Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1525.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+2227h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+427h 25m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0HWH2010:55+527h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-ADL??10:15-26h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1532 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11HWH*1716:10+2929h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km53 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0HWH*1717:45+3625h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr


69 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25+31AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32HWH2312:30+3760h 5m18
    T  
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+8NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18SHM??12:25+2734h 15m67
S    F 
1711 kmGopal*^~-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+15AKArr +10/Dep +3923h 55m+29HWH??13:30+2157h 30m50
S  W   
1900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+23NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11HWH??13:30+2133h 15m52
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF??04:15+23NGPArr +18/Dep +225h 20m+4HWH??12:30+3732h 15m18
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+23JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17HWH??04:15+448h 0m34
 M     
2257 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...SC??05:40+0VSKPArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11HWH??11:50+1830h 10m-4
 M     
1580 kmIBRAHIM-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC??06:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 25m-2HWH??12:30+3729h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1713 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +72h 20m-17HWH??13:30+2130h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1707 kmคภנคคภ-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+9JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39HWH??06:45+3:4247h 55m28
 M W F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+9JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59HWH??06:45+3:1947h 55m31
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6HWH??04:00+4:2945h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+9AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1HWH??07:55+4:2749h 5m37
SMTWTFS
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep +281h 15m+0SRC??10:25+2627h 15m16
S   T  
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +71h 0m-18HWH??13:30+2130h 10m61
     F 
1707 km★Prayas★*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +222h 5m-3HWH??12:30+3729h 10m27
     F 
1713 km★Prayas★*^~-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03HWH??04:00+4:2944h 40m25
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...STPD??07:20+2NEDArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11SRC??19:15+4835h 55m15
 M     
1849 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26HWH??06:45+3:4247h 25m29
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +131h 55m+11HWH??11:50+1828h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 30m+0HWH??13:55+2130h 15m23
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26SRC??10:25+2626h 45m16
S   T  
1574 kmSRG*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC??07:50+25NGPArr +37/Dep +223h 45m-15HWH??12:30+3728h 40m21
 MT TF 
1712 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+25NGPArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30HWH??13:30+2129h 40m55
 MT TF 
1706 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+25JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36HWH??06:45+3:4246h 55m23
 M   F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+3JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38HWH??06:45+3:4246h 55m26
   W   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+3JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58HWH??06:45+3:1946h 55m29
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC??08:00+24BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19HWH??13:55+1229h 55m4
  T    
1581 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+24BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:0129h 55m21
   W   
1581 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??08:00+24BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1229h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1581 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??08:00+24BZAArr +35/Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55+2129h 55m9
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SC??08:00+24BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+728h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSuperman-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG??08:30+20NGPArr +33/Dep +222h 0m-11HWH??12:30+3728h 0m20
SMT T S
1720 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2HWH??06:45+3:4246h 15m22
 M     
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1946h 15m25
S      
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0HWH??13:55+2128h 35m-2
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC110:00-MGSArr /Dep +4:465h 10m+0HWH907:55-69h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2491 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC110:00-MGSArr /Dep +4:391h 50m+0HWH904:00-66h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC110:00-MGSArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0HWH1306:55-68h 55m76
SMTWTFS
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SC110:00-MGSArr /Dep +1:224h 30m+0SHM209:55-71h 55m13
      S
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+1:07CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1053h 20m14
     F 
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+1:07ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1HWH??11:45+2:3049h 5m43
     F 
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+22JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:4244h 5m15
 M     
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+10MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27HWH??06:45+2:2343h 45m21
  T    
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...SC??12:45+0BPLArr +23/Dep +245h 5m+1KOAA??15:15+1650h 30m35
   W   
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+0BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7HWH??07:05+2338h 15m6
     F 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14HWH??22:40+4928h 10m21
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12HWH??22:40+4927h 45m20
      S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +3/Dep +61h 25m+3HWH??22:40+4926h 25m21
      S
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +39/Dep +321h 6m-7HWH??22:40+1:0426h 10m43
S T TF 
1581 kmxxx-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +22/Dep +181h 5m-4HWH??22:40+1:0425h 55m43
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+16VSKPArr +2/Dep +143h 5m+12HWH??04:10+2130h 40m29
S  WT  
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:30+19VSKPArr +4/Dep +143h 5m+10HWH??04:10+2130h 40m29
 MT   S
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+4BBSArr +15/Dep +363h 15m+21HWH??04:10+2130h 30m30
    T  
1544 kmapsaxena1956-
6722
Σ Secunderabad howra...SC??22:00+0GArr -16/Dep +222h 38m+38HWH??03:50+5329h 50m28
  T   S
1624 kmNo one has right to ...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +61h 45m+5HWH??03:35+4029h 35m14
 M   F 
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +102h 5m+9HWH??03:50+5329h 50m28
 M W F 
1713 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1SRC??08:05+2234h 5m35
     F 
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2HWH??08:25+1234h 25m23
   W   
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 25m-10HWH??03:15-428h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14HWH??04:10+2129h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +12h 0m+1HWH??19:40+2644h 43m5
S    F 
2667 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +101h 15m-4HWH??03:50+5328h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1713 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +112h 20m-3HWH??05:50+3130h 50m42
SMTWTFS
1713 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +02h 0m-14SRC??08:05+2233h 5m34
     F 
1843 km★Prayas★*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54KOAA??08:45+4:4457h 45m19
    T  
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??23:00+7AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1HWH??04:00+4:2953h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...SC??23:00+7NGPArr +14/Dep +655m-8HWH??03:35+4028h 35m13
 MT  FS
1713 kmRajShekhar-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0HWH??06:10+3330h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site