Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to GHY/Guwahati
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2394.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Barauni   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0GHY*506:00+1:4046h 30m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2555 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-GHY*008:45-49h 15m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2534 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Barauni   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +28/Dep +03h 20m-28KYQ??04:25+3:3150h 15m12
S      
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KCG??02:10+8ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7GHY??13:00+3:0558h 50m38
     F 
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??05:40+0SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37GHY??09:35+2:0851h 55m12
     F 
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...SC??05:40+0SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55GHY??09:35+2:0851h 55m12
  T    
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14131
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +24/Dep +1:4110h 25m+1:17GHY??19:10+3:3960h 0m49
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07GHY??16:50+2:4757h 30m27
     F 
2910 kmxxx-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:4110h 15m+1:39GHY??19:10+3:3959h 30m49
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC1007:50-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GHY719:00-59h 10m14
   W  S
3557 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SC??07:50+21NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52GHY??19:00+2:0259h 10m9
 M     
3606 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC208:00-BZAArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0GHY108:45-96h 45m14
S      
3400 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...SC??08:00+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1:179h 35m+46GHY??19:10+3:3959h 10m35
     F 
2660 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+25BZAArr +33/Dep +1:163h 0m+43GHY??08:15+4:0548h 15m36
   W   
2554 kmGopal*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??10:00+3BSBArr +1:43/Dep +3:041h 25m+1:21GHY??15:45+7:0353h 45m25
     F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...SC??10:20+12HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25GHY??15:35+1:1753h 15m35
SMTWTFS
2557 kmHussain*^~-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+1:13ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29GHY??16:50+2:4753h 50m16
  T    
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32GHY??15:40+5347h 45m12
   W  S
2550 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3GHY??15:40+3:1247h 45m10
  T    
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17GHY??22:00+1:1354h 5m24
 M     
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18280
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 20m-5KYQ??14:00+1:3546h 5m30
      S
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18KYQ??18:25+2:0150h 30m25
   W   
2539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1435m+7KYQ??14:00+1:3545h 45m30
      S
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:411h 35m+1:34GHY??19:10+3:3950h 55m49
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +173h 20m+13GHY??04:45+4259h 55m37
 M     
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +213h 20m+17GHY??04:45+1859h 55m34
    T  
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KYQ??06:10+5761h 20m24
     F 
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19498
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +1:4155m+1:24GHY??19:10+3:3950h 20m49
     F 
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 50m+12GHY??04:45+4256h 0m37
 M     
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +56/Dep +552h 16m-1GHY??04:45+4255h 30m37
 M     
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:15+0RJYArr +56/Dep +412h 16m-15GHY??04:45+1855h 30m34
    T  
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??21:30+14BZAArr +17/Dep +162h 5m-1GHY??04:45+1855h 15m29
    T  
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +10/Dep +211h 40m+11GHY??04:45+1855h 5m30
    T  
2652 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC1022:00-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0GHY413:00-87h 0m41
no arr/dep
3201 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +55/Dep +4:083h 15m+3:13KYQ??06:10+5:2656h 10m33
      S
2626 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +19/Dep +321h 15m+13GHY??04:45+4254h 35m36
 M     
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +19/Dep +161h 15m-3GHY??04:45+1854h 35m33
    T  
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +321h 25m+3GHY??04:45+4253h 50m37
 M     
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +29/Dep +161h 25m-13GHY??04:45+1853h 50m34
    T  
2688 kmBMTIR*^~-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +04h 30m-19KYQ??04:25+3:3153h 25m26
      S
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC123:00-ETArr +19/Dep 5h 25m+0GHY412:00-85h 0m43
 M  T  
3500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...SC??23:00+8ETArr +19/Dep +215h 25m+2GHY??13:00+3:0562h 0m52
    T  
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...SC??23:55+2ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0GHY??13:00+3:0561h 5m48
    T  
2878 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site