Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
10 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 580.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRSC??00:40+27GDR011:55+1:1411h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km57 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRSC606:05+3GDR319:28+2313h 23m39
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL643 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2GDR322:23+610h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL580 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+47GDR000:30+612h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL580 km47 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2GDR103:18+910h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km58 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0GDR104:13+910h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km57 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0GDR305:08+810h 38m13
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12GDR105:38+410h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:09GDR008:08+1210h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL580 km55 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+2GDR*108:50+189h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km65 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:441h 18m+1:38NLR??16:13+2010h 53m15
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +2:103h 32m+2:04GDR??19:14+1:3613h 54m14
SMTWTFS
634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +5145m+31NLR??15:59+2510h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:17GDR??19:14+1:3613h 34m15
     F 
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:19GDR??19:14+1:3613h 34m15
  T    
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1657m+7GDR??01:35+2619h 35m23
      S
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +3/Dep +184h 0m+15GDR??20:08+2012h 58m6
SM WTFS
580 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:18GDR??19:14+1:3612h 4m15
SMTWTFS
643 kmGopal*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +511h 10m+32GDR??18:24+4311h 14m8
  T    
643 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 50m-12GDR??20:28-1213h 18m11
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29GDR??13:40+1730h 20m35
 M     
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:25GDR??19:14+1:3611h 44m15
S      
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:35GDR??19:14+1:3611h 34m15
SMTWTFS
644 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +111h 50m+9GDR??20:08+2012h 28m6
SM WTFS
667 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +511h 0m+49GDR??18:24+4310h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:292h 7m+5:05GDR??20:53+4:1413h 13m43
   W   
644 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42GDR??19:14+1:3611h 14m1
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+24BZAArr +35/Dep +1:181h 40m+43GDR??23:50+1:4515h 50m66
SMTWTFS
644 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+24BBSArr +33/Dep +402h 5m+7GDR??01:23+2941h 23m18
SMTWTFS
2232 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +501h 55m+1GDR??21:38+3512h 18m0
 M W F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +1:424h 15m+53GDR??23:41+1:4214h 21m25
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01GDR??01:18+4815h 58m-3
    T  
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +8/Dep +272h 35m+19NLR??22:13+3511h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +2:032h 40m+1:45NYP??00:03+1:3613h 43m19
  T   S
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+11BZAArr +22/Dep +483h 45m+26GDR??01:23+2914h 53m11
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +1:063h 23m+36GDR??07:35+618h 35m77
SM  T  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12GDR??01:18+4812h 18m22
    T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28GDR??02:43+713h 43m14
SMTWTFS
644 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +17/Dep +1:382h 0m+1:21GDR??03:58+1:2612h 3m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:49GDR??03:58+1:2611h 43m39
SMTWTFS
644 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2455m+20GDR??03:40+1611h 25m16
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:3835m+1:26GDR??03:58+1:2611h 8m39
SMTWTFS
607 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +1:091h 43m+52GDR??06:45+513h 5m28
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +381h 4m+4GDR??07:53+1411h 23m17
 M     
644 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:441h 4m+4:10GDR??07:53+4:1811h 23m28
   W   
644 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+49BZAArr +29/Dep +12h 40m-28GDR??10:38+2313h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF321:20+49TELArr +0/Dep +121h 28m+12GDR110:38+2337h 18m8
SMTWTFS
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +15/Dep +11h 35m-14GDR??10:38+2312h 28m8
SMTWTFS
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +15/Dep +2:453h 5m+2:30GDR??11:55+2:5613h 45m9
 M     
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 20m-19GDR??10:38+2312h 8m9
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +2:452h 50m+2:25GDR??11:55+2:5613h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +472h 0m+35GDR??14:00+1:0514h 40m48
  T    
644 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:080m+56GDR??11:00+5811h 40m15
S TWTF 
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:021h 5m+50GDR??11:55+5012h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2GDR??13:40+1714h 20m26
S TWTF 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 40m-11GDR??10:38+2335h 18m-1
S TWTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +452h 0m+33GDR??14:00+5314h 40m55
S  WTF 
644 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2GDR??13:40+1714h 20m26
 M    S
607 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site