GDR??10:38+112h 28m8
SMTWTFS
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +363h 5m+19GDR??11:55+3013h 45m9
 M     
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29GDR??10:38+112h 8m9
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +363h 5m+7GDR??11:55+3013h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +552h 0m+27GDR??14:00+5314h 40m48
  T    
644 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep 0m+0GDR??11:00+1311h 40m18
S TWTF 
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4GDR??11:55+1912h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +282h 40m+0GDR??13:40+2514h 20m26
S TWTF 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +023h 40m-28GDR??10:38+135h 18m-1
S TWTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +502h 0m+22GDR??14:00+3314h 40m55
S  WTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+25BZAArr +41/Dep +282h 40m-13GDR??13:40+2514h 20m26
 M    S
608 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.