Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 68 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 866.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+31ET321:00+1320h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+41ET115:55+1413h 45m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km64 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11ET618:30+314h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km61 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+30ET522:15+1:2914h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL872 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1:03ET322:15+5114h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km58 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+3ET600:25+2014h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL872 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+11ET301:40+1815h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+20ET205:50+5019h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km46 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+2:32ET001:40+714h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km59 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0ET212:05+2120h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRSC920:55+5ET112:05+2915h 10m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL949 km63 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0ET315:55+2118h 35m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7ET114:45+1515h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL872 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+1ET116:35-416h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km52 km/hr


68 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep +1:4155m+1:12ET123:10+1:5643h 10m-1
S  W   
1443 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +6/Dep +1:4423h 20m+1:38ET??17:45+2:0237h 45m4
no arr/dep
814 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep 2h 25m+0ET??22:30+2:2518h 30m-5
S      
954 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +29/Dep +1:062h 25m+37ET??22:30+1:1418h 30m-5
   W   
954 kmIn India now-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+17AMIArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6ET??02:35+422h 35m-1
S  W   
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD205:01+3MMRArr +57/Dep +2125m-36ET207:10+750h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1110 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +25/Dep 1h 27m+0ET??22:15+1:0816h 35m24
 M     
891 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +1757m+12ET??22:15+3940h 15m44
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+3NRKRArr -11/Dep +470m+58ET??04:10+2720h 50m23
S TWTFS
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SC??07:50+25BPLArr +19/Dep 2h 5m+0ET??02:15+318h 25m20
S  W  S
1056 km-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10+0PAUArr +2/Dep +1655m+14ET413:40-153h 30m22
    T  
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+14WLArr +8/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??06:00+2:0519h 54m3
  T    
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep 4h 42m+0ET??06:00+2:0519h 40m4
  T    
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0ET??12:45+1524h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1110 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +1:191h 35m+1:16ET??11:50+1:1623h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC912:25+0NKArr +25/Dep +211h 15m-4ET013:05+948h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1442 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0ET??12:40+1:1324h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1110 kmAbhishek Rai-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25+0NEDArr +7/Dep +164h 0m+9ET413:40-173h 15m24
   W   
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC??12:25+0MUEArr +15/Dep +231h 32m+8ET??09:00+220h 35m8
     F 
992 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +311h 20m+28ET??11:30+523h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+3NGPArr +3/Dep +1555m+12ET??02:35+413h 50m10
   W   
872 km-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??06:00+2:0517h 0m5
  T    
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +38/Dep +422h 40m+4ET??08:05+819h 5m38
S  WT  
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep 5m+0ET??06:00+2:0514h 35m5
  T    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +33/Dep +115m-22ET??04:40+3113h 15m19
S      
881 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +271h 25m+9ET??07:25+4715h 10m34
      S
891 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40-MMRArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0ET117:30-48h 50m21
S    F 
1267 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC016:40-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0ET117:30-48h 50m7
 M W  S
1267 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0ET117:30-48h 50m14
  T    
1267 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+32MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33ET??21:10-228h 30m19
  T    
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17ET??17:00-324h 20m-7
   W   
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +162h 15m+5ET??17:00-324h 20m7
S      
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34ET??21:10-228h 30m12
 M W  S
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +333h 40m+22ET??21:10-228h 30m26
S    F 
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +11/Dep +154h 15m+4ET??18:50+226h 10m2
     F 
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16ET??18:50+226h 10m-12
 M     
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+22MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40ET??20:00+227h 20m-5
 M W  S
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +401h 30m+25ET??15:55+1:0123h 5m14
S T    
1271 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG??17:15+34NGPArr +42/Dep +92h 25m-33ET??09:00+215h 45m-1
     F 
879 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG117:15+34NGPArr +42/Dep +115h 45m-31ET413:40-168h 25m15
   W   
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +40/Dep +4833m+8ET??21:50+1428h 10m26
  T  F 
1677 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +162h 45m+26ET??17:00-322h 50m7
S  WT  
1110 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC818:10-MMRArr -10/Dep 3h 25m+0ET117:30-47h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +334h 10m+43ET??21:10-227h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +202h 45m+30ET??16:50+1522h 40m12
 M    S
1110 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -10/Dep +154h 45m+25ET??18:50+224h 40m2
 M   F 
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +23/Dep +102h 37m-13ET??13:40+018h 45m30
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +101h 37m-23ET??13:40+017h 10m31
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0ET??12:55+3:4316h 25m8
   W   
891 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51-DDArr /Dep +413h 0m+0ET121:50-48h 59m25
SMTWTFS
1513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep 12m+0ET??12:55+3:4315h 40m8
   W   
891 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr /Dep +1012m+0ET??13:40+016h 25m31
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT221:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +2:001h 27m+1:35ET123:10+1:5649h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1358 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +143h 40m+15ET??16:55+418h 55m12
 M     
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+8MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25ET??20:00-622h 0m-2
    T  
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep 3h 0m+0ET??15:55+1:0217h 55m21
     F 
872 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -1/Dep +23h 40m+3ET??16:50+2818h 50m5
   W   
872 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+1WLArr /Dep +1:001h 12m+0ET??16:45-818h 15m21
      S
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +1:0032m+48ET416:45-865h 50m21
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +1:131h 57m+1:01ET016:55+442h 0m12
S    F 
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC1022:55+0WLArr +12/Dep +3732m+25ET515:40+140h 45m9
  T    
1392 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT222:57+0DDArr +1/Dep +297h 10m+28ET207:10+732h 13m16
S T  F 
1370 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC723:10+13NEDArr +39/Dep +1:412h 55m+1:02ET123:10+1:5624h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1170 kmIn India now-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC??23:20+24WLArr +39/Dep +1:131h 37m+34ET??16:55+417h 35m2
no arr/dep
891 kmShariq Khan-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21-MRJArr -16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET117:30-66h 9m20
SMTWTFS
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC??23:45+1WLArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56ET??16:55+417h 10m12
 M    S
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+38NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59ET123:10+1:5671h 20m-8
      S
2663 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0ET??22:30+2:2522h 40m-12
      S
954 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site