Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2392.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Barauni   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0GHY*506:00+2:4746h 30m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2553 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-GHY*008:45-49h 15m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2533 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Barauni   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+6ETArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7KYQ??04:25+050h 15m12
S      
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG002:10+6ETArr +7/Dep +74h 15m+0GHY413:00+982h 50m39
no arr/dep
3680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12GHY??09:40+1:0952h 0m12
     F 
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...SC??05:40+0SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0GHY??09:40+1:0952h 0m12
  T    
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +3410h 25m+14GHY??19:10+3:1460h 0m49
     F 
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr /Dep +2:034h 45m+0GHY??16:50+6:0257h 30m27
     F 
2910 kmxxx-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3410h 15m+21GHY??19:10+3:1459h 30m49
     F 
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50+3NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4GHY719:00+3259h 10m12
   W  S
3557 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0GHY119:00-59h 10m9
 M     
3606 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC??08:00+41BZAArr +51/Dep +283h 0m-23GHY??08:45+3:5648h 45m13
  T    
2606 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...SC??08:00+41BBSArr +49/Dep +219h 35m-28GHY??19:10+3:1459h 10m34
     F 
2660 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+41BZAArr +51/Dep +93h 0m-42GHY??08:15+2:5348h 15m35
   W   
2554 kmKSG*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+2BSBArr +53/Dep +2:151h 25m+1:22GHY??15:45+5:5853h 45m25
     F 
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48GHY??15:35+4753h 15m35
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+8ALDArr +39/Dep +3:293h 5m+2:50GHY??16:50+6:0253h 50m16
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53GHY??15:40+5647h 45m12
   W  S
2548 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54GHY??15:40+5547h 45m10
  T    
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25GHY??22:00+1:4254h 5m24
 M     
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18280
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +151h 20m-3KYQ??14:00+1:5646h 5m28
      S
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SC115:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +224h 10m-32KYQ418:25+1:4998h 30m28
 M     
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +1535m+9KYQ??14:00+1:5645h 45m28
      S
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +341h 35m+28GHY??19:10+3:1450h 55m49
     F 
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +16/Dep +123h 20m-4GHY??04:45+5959h 55m37
 M     
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +16/Dep +363h 20m+20GHY??04:45+1:1759h 55m34
    T  
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KYQ??06:10+2:0461h 20m24
     F 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +3455m+17GHY??19:10+3:1450h 20m49
     F 
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +29/Dep +133h 50m-16GHY??04:45+5956h 0m37
 M     
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:05/Dep +322h 16m-33GHY??04:45+5955h 30m37
 M     
2686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +1:05/Dep +342h 16m-31GHY??04:45+1:1755h 30m34
    T  
2686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+15BZAArr +10/Dep +142h 5m+4GHY??04:45+1:1755h 15m29
    T  
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+34BBSArr +1:28/Dep +361h 40m-52GHY??04:45+1:1755h 5m30
    T  
2650 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC1022:00+14MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16GHY413:00+987h 0m42
no arr/dep
3198 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +39/Dep +2:163h 15m+1:37KYQ??06:10+4:0656h 10m34
      S
2643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +131h 15m-3GHY??04:45+5954h 35m36
 M     
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +141h 15m-2GHY??04:45+1:1754h 35m33
    T  
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +131h 25m-17GHY??04:45+5953h 50m37
 M     
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +30/Dep +141h 25m-16GHY??04:45+1:1753h 50m34
    T  
2687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+9ETArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1KYQ??04:25+053h 25m26
      S
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+9ETArr +1/Dep +185h 25m+17GHY??12:00+1:2761h 0m44
  T  F 
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC123:00+9ETArr +1/Dep +75h 25m+6GHY413:00+986h 0m53
   W   
3665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC523:55+3ETArr /Dep +73h 35m+0GHY413:00+9109h 5m49
no arr/dep
3831 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site