Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
19 Trains / 68 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 866.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRMJF300:25+31ET321:00+1720h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km45 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+8ET115:55+1413h 45m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km64 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+23ET618:30+1014h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km61 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0ET522:15+2414h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20-ET322:15-14h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km59 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00-ET600:25-14h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+22ET301:40+1615h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKCG110:40+1:07ET205:50+1:0319h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km46 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+10ET001:40+214h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*011:00-ET??02:25-15h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 873 km57 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRSC015:45-ET013:25-21h 40m17
    TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1110 km51 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0ET212:05+1420h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRSC017:00+16ET012:15+2319h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km49 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRSC920:55-ET112:05-15h 10m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL949 km63 km/hr
07129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...ExpSCRMJF021:11-ET015:15-18h 4m15
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL945 km52 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRSC*921:20+0ET315:55+2918h 35m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL939 km51 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSC*021:40+0ET013:40+1:1016h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL873 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+7ET114:45+515h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERSC523:55+3ET116:35-116h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km52 km/hr


68 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Kazipet   Narkher   Parbhani   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Mudkhed   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Nasik Road   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6ET??23:10+3119h 10m0
S  W   
1117 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47ET??17:45+1:0937h 45m4
no arr/dep
815 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11ET??22:30+1818h 30m-5
S      
954 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+15NEDArr +24/Dep +362h 25m+12ET??22:30+5618h 30m-5
   W   
954 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...KCG??04:00+15AMIArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10ET??02:35+822h 35m-1
S  W   
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...STPD??05:01+3MMRArr +45/Dep +1425m-31ET??07:10+626h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1110 kmAbhishek Rai-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:40+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37ET??22:15+5816h 35m24
 M     
891 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1657m+7ET??22:15+2140h 15m44
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...STPD??07:20+4NRKRArr -4/Dep +510m+55ET??04:10+1920h 50m23
S TWTFS
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SC??07:50+3BPLArr +15/Dep 2h 5m+0ET??02:15+018h 25m19
S  W  S
1057 kmxxx-
15747
--
Σ Secunderabad Adila...BMT208:10-PAUArr -1/Dep 55m+0ET413:40-53h 30m22
    T  
1172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17348
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya (Bo...SC??10:06+9WLArr +6/Dep +193h 50m+13ET??06:00+1519h 54m4
  T    
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17347
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (B...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +194h 42m+1ET??06:00+1519h 40m5
  T    
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38ET??12:45+2324h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1112 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +361h 35m+36ET??11:50+823h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1112 kmHussain*^~-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC912:25-NKArr +19/Dep 1h 15m+0ET013:05-48h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1442 kmAbhishek Rai-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +373h 15m+37ET??12:40+1824h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmAbhishek Rai-
13792
--
Σ Hyderabad-Nizamaba...SC912:25-NEDArr +6/Dep 4h 0m+0ET413:40-73h 15m24
   W   
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15751
Σ Secunderabad Adila...SC912:25-MUEArr +9/Dep 1h 32m+0ET409:00-44h 35m8
    T  
1622 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +0/Dep +351h 20m+35ET??11:30+723h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
19253
--
Σ SC - JBP Superfast...SC??12:45+0NGPArr +12/Dep +1855m+6ET??02:35+813h 50m10
   W   
873 kmxxx-
7619
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +192h 15m-11ET??06:00+1517h 0m6
  T    
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +312h 40m+1ET??08:05+1019h 5m38
S  WT  
892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17346
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya ...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +31/Dep +195m-12ET??06:00+1514h 35m6
  T    
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +31/Dep +65m-25ET??04:40+2313h 15m19
S      
882 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14ET??07:25+3215h 10m34
      S
892 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25ET??17:30+2624h 50m21
S    F 
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26ET??17:30+2624h 50m7
 M W  S
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25ET??17:30+2624h 50m14
  T    
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21ET??21:10-328h 30m19
  T    
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19ET??17:00+4324h 20m-6
   W   
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +182h 15m+18ET??17:00+4324h 20m8
S      
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22ET??21:10-328h 30m12
 M W  S
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21ET??21:10-328h 30m26
S    F 
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr +0/Dep +194h 15m+19ET??18:50+1526h 10m2
     F 
1186 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20ET??18:50+1526h 10m-12
 M     
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...SC??16:40+20MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37ET??20:00+327h 20m-5
 M W  S
1184 kmDinesh Gada-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 30m-4ET??15:55+2723h 5m14
S T    
1270 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...KCG117:15-NGPArr +34/Dep 2h 25m+0ET409:00-39h 45m-1
no arr/dep
1964 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KCG117:15-NGPArr +34/Dep 5h 45m+0ET413:40-68h 25m15
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +47/Dep +5533m+8ET??21:50+2928h 10m26
  T  F 
1676 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +182h 45m+32ET??17:00+4322h 50m8
S  WT  
1112 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +253h 25m+39ET??17:30+2623h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1112 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +214h 10m+35ET??21:10-327h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +62h 45m+20ET??16:50+2722h 40m11
 M    S
1112 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +194h 45m+33ET??18:50+1524h 40m2
 M   F 
1112 kmDinesh Gada-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+12WLArr +25/Dep +52h 37m-20ET??13:40+418h 45m30
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +51h 37m-29ET??13:40+417h 10m31
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +491h 37m+15ET??12:55+4816h 25m8
   W   
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +17/Dep +1:003h 0m+43ET??21:50+2924h 59m25
SMTWTFS
1245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +4912m+31ET??12:55+4815h 40m8
   W   
892 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...SC??21:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +512m-13ET??13:40+416h 25m31
S      
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +22/Dep +461h 27m+24ET??23:10+3125h 22m9
SMTWTFS
1181 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14260
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC322:00-NGPArr +1/Dep 3h 40m+0ET016:55-42h 55m12
     F 
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...SC??22:00+19MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18ET??20:00-222h 0m-2
    T  
1112 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +353h 0m+34ET??15:55+2917h 55m21
     F 
873 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +03h 40m-1ET??16:50+2418h 50m5
   W   
873 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC622:30-WLArr +30/Dep 1h 11m+0ET416:45-42h 15m22
     F 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55-WLArr +11/Dep 32m+0ET416:45-65h 50m22
    T  
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14256
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC1022:55-WLArr +11/Dep 1h 57m+0ET016:55-42h 0m12
S    F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18245
Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly&n...SC??22:55+2WLArr +11/Dep +4332m+32ET??15:40+616h 45m11
   W   
892 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +237h 10m+25ET??07:10+632h 13m16
S T  F 
1294 kmAbhishek Rai-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+6NEDArr +38/Dep +182h 55m-20ET??23:10+3124h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1111 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...SC923:20-WLArr +33/Dep 1h 37m+0ET016:55-41h 35m2
S    F 
1239 kmShariq Khan-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -2/Dep +301h 55m+32ET??17:30+2642h 9m20
SMTWTFS
2028 kmBMTIR*^~-
14258
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SC323:45-WLArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0ET016:55-41h 10m12
S    F 
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31ET??23:10+3123h 20m-7
      S
1116 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+31NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36ET??22:30+1822h 40m-12
      S
953 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site