Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2393.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0GHY*506:00+2:2646h 30m29
S      
II
GNWL2555 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0GHY*008:45+3:4349h 15m34
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2534 km51 km/hr


40 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18KYQ??04:25+1:1350h 15m13
S      
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??02:10+7ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0GHY??13:00+558h 50m39
     F 
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25GHY??09:40+5852h 0m12
     F 
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...SC??05:40+0SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7GHY??09:40+5852h 0m12
  T    
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +3110h 25m+9GHY??19:10+3:0660h 0m49
     F 
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17GHY??16:50+6:1157h 30m27
     F 
2911 kmxxx-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25GHY??19:10+3:0659h 30m49
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+4NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10GHY??19:00+3559h 10m12
   W  S
3558 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+16NZMArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6GHY??19:00+3359h 10m9
 M     
3607 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21GHY??08:45+4:0648h 45m13
  T    
2607 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +249h 35m-19GHY??19:10+3:0659h 10m34
     F 
2660 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34GHY??08:15+2:1048h 15m35
   W   
2555 kmGopal*^-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+2BSBArr +44/Dep +561h 25m+12GHY??15:45+5:1853h 45m25
     F 
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58GHY??15:35+5253h 15m35
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49GHY??16:50+6:1153h 50m16
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59GHY??15:40+4747h 45m12
   W  S
2548 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58GHY??15:40+1:2947h 45m10
  T    
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0GHY??22:00+1:3154h 5m24
 M     
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18280
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +19/Dep +121h 20m-7KYQ??14:00+1:2746h 5m28
      S
2550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34KYQ??18:25+1:0150h 30m29
   W   
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4KYQ??14:00+1:2745h 45m28
      S
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23GHY??19:10+3:0650h 55m49
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +193h 20m+0GHY??04:45+1:2059h 55m37
 M     
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +413h 20m+22GHY??04:45+3459h 55m34
    T  
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11KYQ??06:10+1:3761h 20m24
     F 
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +20/Dep +3155m+11GHY??19:10+3:0650h 20m49
     F 
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 50m-24GHY??04:45+1:2056h 0m37
 M     
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:10/Dep +312h 16m-39GHY??04:45+1:2055h 30m37
 M     
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:10/Dep +342h 16m-36GHY??04:45+3455h 30m34
    T  
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +411h 40m-23GHY??04:45+3455h 5m30
    T  
2652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:50+24BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14GHY??04:45+3454h 55m29
    T  
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+33MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0GHY??13:00+563h 0m42
    T  
3115 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +91h 15m-8GHY??04:45+1:2054h 35m36
 M     
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12GHY??04:45+3454h 35m33
    T  
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 25m-7GHY??04:45+1:2053h 50m37
 M     
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11GHY??04:45+3453h 50m34
    T  
2688 kmBMTIR*^~-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8KYQ??04:25+1:1353h 25m27
      S
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep +225h 25m+14GHY??12:00+5961h 0m44
  T  F 
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+9ETArr +8/Dep 5h 25m+0GHY??13:00+562h 0m53
    T  
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+1ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0GHY??13:00+561h 5m48
    T  
2878 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.